Arizona H.S., (Sells) Baboquivari Warriors

Baboquivari Warriors
Wk 1995(2A) 1996-97 1998(ind)
Vince Villanucci
1999(2A)
Vince Villanucci
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tohono
Florence
Antelope
Gila Bend
Maricopa
Phoenix Chr.
San Pascual
Bourgade
-
-
6-50
0-45
0-34
0-47
-
0-45
0-47
-
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
--
NO
TEAM
--

-
-

-
-
bye
bye
-
Ajo
Maricopa
bye
bye
bye
bye
--
--
-
26-21
20-35
--
--
--
--
-
-
L
W
L
-
-
-
-
Palo Verde
Az Luth.
San Pascual
Tohono
Maricopa
Gila Bend
Ajo
Antelope
San Carlos
0-20
0-44
14-22
47-0
38-15
18-13
38-0
-
47-0
L
L
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
Vs reg 0-6 -- -- 4-2
Record 1-8 - 1-2 5-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Baboquivari Warriors
Wk 2000(2A)
Vince Villanucci
2001(2A)
Vince Villanucci
2002(2A)
Jeff Pichotta
2003(2A)
Jeff Pichotta
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Pusch Ridge
Az Luth.
San Pascual
Tohono
Maricopa
Gila Bend
Ajo
Antelope
San Carlos
32-0
27-26
47-0
47-0
48-6
61-18
42-0
7-17
43-0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
Miami
Maricopa
San Pascual
Gila Bend
Benson
Antelope
Bisbee
Pusch Ridge
Tombstone
22-41
27-12
44-0
9-0
0-18
14-14
34-20
13-6
6-31
L
W
W
W
L
T
W
W
L
Miami
Maricopa
San Pascual
Gila Bend
Benson
Antelope
Bisbee
Pusch Ridge
Tombstone
6-19
9-0
41-0
20-6
14-29
12-27
32-0
14-15
0-42
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
L
L
bye
Gila Bend
Maricopa
Hayden
Benson
Pusch Ridge
Bisbee
Tombstone
bye
--
16-0
20-0
24-6
14-28
34-28
50-24
14-41
--
-
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
-
1 Mogollon 12-35 L Valley Chr 0-46 L - - - - - -
Vs reg 5-1 3-1 1-3 2-2
Record 8-1 5-3-1 4-5 5-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Baboquivari Warriors
Wk 2004(2A)
Jeff Pichotta
2005(2A)
Jeff Pichotta
2006(2A)
Jeff Pichotta
2007(2A)
Mike Hernandez
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Desert Edge
Gila Bend
Maricopa
Hayden
Benson
Pusch Ridge
Bisbee
Tombstone
bye
--
16-20
-F-
24-20
-F-
36-38
0-40
0-43
38-81
--
--
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
-
-
Westwind
Salt River
San Carlos
Miami
Yuma Cath.
San Pascual
Maricopa
Antelope
Tonopah
Gila Bend
54-13
0-54
47-0
20-40
37-48
57-30
26-28
6-29
58-14
25-21
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
W
W
Westwind
North Pointe
San Carlos
Miami
Yuma Cath.
San Pascual
Maricopa
Antelope
Tonopah
Gila Bend
22-0
18-34
36-16
14-31
8-51
44-2
0-55
-F-
34-36
41-26
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
W
Willcox
Tombstone
Globe
Pusch Ridge
San Carlos
Miami
Hayden
Superior
San Manuel
Ray
8-41
0-57
0-57
0-61
8-48
8-48
-F-
30-6
-F-
8-54
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
Vs reg 0-4 3-3 2-4 1-6
Record 1-7 5-5 4-6 1-9
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Baboquivari Warriors
Wk 2008(2A)
Mike Hernandez
2009(2A)
Barry Wilson
2010(2A)
John Lebsock
2011(div 5)
John Lebsock
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Tombstone
bye
Globe
Pusch Ridge
San Carlos
Miami
Hayden
Superior
San Manuel
Ray
8-55
--
0-52
0-49
24-14
34-66
6-47
37-51
6-62
0-58
L
-
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
Peoria Acc.
Willcox
Bisbee
Ray
Pusch Ridge
Canyon St
San Carlos
Miami
San Manuel
Hayden
0-56
0-61
0-41
0-52
0-59
6-56
22-62
12-41
0-47
6-22
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Peoria Acc.
Willcox
Bisbee
Ray
Pusch Ridge
Canyon St
San Carlos
Miami
San Manuel
Hayden
0-52
0-55
0-66
0-64
0-70
6-54
12-50
7-50
0-69
13-51
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
San Manuel
Westwind
Rio Rico
Santa Cruz
Tombstone
Tanque Verde
Pusch Ridge
Globe
Benson
Empire
0-59
6-48
0-63
0-40
6-58
0-49
0-55
0-51
0-75
0-63
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Vs reg 1-6 0-7 0-7 --
Record 1-8 0-10 0-10 0-10
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Baboquivari Warriors
Wk 2012(div 5)
John Lebsock
2013(div 5)
Roland Pierce
2014(div 5)
Tom McGoldrick
2015(div 6)
Benson Bright
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
San Manuel
Walden Grove
Rio Rico
Santa Cruz
Tombstone
Tanque Verde
Pusch Ridge
Globe
Benson
Sequoia
0-49
0-61
12-62
0-55
30-50
6-65
14-56
0-47
8-42
0-48
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Safford
Tombstone
Alchesay
Canyon St
Pusch Ridge
Santa Cruz
Imagine Prep
San Tan
San Manuel
San Carlos
0-52
0-62
0-22
0-64
0-49
0-29
14-30
6-52
12-40
8-34
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Safford
Tombstone
Alchesay
Canyon St
Pusch Ridge
Santa Cruz
bye
San Tan
San Manuel
San Carlos
0-66
0-40
0-40
6-74
0-48
can
--
0-53
6-49
18-26
L
L
L
L
L
-
-
L
L
L
Chandler Prep
Ajo
Ft Thomas
Superior
Gilbert Chr.
Arete Prep
Hayden
Ray
San Pascual
--
28-72
52-64
28-62
20-71
20-69
54-40
78-52
56-50
16-20
--
L
L
L
L
L
W
W
W
L
-
Vs reg -- 0-7 0-5 3-3
Record 0-10 0-10 0-8 3-6
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Baboquivari Warriors
Wk 2016(1A)
Benson Bright
2017(1A)
Benson Bright
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Trivium Prep
Ft Thomas
Duncan
Ray
Elfrida
Greyhills
St David
Trivium Prep
Patagonia
14-38
34-18
28-54
can
36-88
68-22
can
54-51
can
L
W
L
-
L
W
-
W
-
bye
Greyhills
Ray
Hayden
St David
Trivium Prep
Elfrida
Duncan
San Pascual
--
6-60
0-66
0-42
12-61
0-60
0-56
0-44
12-64
-
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Vs reg 1-1 0-4
Record 3-3 0-8
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0


2017, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,