Arizona 3a South, 2004 season

3a South - Div. I
Wk Coolidge
Bears
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Seton
Sentinels
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Snowflake
Santa Cruz
Globe
Wickenburg
Camp Verde
Fountain Hills
Higley
Queen Creek
Seton
Estrella FH
37-27
53-0
75-0
55-15
64-15
24-0
52-21
35-20
28-0
67-13
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Willcox
Sahuarita
Red Mtn jr
Camp Verde
Wickenburg
Estrella FH
Fountain Hills
Coolidge
Higley
Seton
22-21
23-17
31-29
52-6
20-7
45-6
29-27
20-35
35-6
13-14
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
L
Rio Rico
Camp Verde
Wickenburg
Red Rock
Chino Valley
Coolidge
Queen Creek
Seton
Estrella FH
Higley
30-9
32-0
28-25
19-0
50-16
0-24
27-29
34-21
41-7
21-16
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
bye
Bourgade
Sahuarita
Parker
River Valley
Higley
Estrella FH
Fountain Hills
Coolidge
Queen Creek
--
12-21
21-48
55-47
14-27
28-27
13-19
21-34
0-28
14-13
-
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
L
W
1
2
3
4
Red Rock
Show Low
Sahuarita
Blue Ridge
48-0
29-7
28-10
24-25
W
W
W
L
Fountain Hills
Blue Ridge
-
-
28-21
0-34
-
-
W
L
-
-
Queen Creek
-
-
-
21-28
-
-
-
L
-
-
-
- - -
Vs 3a South 5-0 3-2 3-2 2-3
Record 13-1 9-3 8-3 3-6
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

3a South - Div. I
Wk Higley
Knights
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Safford
Show Low
Santa Cruz
Chino Valley
Red Rock
Seton
Coolidge
Estrella FH
Queen Creek
Fountain Hills
27-20
13-19
35-0
64-7
14-7
27-28
21-52
27-0
6-35
16-21
W
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
L
L
AZ Lutheran
Tombstone
Safford
River Valley
Parker
Queen Creek
Seton
Higley
Fountain Hills
Coolidge
47-0
14-37
12-9
10-27
49-21
6-45
19-13
0-27
7-41
13-67
W
L
W
L
W
L
W
L
L
L
Vs 3a South 1-4 1-4
Record 5-5 4-6
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

3a South - Div. II
Wk Sahuarita
Mustangs
Safford
Bulldogs
Willcox
Cowboys
Santa Cruz
Dust Devils
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Round Val.
Queen Creek
Seton
Show Low
Alchesay
Willcox
Globe
Rio Rico
Santa Cruz
Safford
41-14
17-23
48-21
26-33
31-0
31-13
63-0
49-0
21-15
18-28
W
L
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
L
Higley
Thatcher
Estrella FH
Snowflake
Holbrook
Globe
Santa Cruz
Willcox
Rio Rico
Sahuarita
20-27
6-21
9-12
21-56
51-6
33-15
35-13
14-33
44-3
28-18
L
L
L
L
W
W
W
L
W
W
Queen Creek
Benson
Acad. Juarez
Blue Ridge
Round Valley
Sahuarita
Rio Rico
Safford
Globe
Santa Cruz
21-22
46-0
38-0
0-47
4-14
13-31
54-7
33-14
50-32
37-8
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
W
W
W
Florence
Coolidge
Higley
Round Valley
Blue Ridge
Rio Rico
Safford
Globe
Sahuarita
Willcox
19-0
0-53
0-35
21-22
0-46
46-0
13-35
48-7
15-21
8-37
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
1
2
3
Ganado
Winslow
Coolidge
30-6
13-7
10-28
W
W
L
River Valley
-
-
21-42
-
-
L
-
-
Round Valley
-
-
12-32
-
-
L
-
-
- - -
Vs 3a South 4-1 4-1 4-1 2-3
Record 9-4 5-6 6-5 3-7
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

3a South - Div. II
Wk Globe
Tigers
Rio Rico
Hawks
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Miami
Blue Ridge
Coolidge
Holbrook
Snowflake
Safford
Sahuarita
Santa Cruz
Willcox
Rio Rico
20-32
0-70
0-75
34-13
12-66
15-33
0-63
7-48
32-50
28-21
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
W
Fountain Hills
Bisbee
Benson
Alchesay
Show Low
Santa Cruz
Willcox
Sahuarita
Safford
Globe
9-30
9-13
12-13
6-36
16-48
0-46
7-54
0-49
3-44
21-28
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Vs 3a South 1-4 0-5
Record 2-8 0-10
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0


2013, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,