Arizona H.S., (Glendale) Cactus Cobras

Cactus Cobras
Wk 1978(2A)
Paul Williams
1979(2A)
Paul Williams
1980(2A)
Paul Williams
1981(2A)
Ron Horne
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Wickenburg
Buckeye
Bourgade
Lake Havasu
Tolleson
Independence
Dysart
Peoria
Phx Indian
Kingman
0-7
27-20
13-24
12-40
14-49
22-20
21-12
0-26
39-0
14-21
L
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
W
L
Wickenburg
Buckeye
Bourgade
Lake Havasu
Tolleson
Independence
Dysart
Peoria
Phx Indian
Kingman
6-3
14-0
21-7
20-7
20-29
51-28
60-12
6-12
43-12
34-28
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
Gilbert
Gerard
Bourgade
Corona del Sol
Flagstaff
Lake Havasu
Independence
Dysart
Kingman
Peoria
20-26
6-19
44-7
3-21
7-18
27-6
-
31-0
24-14
48-22
L
L
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
Gilbert
Gerard
Bourgade
Corona del Sol
Flagstaff
Lake Havasu
Independence
Dysart
Kingman
Peoria
0-19
32-0
20-6
14-17
14-20
13-10
12-6
22-6
6-25
39-21
L
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
L
W
1
2
- - - - - - Coconino
Gerard
38-13
0-6
W
L
Flagstaff
-
28-41
-
L
-
Vs reg 2-4 4-2 5-0 4-1
Record 4-6 8-2 6-4 6-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Cactus Cobras
Wk 1982(3A)
Ron Horne
1983(3A)
Ron Horne
1984(3A)
Larry Fetkenhier
1985(3A d2)
Larry Fetkenhier
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Thunderbird
Horizon
Agua Fria
Casa Grande
T Browne
Glendale
Tolleson
Arcadia
C Hayden
Scottsdale
28-0
18-7
14-34
20-6
12-26
22-20
34-6
21-8
41-3
14-6
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
Thunderbird
Horizon
T Browne
Casa Grande
Agua Fria
Glendale
Tolleson
Arcadia
C Hayden
Alhambra
8-22
7-21
12-21
10-7
10-0
27-7
42-21
42-22
48-8
13-7
L
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Greenway
Deer Valley
St Marys
Alhambra
Maryvale
Agua Fria
Tolleson
Casa Grande
Arcadia
C Hayden
6-0
14-14
0-35
14-12
7-0
15-14
7-39
21-0
21-14
54-6
W
T
L
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
Agua Fria
Peoria
Kofa
Casa Grande
Arcadia
Tolleson
Paradise Val.
Gilbert
Palo Verde
Gerard
14-13
12-13
17-4
30-0
17-7
18-0
26-0
0-20
26-6
26-0
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
1
2
3
4
T Browne
-
-
-
0-14
-
-
-
L
-
-
-
Central
Buena
-
-
7-6
28-35
-
-
W
L
-
-
Central
Chandler
-
-
38-6
15-34
-
-
W
L
-
-
Casa Grande
Flowing Wells
Sunnyslope
Gilbert
48-0
21-3
26-21
0-27
W
W
W
L
Vs reg 6-1 6-0 4-1 7-1
Record 8-2 7-3 7-2-1 8-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Cactus Cobras
Wk 1986(3A d2)
Larry Fetkenhier
1987(3A d2)
Larry Fetkenhier
1988(3A d2)
Larry Fetkenhier
1989(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Agua Fria
Peoria
Kofa
Casa Grande
Arcadia
Tolleson
Paradise Val.
Gilbert
Palo Verde
Gerard
--
35-6
26-10
37-14
31-0
14-10
28-14
26-24
16-23
30-7
55-0
--
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
-
Tolleson
Kingman
Coronado
Peoria
Casa Grande
Globe
Arcadia
Apache Junc.
bye
North
--
37-13
21-0
35-19
28-14
49-0
47-0
28-10
48-0
--
56-0
--
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
W
-
Tolleson
Kingman
Coronado
Peoria
Casa Grande
Globe
Arcadia
Apache Junc.
Ironwood
North
--
31-21
30-6
26-21
16-19
28-13
62-3
35-0
63-0
50-14
46-12
--
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
bye
Thunderbird
North
Prescott
Peoria
Ironwood
Lake Havasu
Tolleson
Coconino
Agua Fria
Greenway
--
45-0
16-6
17-29
27-27
28-24
34-0
42-21
42-37
43-45
56-55
-
W
W
L
T
W
W
W
W
L
W
1
2
3
4
Peoria
-
-
-
13-28
-
-
-
L
-
-
-
Cortez
Cholla
Prescott
Peoria
42-13
41-7
14-10
6-28
W
W
W
L
Nogales
Goldwater
Agua Fria
-
50-0
38-3
26-43
-
W
W
L
-
Palo Verde
Washington
Tempe
-
35-28
37-34
3-35
-
W
W
L
-
Vs reg 7-1 6-0 6-1 5-1
Record 9-1 9-0 9-1 7-2-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Cactus Cobras
Wk 1990(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
1991(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
1992(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
1993(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
bye
Thunderbird
North
Prescott
Peoria
Ironwood
Lake Havasu
Tolleson
Coconino
Agua Fria
Greenway
--
35-12
54-6
28-0
33-55
47-0
41-0
36-6
33-9
14-17
42-20
-
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
bye
Alhambra
Washington
Catalina
Peoria
Ironwood
Mohave
Tolleson
Greenway
Agua Fria
Westview
--
37-15
7-21
52-0
23-35
47-6
38-12
28-12
48-14
21-20
55-17
-
W
L
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
bye
Alhambra
Washington
Catalina
Peoria
Ironwood
Mohave
Tolleson
Greenway
Agua Fria
Westview
--
21-21
7-14
43-9
0-29
0-46
35-12
0-28
22-54
7-41
3-35
-
T
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
bye
Mingus
Sunnyslope
Highland
Peoria.
Centennial
Prescott
Paradise Val.
Ironwood
Greenway
Goldwater
--
18-20
14-0
27-13
14-46
14-19
25-41
43-36
15-14
35-7
25-14
-
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
Mtn View
Flagstaff
Sabino
35-12
41-16
0-41
W
W
L
Yuma
Mtn View
Sahuaro
31-20
42-15
15-42
W
W
L
- - - - - -
Vs reg 4-2 5-1 1-5 4-1
Record 8-2 8-2 2-7-1 6-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Cactus Cobras
Wk 1994(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
1995(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
1996(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
1997(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
bye
Mingus
Sunnyslope
Highland
Peoria.
Centennial
Prescott
Paradise Val.
Ironwood
Greenway
Goldwater
--
24-35
52-16
28-43
37-33
22-21
56-26
51-21
36-8
63-7
56-16
-
L
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Apollo
Washington
Mingus
Saguaro
Peoria
Westview
Lake Havasu
Goldwater
Gilbert
Ironwood
--
55-13
52-18
35-7
17-34
24-12
31-7
35-3
34-0
52-3
7-35
--
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
L
-
Apollo
Washington
Mingus
Saguaro
Peoria
Westview
Lake Havasu
Goldwater
Mtn Ridge
Ironwood
--
35-14
18-36
46-18
36-23
21-10
35-11
49-0
36-18
-F-
19-17
--
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
Moon Valley
Chaparral
Greenway
Sahuaro
Coronado
bye
Mohave
Tolleson
Peoria
Agua Fria
Centennial
27-20
14-42
28-14
35-32
35-14
--
49-0
35-23
14-14
18-17
16-15
W
L
W
W
W
-
W
W
T
W
W
1
2
3
Mtn View
Sabino
Sahuaro
56-21
36-28
21-26
W
W
L
Chaparral
Saguaro
-
38-24
14-56
-
W
L
-
Peoria
-
-
14-21
-
-
L
-
-
Coronado
Mtn View
Sabino
42-27
34-7
22-42
W
W
L
Vs reg 5-0 3-1 5-0 4-0-1
Record 8-2 8-2 9-1 8-1-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Cactus Cobras
Wk 1998(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
1999(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
2000(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
2001(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
bye
Chaparral
Greenway
Sahuaro
Mohave
Tolleson
Moon Valley
Peoria
Sunrise Mtn
Centennial
Agua Fria
--
17-14
41-12
62-55
51-0
35-15
49-0
35-27
56-15
75-26
41-20
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Flagstaff
Tempe
Greenway
Thunderbird
bye
Sinagua
Agua Fria
Centennial
Mohave
Tolleson
Sunrise Mtn
45-6
44-13
54-28
34-20
--
65-6
35-7
56-28
64-0
31-13
42-20
W
W
W
W
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
Coconino
Tempe
Greenway
Thunderbird
Centennial
Tolleson
bye
Millenium
Agua Fria
Sunrise Mtn
Mohave
14-41
21-34
40-41
42-26
32-23
35-43
--
47-13
7-20
48-0
65-0
L
L
L
W
W
L
-
W
L
W
W
bye
Saguaro
McClintock
Greenway
Tolleson
Sinagua
Pinnacle
Bradshaw Mtn
Centennial
Prescott
Sunrise Mtn
--
46-47
26-25
47-18
46-14
35-19
48-0
63-7
38-35
43-33
35-17
-
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
Moon Valley
Sinagua
-
28-21
14-44
-
W
L
-
Apollo
Greenway
Chaparral
63-32
28-27
21-42
W
W
L
- - - Mingus
Tempe
-
41-20
35-42
-
W
L
-
Vs reg 6-0 5-0 4-2 5-0
Record 10-0 10-0 5-5 9-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Cactus Cobras
Wk 2002(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
2003(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
2004(4A)
Larry Fetkenhier
2005(4A d1)
Larry Fetkenhier
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
bye
Saguaro
McClintock
Greenway
Tolleson
Sinagua
Pinnacle
Bradshaw Mtn
Centennial
Prescott
Sunrise Mtn
--
6-0
27-26
14-42
17-14
14-21
56-10
7-36
22-7
20-0
15-12
-
W
W
L
W
L
W
L
W
W
W
bye
Saguaro
McClintock
Amphi
Buckeye
Apollo
Prescott
Shadow Mtn
Bradshaw Mtn
Pinnacle
Centennial
--
31-0
51-0
24-13
48-7
60-6
59-13
14-9
49-18
28-0
28-35
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
bye
Saguaro
McClintock
Amphi
Buckeye
Apollo
Prescott
Shadow Mtn
Bradshaw Mtn
Pinnacle
Centennial
--
33-10
10-9
34-32
21-14
49-0
39-36
34-0
28-14
27-26
6-54
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
bye
Mingus
Agua Fria
Chaparral
Thunderbird
Rincon
Apollo
Greenway
Moon Valley
Independence
Prescott
--
52-7
38-0
26-10
38-10
28-7
56-0
59-16
24-9
41-0
49-0
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
4
Millenium
Tolleson
-
-
31-6
25-40
-
-
W
L
-
-
Coconino
Centennial
Washington
Sunnyside
38-7
35-28
31-8
13-21
W
W
W
L
Millenium
Cienega
Saguaro
Moon Valley
27-14
29-7
9-0
34-45
W
W
W
L
Cat Foothills
McClintock
Chaparral
Sabino
42-0
62-7
9-6
30-7
W
W
W
W
Vs reg 4-1 4-1 4-1 5-0
Record 7-3 9-1 9-1 10-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Cactus Cobras
Wk 2006(4A d1)
Larry Fetkenhier
2007(4A d1)
Larry Fetkenhier
2008(4A d1)
Larry Fetkenhier
2009(4A d2)
Larry Fetkenhier
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
bye
Mingus
Agua Fria
Chaparral
Thunderbird
Rincon
Apollo
Greenway
Moon Valley
Independence
Prescott
--
45-21
7-28
14-34
44-14
26-7
42-21
47-13
33-7
29-22
17-21
-
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
bye
Washington
Cactus Shdws
CDO
O'Connor
Peoria
Agua Fria
Copper Canyon
Lake Havasu
Millenium
Saguaro
--
23-7
38-11
36-34
24-16
28-22
20-6
38-8
35-14
28-2
19-44
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
bye
Washington
Cactus Shdws
CDO
O'Connor
Peoria
Agua Fria
Copper Canyon
Lake Havasu
Millenium
Saguaro
---
51-12
42-7
13-12
39-10
16-27
42-10
61-7
28-6
10-17
7-33
-
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
L
L
bye
Coronado
Peoria
Dysart
Saguaro
Queen Creek
Washington
Thunderbird
Paradise Val.
Greenway
Cortez
--
47-21
28-21
56-14
21-38
30-13
42-14
74-34
35-14
21-14
72-0
-
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
4
Sahuaro
Saguaro
-
-
34-33
15-38
-
-
W
L
-
-
McClintock
-
-
-
28-30
-
-
-
L
-
-
-
Sabino
Saguaro
-
-
37-3
10-28
-
-
W
L
-
-
Mohave
Douglas
Palo Verde
Santa Rita
69-7
71-0
34-14
14-0
W
W
W
W
Vs reg 4-1 5-0 3-2 5-0
Record 7-3 9-1 7-3 9-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Cactus Cobras
Wk 2010(4A d2)
Larry Fetkenhier
2011(div 3)
Larry Fetkenhier
2012(div 3)
Larry Fetkenhier
2013(div 3)
Larry Fetkenhier
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
bye
Coronado
Peoria
Dysart
Saguaro
Queen Creek
Washington
Thunderbird
Paradise Val.
Greenway
Cortez
--
31-6
20-10
57-19
42-41
42-49
43-28
24-17
28-6
31-21
69-0
-
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
bye
Moon Valley
bye
Peoria
Greenway
Saguaro
Thunderbird
Glendale
Agua Fria
Sunrise Mtn
Liberty
--
53-0
--
31-0
42-0
24-62
32-22
68-0
49-0
49-27
53-34
-
W
-
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
bye
Moon Valley
Bakersfield(ca)
Peoria
Greenway
Saguaro
Thunderbird
Glendale
Agua Fria
Sunrise Mtn
Liberty
--
62-0
32-44
52-8
22-17
14-67
21-17
55-9
62-27
49-28
26-47
-
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
bye
Thunderbird
Mingus
Shadow Ridge
Sunrise Mtn
Greenway
Independence
Mesquite
Dysart
Goldwater
Peoria
--
16-11
34-14
24-27
34-31
23-30
54-12
35-49
55-7
42-6
21-28
-
W
W
L
W
L
W
L
W
W
L
1
2
3
4
Page
Desert Edge
-
-
49-0
20-21
-
-
W
L
-
-
Desert Edge
Nogales
Arcadia
Saguaro
33-6
48-7
37-0
23-31
W
W
W
L
Saguaro
-
-
-
14-42
-
-
-
L
-
-
-
Queen Creek
-
-
-
10-38
-
-
-
L
-
-
-
Vs reg 5-0 -- -- 4-2
Record 9-1 8-1 7-3 6-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Cactus Cobras
Wk 2014(div 3)
Larry Fetkenhier
2015(div 3)
Larry Fetkenhier
2016(div 3)
Larry Fetkenhier
2017(div 3)
Larry Fetkenhier
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
bye
Thunderbird
Mingus
Shadow Ridge
Sunrise Mtn
Greenway
Independence
Mesquite
Dysart
Goldwater
Peoria
-
32-14
41-14
55-6
40-49
42-29
69-21
41-35
58-19
31-14
21-24
-
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
L
Coconino
Sunnyside
Moon Valley
Greenway
bye
La Joya
Ironwood
Peoria
Kellis
Copper Canyon
Sunrise Mtn
61-6
21-27
35-14
42-13
--
59-15
38-14
-35-14
55-6
59-0
13-63
W
L
W
W
-
W
W
W
W
W
L
bye
Bradshaw Mtn
Marcos DN
Mingus
Cactus Shdws
St Marys
Peoria
Sunrise Mtn
Higley
Moon Valley
Greenway
--
70-49
37-43
28-35
41-21
38-7
35-28
28-55
34-57
55-37
41-0
-
W
L
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
bye
Bradshaw Mtn
Marcos DN
Mingus
Cactus Shdws
St Marys
Peoria
Sunrise Mtn
Higley
Moon Valley
Greenway
--
61-23
13-6
40-25
35-21
63-14
57-34
0-54
14-65
49-14
49-12
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
1
2
Sunrise Mtn
Tempe
52-38
21-42
W
L
Sunrise Mtn
-
6-50
-
L
-
Dysart
Higley
62-17
35-49
W
L
Moon Valley
Salpointe
71-8
14-49
W
L
Vs reg 4-2 4-1 3-1 3-1
Record 8-2 8-2 6-4 8-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0


2017, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,