Wk | 1956(B) Charles Fergusen |
1957(B) Charles Fergusen |
1958(B) Charles Fergusen |
1959(B) Charles Fergusen |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Mingus
Gila Bend Maricopa Gila Bend Maricopa Orme -- -- -- -- |
12-44
0-54 14-37 27-6 19-7 31-66 -- -- -- -- |
L
L L W W L - - - - |
Yuma jv
Parker Maricopa Peoria Bagdad Gilbert Phoenix Chr. bye Wickenburg Gila Bend |
6-12
6-19 26-14 0-37 19-12 6-37 14-43 -- 14-54 20-47 |
L
L W L W L L - L L |
Yuma jv
Maricopa Gila Bend bye Seton Gilbert Phoenix Chr. Parker Wickenburg Gila Bend |
18-13
45-0 26-0 -- 6-19 0-34 12-21 12-10 32-0 19-6 |
W
W W - L L L W W W |
Yuma jv
Wickenburg Seton Paradise Val. Bagdad Parker Gilbert bye Gila Bend Kofa |
20-0
0-0 6-36 52-0 14-19 20-14 0-24 -- 20-0 20-6 |
W
T L W L W L - W W |
|||
Vs reg | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Record | 2-4 | 2-7 | 6-3 | 5-3-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1960(B) Charles Fergusen |
1961(B) Charles Fergusen |
1962(B) Charles Fergusen |
1963(B) Jerry Loper |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Yuma jv
Wickenburg San Pascual Paradise Val. Bagdad Parker Gilbert Maricopa Gila Bend Kofa |
32-0
0-0 39-6 21-0 26-0 21-0 7-7 39-6 55-6 14-7 |
W
T W W W W T W W W |
Yuma jv
Wickenburg Parker San Pascual Bagdad Parker Maricopa Gila Bend bye -- |
12-6
0-12 25-0 20-6 27-13 28-0 60-0 26-0 -- -- |
W
L W W W W W W - - |
Yuma jv
Wickenburg Imperial(nm) San Pascual Bagdad Parker bye Gila Bend SJ Indian -- |
31-0
19-0 33-12 32-7 38-0 18-7 -- 48-0 52-0 -- |
W
W W W W W - W W - |
Imperial(ca)
Wickenburg San Pascual Yuma jv Bagdad Parker SJ Indian Gila Bend -- -- |
6-55
12-32 20-0 12-39 0-19 0-27 39-0 25-0 -- -- |
L
L W L L L W W - - |
|||
Vs reg | - | - | 4-2 | 1-6 | |||||||||||
Record | 8-0-2 | 7-1 | 8-0 | 3-5 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1964(B) Jerry Loper |
1965(B) Jerry Loper |
1966(B) Jerry Loper |
1967(B) Jerry Loper |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
-
- - - - - - - - - |
-
- - - - - - - - - |
-
- - - - - - - - - |
Kofa
Wickenburg Orme Tombstone Bagdad Parker SJ Indian Gila Bend Maricopa -- |
7-7
6-7 44-12 45-25 45-6 21-14 33-6 43-20 31-6 -- |
T
L W W W W W W W - |
Gilbert
Wickenburg Orme Tombstone Bagdad Parker SJ Indian Gila Bend Maricopa -- |
6-21
43-12 44-7 45-25 55-0 27-27 14-7 33-0 26-0 -- |
L
W W W W T W W W - |
Wickenburg
Gila Bend Bagdad Orme SJ Indian Payson Parker Maricopa Phoenix Chr. -- |
57-0
26-6 25-6 6-13 25-21 13-13 7-13 19-20 12-9 -- |
W
W W L W T L L W - |
|||
1 2 |
- | - | - | Clifton - |
14-40 - |
L - |
Gilbert Round Val. |
21-7 7-32 |
W L |
- | - | - | |||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | -- | 7-1-1 | 7-1-1 | 5-3-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1968(B) Jerry Loper |
1969(B) Tot Workman |
1970(B) Tot Workman- |
1971(B) Tot Workman |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Wickenburg
Gila Bend Bagdad Tombstone SJ Indian Payson Parker Maricopa Phoenix Chr. -- |
7-0
18-7 51-0 13-6 38-0 33-21 12-19 52-0 14-0 -- |
W
W W W W W L W W - |
Gila Bend
SJ Indian Payson Maricopa Wickenburg Bagdad Tombstone Parker Phoenix Chr. -- |
27-0
39-0 41-0 41-0 15-14 29-0 6-0 0-12 14-32 -- |
W
W W W W W W L L - |
Mohave
Orme Lake Havasu Gila Bend SJ Indian Maricopa Yuma jv Payson Phoenix Chr. -- |
-
- 22-6 - 49-12 45-6 39-0 35-0 12-21 -- |
W
W W W W W W W L - |
Mohave
Orme Lake Havasu Gila Bend SJ Indian Maricopa Yuma jv Payson Phoenix Chr. -- |
2-6
56-0 0-14 55-6 46-8 51-0 27-0 9-8 0-24 -- |
L
W L W W W W W L - |
|||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 8-1 | 7-2 | 8-1 | 6-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1972(B) Jim Christenson |
1973(B) Jim Christenson |
1974(B) - |
1975(B) - |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Sahuarita
SW Indian Tombstone Lake Havasu Seton Bagdad Wickenburg Gila Bend Mohave SJ Indian |
13-36
62-0 14-22 7-13 54-0 26-6 19-20 70-7 21-13 0-0 |
L
W W L W W L W W T |
Camp Verde
Tombstone Lake Havasu Cetys(ca) Bagdad Wickenburg Gila Bend Mohave SJ Indian -- |
15-6
10-7 6-49 21-6 20-0 7-6 27-0 3-21 44-0 -- |
W
W L W W W W L W - |
Baboquivari
San Pascual Parker - - - - Bagdad Wickenburg Mohave |
12-0
0-18 6-17 - - - - 27-8 26-13 0-19 |
W
L L - - - - W W L |
Baboquivari
San Pascual Parker Cetys(ca) Camp Verde Williams Holtville(ca) Bagdad Wickenburg Mohave |
52-0
66-6 28-8 41-0 35-21 5-0 13-12 40-0 6-9 17-6 |
W
W W W W W W W L W |
|||
1 2 |
Hayden | 20-21 | L | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 6-3-1 | 7-2 | -- | 9-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1976(B) Tim Carter |
1977(B) Tim Carter |
1978(B) - |
1979(B) John Thompson |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
bye
Holtville(ca) Bourgade Gila Bend Baboquivari Wickenburg Bradshaw Mtn Camp Verde Bagdad Williams |
-
8-18 0-12 34-0 40-14 33-14 24-6 - 20-0 13-0 |
-
L L W W W W W W W |
Cetys(ca)
Holtville(ca) Bourgade Gila Bend Baboquivari Wickenburg Bradshaw Mtn Camp Verde Bagdad Williams |
-
34-0 16-6 53-0 20-0 - 46-6 27-7 20-14 28-28 |
W
W W W W L W W W T |
Cetys(ca)
Baboquivari Holtville(ca) Wickenburg Bradshaw Mtn Williams Bagdad Camp Verde Gila Bend -- |
6-7
22-0 3-9 7-32 8-22 6-41 7-28 - - -- |
L
W L L L L L - L - |
Cetys(ca)
Baboquivari Holtville(ca) Wickenburg Bradshaw Mtn Williams Bagdad Camp Verde Gila Bend -- |
6-9
22-0 15-0 0-46 23-0 3-34 13-14 10-7 6-46 -- |
L
W W L W L L W L - |
|||
1 | St Johns | 0-31 | L | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 7-2 | 8-1-1 | 2-6-1 | 4-5 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1980(B) John Thompson |
1981(B) John Thompson |
1982(B) Ed Robinson |
1983(B) Ed Robinson |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Buckeye
San Pascual Ray Hayden Gila Bend Williams Bagdad Camp Verde Bradshaw Mtn |
0-8
7-13 6-69 7-21 7-22 7-15 22-38 21-20 18-13 |
L
L L L L L L W W |
Buckeye
San Pascual Ray Hayden Gila Bend Williams Bagdad Camp Verde Bradshaw Mtn |
0-33
6-0 7-28 0-6 6-12 26-32 33-12 51-0 19-6 |
L
W L L L L W W W |
Cetys(ca)
Holtville(ca) San Pascual Bagdad Camp Verde Ajo Gila Bend Maricopa Bradshaw Mtn |
0-28
6-7 18-6 14-13 0-39 0-21 - 0-31 22-42 |
L
L W W L L L L L |
Cetys(ca)
Holtville(ca) San Pascual Bagdad Camp Verde Ajo Gila Bend Camp Verde Bradshaw Mtn |
0-9
0-3 18-6 6-12 0-6 0-40 6-0 32-6 -F- |
L
L W W L L W W W |
|||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 2-7 | 4-5 | 2-7 | 5-4 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1984(B) Ed Robinson |
1985(A-d2) Ed Robinson |
1986(A-d2) Ed Robinson |
1987(A-d2) Ed Robinson |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Holtville(ca)
bye Camp Verde San Pascual Ajo Baboquivari Seton Maricopa Gila Bend - |
0-19
-- 20-7 15-0 7-6 30-0 24-8 0-0 17-0 - |
L
- W W W W W T W - |
Bagdad
bye Holtville(ca) Gila Bend Florence Ajo Baboquivari San Pascual Maricopa Seton |
28-0
-- 7-6 45-0 0-50 0-27 -- 48-0 0-34 13-7 |
W
- W W L L W W L W |
Bagdad
Bourgade Holtville(ca) Gila Bend Florence Ajo Baboquivari San Pascual Maricopa Seton |
32-6
12-6 21-7 28-8 20-26 6-7 56-0 28-0 27-14 42-7 |
W
W W W L L W W W W |
Bagdad
Parker Holtville(ca) Baboquivari Ajo Gila Bend Maricopa Bourgade Arizona Luth. San Pascual |
12-30
6-34 34-7 27-0 3-21 14-15 36-29 15-24 34-21 33-6 |
L
L W W L L W L W W |
|||
1 2 |
Phoenix Chr. - |
0-28 - |
L - |
Cactus Shdws Phoenix Chr. |
22-3 0-42 |
W L |
Willcox - |
10-28 - |
L - |
- | - | - | |||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 6-1-1 | 6-3 | 8-2 | 4-6 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1988(A-d2) Ed Robinson |
1989(2A) John Blabe |
1990(2A) John Blabe |
1991(2A) John Blabe |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Bagdad
Parker Holtville(ca) bye Maricopa San Pascual Gila Bend Ajo Bourgade Arizona Luth. |
40-0
14-7 0-35 -- 21-12 35-6 41-12 7-14 41-0 28-27 |
W
W L - W W W L W W |
Camp Verde
Parker Holtville(ca) Seton Wickenburg Maricopa San Pascual Gila Bend Ajo -- |
0-20
8-51 0-40 0-27 8-23 26-16 12-36 22-26 18-21 -- |
L
L L L L W L L L - |
Camp Verde
Parker Holtville(ca) Seton Wickenburg Maricopa San Pascual Gila Bend Ajo -- |
8-40
0-12 6-26 22-0 24-16 20-6 6-21 20-21 12-27 -- |
L
L L W W W L L L - |
Tohono
Holtville(ca) Imperial(ca) Calipatria(ca) bye Gila Bend Maricopa Ajo San Pascual -- |
-F-
6-38 6-28 6-19 -- 42-0 19-6 26-16 20-6 -- |
W
L L L - W W W W - |
|||
1 2 |
Cactus Shdws - |
14-21 - |
L - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | Hopi Thatcher |
22-18 14-35 |
W L |
|||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 7-2 | 1-8 | 3-6 | 5-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1992(2A) John Blabe |
1993(2A) Alan Schuckman |
1994(2A) Alan Schuckman |
1995(2A) Sam Fambrough |
|||||||||||
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Tohono
Holtville(ca) Imperial(ca) Calipatria(ca) bye Gila Bend Maricopa Ajo San Pascual |
26-0
22-33 20-21 14-24 -- 20-17 28-21 -F- 48-10 |
W
L L L - W W W W |
Tohono
Gila Bend San Pascual Bourgade Camp Verde Phoenix Chr. bye Wickenburg Maricopa |
45-0
40-0 28-6 16-8 22-6 24-30 -- 13-21 34-14 |
W
W W W W L - L W |
Queen Creek
Gila Bend San Pascual Bourgade Camp Verde Phoenix Chr. bye Wickenburg Maricopa |
28-12
6-0 27-18 26-14 34-22 13-24 -- 8-6 21-7 |
W
W W W W L - W W |
Queen Creek
Imperial(ca) Baboquivari Calipatria(ca) Phoenix Chr. San Pascual Bourgade Maricopa Gila Bend |
10-0
6-7 45-0 13-6 13-27 33-14 20-12 48-6 28-8 |
W
L W W L W W W W |
|||
1 2 |
-- Wickenburg |
-- 18-34 |
- L |
Benson Ray |
13-12 0-20 |
W L |
Alchesay Valley Chr. |
- 13-28 |
W L |
Florence - |
7-34 - |
L - |
|||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 5-3 | 6-2 | 7-1 | 7-2 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1996(2A) Sam Fambrough |
1997(2A) Tracy Hunter |
1998(2A) Tracy Hunter |
1999(2A) Tracy Hunter |
|||||||||||
0
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Cactus Shdws
Queen Creek Imperial(ca) bye Calipatria(ca) Phoenix Chr. San Pascual Bourgade Maricopa Gila Bend |
24-12
44-0 0-24 -- 41-0 6-35 47-20 47-0 55-0 42-0 |
W
W L - W L W W W W |
--
Seton Imperial(ca) San Pascual bye Ajo Holtville(ca) Tohono Maricopa Gila Bend |
--
0-46 0-46 25-55 -- 27-8 63-12 44-0 46-0 42-0 |
-
L L L - W W W W W |
--
Seton Imperial(ca) San Pascual Calipatria(ca) Ajo Holtville(ca) Tohono Maricopa Gila Bend |
--
0-35 12-53 8-20 0-26 47-0 8-17 44-0 6-13 28-34 |
-
L L L L W L W L L |
--
Fountain Hills Imperial(ca) Maricopa Ajo Kofa jv San Pascual Tohono Baboquivari Gila Bend |
--
6-28 0-46 26-19 44-10 23-0 18-32 75-0 18-13 21-13 |
-
L L W W W L W W W |
|||
1 2 |
Morenci Valley Chr. |
20-14 21-31 |
W L |
Willcox - |
7-28 - |
L - |
- | - | - | Florence - |
6-28 - |
L - |
|||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 7-2 | 5-3 | 2-7 | 6-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2000(2A) John Blabe |
2001(2A) John Blabe |
2002(2A) John Blabe |
2003(2A) John Blabe |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Fountain Hills
Imperial(ca) Maricopa Ajo Kofa jv San Pascual Tohono Baboquivari Gila Bend |
21-16
21-42 44-0 46-0 21-7 36-20 48-14 17-7 21-7 |
W
L W W W W W W W |
Calipatria(ca)
Imperial(ca) Orme Tombstone Maricopa Baboquivari San Pascual Yuma Cath. Gila Bend |
22-20
38-21 29-16 28-46 15-0 14-14 46-0 25-0 45-0 |
W
W W L W T W W W |
Calipatria(ca)
Imperial(ca) Orme Tombstone Maricopa Baboquivari San Pascual Yuma Cath. Gila Bend |
32-6
18-0 12-38 9-52 34-14 27-12 60-13 6-28 31-6 |
W
W L L W W W L W |
Calipatria(ca)
Imperial(ca) Cibola jv Gila Bend bye Maricopa San Pascual Yuma Cath. Benson |
30-0
8-21 30-15 38-0 -- 20-12 46-0 6-48 16-31 |
W
L W W - W W L L |
|||
1 | Orme | 19-40 | L | Bourgade | 14-25 | L | San Manuel | 12-32 | L | St Johns | 0-43 | L | |||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 8-1 | 7-1-1 | 6-3 | 5-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2004(2A) John Blabe |
2005(2A) John Blabe |
2006(2A) John Blabe |
2007(2A) John Blabe |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Mesa Life
Imperial(ca) Holtville(ca) Gila Bend bye Maricopa San Pascual Yuma Cath. Pusch Ridge |
24-0
0-38 16-14 46-13 -- 20-18 40-14 7-35 0-7 |
W
L W W - W W L L |
Williams
Yuma jv Maricopa Holtville(ca) Tonopah Gila Bend Baboquivari San Pascual Yuma Cath. |
21-14
16-0 21-20 3-0 48-6 27-0 29-6 45-24 9-15 |
W
W W W W W W W L |
Williams
Yuma jv Maricopa Holtville(ca) Tonopah Gila Bend Baboquivari San Pascual Yuma Cath. |
13-14
25-6 29-6 18-44 49-0 60-13 -F- 42-0 13-7 |
L
W W L W W W W W |
Holtville(ca)
Yuma jv Bisbee Bourgade Phoenix Chr. Westwind Arizona Luth. Tonopah Yuma Cath. |
25-21
31-0 13-21 7-0 6-35 48-0 28-21 32-26 26-43 |
W
W L W L W W W L |
|||
1 2 |
Valley Chr. - |
0-42 - |
L - |
Thatcher - |
7-15 - |
L - |
Bourgade - |
21-46 - |
L - |
Hayden Valley Chr. |
28-21 20-45 |
W L |
|||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 5-3 | 8-1 | 7-2 | 6-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2008(2A d1) John Blabe |
2009(2A d1) John Blabe |
2010(2A d1) John Blabe |
2011(div 5) John Blabe |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Kofa jv
Holtville(ca) Bisbee Bourgade Phoenix Chr. Westwind Arizona Luth. Tonopah Yuma Cath. |
44-14
28-14 21-27 14-28 6-37 35-22 29-28 30-22 10-42 |
W
W L L L W W W L |
Yuma Cath.
Holtville Westwind Scottsdale Chr. Bourgade Phoenix Chr. Arizona Luth. Tonopah Yuma Cath. |
0-30
21-7 36-0 14-42 34-0 28-7 17-33 29-13 14-41 |
L
W W L W W L W L |
San Luis
Holtville Westwind Scottsdale Chr. Bourgade Phoenix Chr. Arizona Luth. Tonopah Yuma Cath. |
43-20
6-34 54-6 0-38 18-41 0-28 32-61 14-21 7-36 |
W
L W L L L L L L |
San Luis
Tonopah Buckeye Phoenix Chr. River Valley Yuma Cath. Est. Foothills Santa Cruz Parker |
46-38
13-31 6-55 14-70 0-56 7-49 28-49 21-20 13-28 |
W
L L L L L L W L |
|||
1 | Phoenix Chr. | 0-35 | L | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 5-4 | 5-4 | 2-7 | 2-7 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2012(div 5) John Blabe |
2013(div 5) Gary Mauldin |
2014(div 5) Gary Mauldin |
2015(div 5) Gary Mauldin |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
San Luis
Tonopah Buckeye Phoenix Chr. River Valley Yuma Cath. Est. Foothills Santa Cruz Parker - |
35-0
14-42 0-58 24-53 7-65 6-42 0-42 13-32 13-68 - |
W
L L L L L L L L - |
Phoenix Chr.
San Luis Paradise Honors Veritas Prep Kofa Bourgade Tonopah Northwest Chr. Yuma Cath. Arizona Luth. |
6-49
20-6 26-7 49-0 13-40 9-42 14-25 0-63 21-59 6-57 |
L
W W W L L L L L L |
Phoenix Chr.
ALA-QC Paradise Honors Veritas Prep Kofa Bourgade Tonopah Northwest Chr. Yuma Cath. Arizona Luth. |
6-34
0-16 20-38 12-0 14-28 14-42 21-42 0-69 7-56 0-55 |
L
L L W L L L L L L |
Santa Cruz
Carl Hayden Odyssey San Manuel Paradise Honors ASU Prep Phoenix Chr. Arizona Luth. Tonopah Scottsdale Chr. |
0-68
13-33 7-33 20-21 16-56 18-51 26-49 6-58 0-59 0-64 |
L
L L L L L L L L L |
|||
Vs reg | -- | -- | 4-1 | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 1-8 | 3-7 | 1-9 | 0-10 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2016(2A) Gary Mauldin |
2017(2A) Gary Mauldin |
2018(2A) Gary Mauldin |
2019(2A) Gary Mauldin |
|||||||||||
0
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Cortez
Tombstone Kofa Gilbert Chr. San Tan Chandler Prep bye Glendale Prep Scottsdale Prep San Pascual Veritas Prep |
6-34
32-62 6-36 19-55 20-24 8-33 -- 29-32 12-21 54-26 26-14 |
L
L L L L L - L L W W |
bye
Tombstone bye Gilbert Chr. San Tan Chandler Prep AZ Coll. Prep Glendale Prep Scottsdale Prep Holtville(ca) Veritas Prep |
--
23-14 -- 7-46 7-49 13-25 39-28 14-12 40-6 0-40 20-28 |
-
W - L L L W W W L L |
Heritage Acad.
Cortez San Pascual Tombstone Parker San Carlos Veritas Prep Valley Luth Scottsdale Prep North Pointe Red Rock |
56-6
32-7 49-14 38-68 18-30 46-0 33-0 58-0 34-7 0-30 20-0 |
W
W W L L W W W W L W |
Juneau(ak)
Cortez bye Tombstone Parker San Carlos Veritas Prep Valley Luth Scottsdale Prep North Pointe Red Rock |
18-56
20-0 -- 49-0 28-34 59-0 21-37 49-14 35-9 53-0 37-8 |
L
W - W L W L W W W W |
|||
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Parker | 0-20 | L | |||
Vs reg | 1-5 | 3-3 | 4-1 | 4-1 | |||||||||||
Record | 2-8 | 4-5 | 8-3 | 7-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2020(2A) Gary Mauldin |
2021(2A) Gary Mauldin |
2022(2A) Doug Smith(1-2) Rocky Jaime(1-5) |
||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
AZ Lutheran
bye Heritage Acad. Veritas Prep - - - - - - |
0-35
-- 28-21 0-38 - - - - - - |
L
- W L - - - - - - |
Highland Prep
Gilbert Chr. Cortez Glendale Prep Parker Tonopah San Pascual Mad. Highland SJ Paul II Trivium |
26-16
14-27 42-0 36-34 0-40 24-6 48-13 49-6 0-8 6-45 |
W
L W W L W W W L L |
Mountainside
Yuma Glendale Prep Santa Cruz Gilbert Chr. Pathway San Pascual Chandler Prep River Valley Arete Prep |
48-0
0-48 8-34 7-53 20-78 6-64 49-0 28-53 can 6-22 |
W
L L L L L W L - L |
||
Vs reg | - | 2-2 | 1-5 | ||||||||
Record | 1-2 | 6-4 | 2-7 | ||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | ||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
�2022, azfootballarchives.com, All Rights Reserved, |