Arizona H.S., Ajo Red Raiders

Ajo Red Raiders
Wk 1968(A) 1969(A)
Tom Dingman
1970(A)
Tom Dingman
1971(A)
Tom Dingman
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Gerard
Sahauro
Coolidge
Dysart
Buckeye
Bourgade
bye
Santa Cruz
Peoria
Tolleson
19-7
44-12
0-13
-
-
-
-
7-19
7-14
14-27
W
W
L
W
L
L
-
L
L
L
Gerard
Santa Rita
Coolidge
Dysart
Buckeye
Bourgade
Cholla
Santa Cruz
Peoria
Tolleson
16-12
54-6
36-22
-
27-8
-
41-0
0-27
20-18
15-10
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
Coolidge
Santa Cruz
bye
Peoria
Buckeye
Gerard
Parker
Tolleson
Dysart
Bourgade
0-21
31-8
--
21-7
6-7
20-7
6-7
40-13
20-0
20-6
L
W
-
W
L
W
L
W
W
W
Coolidge
Santa Cruz
Apollo
Peoria
Buckeye
Gerard
Parker
Tolleson
Dysart
Bourgade
13-20
25-0
20-0
27-14
7-7
17-14
16-6
31-14
52-7
35-20
L
W
W
W
T
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
- - - bye
Santa Cruz
--
13-22
-
L
- - - Coolidge
Parker
40-0
19-41
W
L
Vs reg - - - -
Record 3-6 9-1 6-3 8-1-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Ajo Red Raiders
Wk 1972(A) 1973(A) 1974(A)
Rudy Pacheco
1975(A)
Darvin Wallis
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Dysart
Bourgade
San Manuel
Nogales
Miami
Phx Indian
Buckeye
Santa Cruz
Gilbert
Gerard
13-7
20-6
28-0
17-14
2-14
69-0
27-0
13-16
7-6
6-7
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
Dysart
Bourgade
San Manuel
Nogales
Miami
Phx Indian
Buckeye
Santa Cruz
Gilbert
Gerard
-
0-27
7-8
19-0
7-13
33-0
0-6
0-35
0-48
12-14
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
L
L
Sahuarita
San Manuel
Nogales
Buckeye
Miami
Gerard
Gilbert
Santa Cruz
Coolidge
Phx Indian
6-10
30-6
14-0
8-13
14-0
7-27
6-45
7-21
0-33
32-28
L
W
W
L
W
L
L
L
L
W
Sahuarita
San Manuel
Nogales
Buckeye
Miami
Gerard
Gilbert
Santa Cruz
Coolidge
bye
32-8
6-30
20-13
13-13
8-34
0-7
8-40
0-33
12-34
--
W
L
W
T
L
L
L
L
L
-
Vs reg - - - -
Record 7-3 3-7 4-6 2-7-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Ajo Red Raiders
Wk 1976(A)
Dan Southard
1977(A) 1978(A) 1979(A)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Buckeye
San Manuel
Nogales
Sahuarita
Parker
Apache Junc.
Payson
Santa Cruz
Coolidge
Phx Indian
12-43
41-0
8-18
30-0
46-3
18-6
41-6
30-19
32-19
32-6
L
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Buckeye
San Manuel
Nogales
Sahuarita
Parker
Apache Junc.
Payson
Santa Cruz
Coolidge
Phx Indian
6-28
0-25
0-27
7-14
12-19
20-6
-
0-42
0-69
-
L
L
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
W
Bisbee
San Manuel
Willcox
Buckeye
Santa Cruz
Parker
Coolidge
Mohave
Baboquivari
Apache Junc.
20-6
6-26
7-14
20-0
0-27
0-19
6-20
18-20
-
-
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
Bisbee
San Manuel
Willcox
Buckeye
Santa Cruz
Parker
Coolidge
Mohave
Baboquivari
Apache Junc.
6-13
0-18
7-6
15-0
0-46
-
20-21
6-13
62-14
0-43
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
1 Morenci 18-21 L - - - - - - - - -
Vs reg - - - -
Record 8-1 3-6 3-7 3-7
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Ajo Red Raiders
Wk 1980(A) 1981(A) 1982(B) 1983(B)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Bisbee
San Manuel
Sahuarita
Buckeye
Santa Cruz
Parker
Coolidge
Mohave
Wickenburg
Apache Junc.
15-0
18-7
-
14-0
0-0
0-14
0-27
47-13
16-34
0-33
W
W
W
W
T
L
L
W
L
L
Bisbee
San Manuel
Sahuarita
Buckeye
Santa Cruz
Parker
Coolidge
Mohave
Wickenburg
Apache Junc.
32-15
0-21
13-0
12-2
30-44
7-34
7-26
25-13
8-14
0-26
W
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
L
L
Sahuarita
Parker
Buckeye
Gila Bend
Bagdad
Antelope
Bradshaw Mtn
Maricopa
Williams
-
6-9
6-29
0-12
24-6
43-0
21-0
47-0
35-6
21-42
-
L
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
L
-
Sahuarita
Parker
Buckeye
Gila Bend
Bagdad
Antelope
Bradshaw Mtn
Maricopa
Williams
-
7-6
0-8
0-12
29-0
34-0
40-0
39-0
can
30-6
-
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
-
W
-
1
2
- - - - - - Blue Ridge
-
7-28
-
L
-
Willcox
Florence
17-6
14-34
W
L
Vs reg - - - -
Record 5-4-1 3-7 5-4 6-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Ajo Red Raiders
Wk 1984(B) 1985(B)
Dan Kennedy
1986(B)
Dan Kennedy
1987(B)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Sahuarita
Florence
Buckeye
Baboquivari
Seton
Bourgade
Gila Bend
Antelope
-
Maricopa
0-14
0-20
0-41
20-0
-
7-22
36-0
6-7
-
15-14
L
L
L
W
W
L
W
L
-
W
Sahuarita
Buckeye
Florence
bye
Baboquivari
Antelope
Seton
Maricopa
San Pascual
Gila Bend
7-21
7-34
0-53
--
-F-
27-0
28-13
34-20
42-12
21-7
L
L
L
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
Sahuarita
Buckeye
Florence
bye
Babouivari
Antelope
Seton
Maricopa
San Pascual
Gila Bend
2-0
6-26
12-30
--
60-0
7-6
63-0
8-13
22-0
24-6
W
L
L
-
W
W
W
L
W
W
Sahuarita
Dysart
Florence
Gila Bend
Antelope
Bourgade
bye
San Pascual
Maricopa
Baboquivari
14-21
6-20
7-44
34-7
21-3
7-3
--
31-7
35-8
-F-
L
L
L
W
W
W
-
W
W
W
1
2
Hayden
-
14-20
-
L
-
Camp Verde
Florence
25-6
8-27
W
L
Thatcher
-
6-32
-
L
-
Phoenix Chr.
-
0-27
-
L
-
Vs reg - - - -
Record 4-5 6-3 6-3 6-3
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Ajo Red Raiders
1992: season canceled
Wk 1988(B) 1989(2A) 1990(2A) 1991(2A)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Sahuarita
Dysart
Florence
Gila Bend
Antelope
Bourgade
AZ Luth.
San Pascual
Maricopa
Cactus Shdws
7-32
0-36
7-41
71-0
14-7
-
10-0
-
16-7
21-38
L
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
-
Queen Creek
Maricopa
Cactus Shdws
bye
Santa Cruz
San Pascual
Gila Bend
Antelope
Santa Cruz
-
-
20-14
7-20
-
21-40
-
-
21-18
0-46
L
L
W
L
-
L
W
W
W
L
-
Queen Creek
Maricopa
-
-
Santa Cruz
San Pascual
Gila Bend
Antelope
bye
-
-
26-6
-
-
0-12
-
-
27-12
--
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
-
Benson
Tohono
Red Mtn jr
Maricopa
Judson
Tohono
San Pascual
Antelope
Gila Bend
-
7-43
41-0
0-28
7-12
14-0
32-0
0-33
16-28
-
-
L
W
L
L
W
W
L
L
W
-
1
2
Orme
Hayden
20-14
12-33
W
L
Thatcher
-
0-34
-
L
-
- - - - - -
Vs reg - - - -
Record 6-4 4-5 7-2 4-5
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Ajo Red Raiders
Wk 1993(A) 1994(A) 1995(A)
Marc Alop
1996(A)
Marc Alop
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Orme
-
Patagonia
-
PDSD
Az Luth.
-
-
6-38
-
12-48
-
58-32
20-48
-
-
L
-
L
-
W
L
-
-
Orme
-
Patagonia
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
8-22
-
-
-
-
-
L
-
L
-
-
-
-
-
Orme
-
-
-
Scotts. Chr.
Palo Verde
East Fork
-
6-48
-
-
-
12-54
48-0
46-50
-
L
-
-
-
L
W
L
-
Orme
Elfrida
Patagonia
Az Luth.
-
Scotts. Chr.
Palo Verde
Judson
14-59
8-40
48-44
30-55
-
8-52
0-38
50-6
L
L
W
L
-
L
L
W
Vs reg - - - -
Record - - - -
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Ajo Red Raiders
Wk 1997(2A)
Marc Alop
1998(2A) 1999(2A) 2000(2A)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Orme
bye
Tohono
Baboquivari
Antelope
Maricopa
San Pascual
Gila Bend
Tombstone
can
--
39-6
42-0
7-28
6-45
6-51
7-20
36-66
-
-
W
W
L
L
L
L
L
Orme
bye
Tohono
Baboquivari
Antelope
Maricopa
San Pascual
Gila Bend
Tombstone
0-46
--
-
21-26
0-47
0-28
-
6-48
-
L
-
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
Valley Luth.
-
Tohono
Antelope
San Pascual
-
Babouivari
Gila Bend
Maricopa
0-6
-
-
0-44
0-30
8-42
0-38
6-43
7-52
L
W
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
Valley Luth.
-
Tohono
Antelope
San Pascual
-
Babouivari
Gila Bend
Maricopa
-
-
-
0-45
0-44
0-25
0-42
0-42
13-32
L
-
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
Vs reg - - - -
Record 2-5 1-7 2-7 1-7
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Ajo Red Raiders
Wk 2001(A) 2002(A) 2003(A) 2004(A)
Leonard Lopez
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Salome
Pima
Tohono
Patagonia
PDSD
St David
Elfrida
Tempe Prep
--
7-50
0-46
28-6
22-21
17-50
6-50
27-58
47-0
--
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
-
Salome
Desert Eagle
Patagonia
PDSD
St David
Elfrida
Tohono
Clifton
--
0-33
38-0
37-14
42-0
15-62
0-42
46-0
34-14
--
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
-
Canyon St
Salome
Tempe Prep
Elfrida
Patagonia
St David
Tohono
Desert Eagle
--
14-45
0-22
18-20
20-44
-F-
38-14
-F-
-F-
--
L
L
L
L
W
W
W
W
-
bye
Ft Thomas
Duncan
Clifton
bye
Pima
Tempe Prep
Salt River
St David
-
0-42
0-42
28-60
--
-F-
14-27
34-70
18-20
-
L
L
L
-
L
L
L
L
1 - - - Joseph City 0-42 L Duncan 0-46 L - - -
Vs reg - - - -
Record 3-5 5-3 4-4 0-7
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Ajo Red Raiders
Wk 2005(A)
Leonard Lopez
2006(A)
Rich Ralstin
2007(A)
Tom McGoldrick
2008(A)
Tom McGoldrick
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
St David
Ft Thomas
Canyon St
Tempe Prep
Salt River
Valley Luth
Salome
Bagdad
Superior
7-46
0-44
0-38
13-39
26-68
-F-
21-49
0-53
0-42
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
St David
Ft Thomas
Canyon St
Tempe Prep
Salt River
Valley Luth
Salome
Bagdad
Superior
14-49
14-48
6-43
0-52
12-56
0-49
0-41
0-50
0-70
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Veritas
Tanque Verde
St David
Tohono
Elfrida
Patagonia
Gila Bend
San Pascual
--
0-34
30-16
-F-
62-0
0-50
34-22
-F-
12-6
--
L
W
L
W
L
W
L
W
-
bye
Tanque Verde
St David
Tohono
Elfrida
Patagonia
Gila Bend
San Pascual
--
--
14-0
12-52
46-0
0-46
22-56
40-34
38-13
--
-
W
L
W
L
L
W
W
-
Vs reg 0-7 0-7 3-3 3-3
Record 0-9 0-9 4-4 4-3
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Ajo Red Raiders
Wk 2009(A)
Tom McGoldrick
2010(A)
Tom McGoldrick
2011(Div 6)
Tom McGoldrick
2012(Div 6)
Tom McGoldrick
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Ft Thomas
Tanque Verde
St David
bye
Elfrida
Patagonia
Gila Bend
San Pascual
ASDB
8-62
8-49
0-63
--
0-64
0-34
0-58
30-47
16-18
L
L
L
-
L
L
L
L
L
Ft Thomas
Tanque Verde
St David
San Pascual
Elfrida
Patagonia
Gila Bend
bye
--
32-8
32-28
0-67
53-32
23-64
53-26
12-13
--
--
W
W
L
W
L
W
L
-
-
Valley Luth.
South Ridge
Joy Chr.
Gila Bend
Salome
Patagonia
Salt River
San Pascual
--
15-36
44-66
6-42
38-16
26-32
50-52
28-20
-F-
--
L
L
L
W
L
L
W
W
-
Valley Luth.
Tohono
Joy Chr.
Gila Bend
Salome
Patagonia
Salt River
Mesa Prep
--
12-62
55-8
12-68
14-24
12-42
24-56
44-50
0-64
--
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
-
1 - - - Valley Luth. 14-56 L - - - - - -
Vs reg 0-6 2-3 -- --
Record 0-8 4-3 3-5 1-7
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Ajo Red Raiders
Wk 2013(Div 6)
Brian English
2014(Div 6)
Lonnie Guthrie
2015(Div 6)
Lonnie Guthrie
2016(CAA)
Lonnie Guthrie
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Tohono
Salome
PDSD
Gila Bend
Mesa Prep
Gilbert Chr.
San Pascual
Valley Luth.
62-16
14-58
48-46
30-44
37-88
6-61
30-46
28-75
W
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
Elfrida
Mayer
St David
San Pascual
Tohono
Valley Luth.
PDSD
Gila Bend
26-48
22-42
40-58
62-14
70-0
56-83
70-30
60-20
L
L
L
W
W
L
W
W
Baboquivari
PDSD
Elfrida
Gila Bend
Salome
Telesis Prep
San Pascual
NFL Yet
64-52
70-0
8-70
68-26
26-36
62-8
64-22
38-8
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
W
Gila Bend
Madison
Desert Hgts
Salt River
Highland
Orme
Gila Bend
New Way
20-14
22-26
0-60
26-30
40-8
14-30
20-30
20-28
W
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
1 - - - - - - Gilbert Chr. 22-64 L - - -
Vs reg 0-5 3-1 4-1 1-6
Record 2-6 4-4 6-2 2-6
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0


2017, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,