Arizona H.S., Mogollon Mustangs

Mogollon Mustangs
Wk 1991(A)
Tim Slade
1992(A)
Tim Slade
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Orme
AZ Lutheran
Bagdad
Joseph City
Fredonia
Williams
Seligman
East Fork
54-8
38-21
47-0
-
-
32-38
80-36
-
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
Orme
AZ Lutheran
Bagdad
Joseph City
Fredonia
Williams
Seligman
East Fork
28-0
12-34
48-6
63-20
44-40
30-42
-
-
W
L
W
W
W
L
W
W
1
2
- - - -
AZ Lutheran
-
0-46
W
L
Vs reg - -
Record 6-2 6-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Mogollon Mustangs
Wk 1993(A)
Tim Slade
1994(A)
Tim Slade
1995(A)
Rocky Nelson
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Salome
East Fork
AZ Lutheran
Joseph City
Fredonia
Orme
Seligman
Williams
46-6
52-0
-
36-18
-
-
-
18-24
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
Salome
East Fork
AZ Lutheran
Joseph City
Fredonia
Orme
Seligman
Williams
40-6
48-6
44-6
42-0
34-24
46-26
55-8
26-20
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Seligman
Northwest Chr.
East Fork
St Micheal
Joseph City
Fredonia
Orme
Salome
-
-
37-0
-
49-6
43-36
32-26
71-28
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
Scottsdale Chr.
Mayer
-
24-21
18-32
-
W
L
-
AZ Lutheran
Orme
Mayer
48-6
32-30
20-20
W
W
T
Ft Thomas
Orme
Fredonia
53-30
44-30
32-38
W
W
L
Vs reg - - -
Record 7-1 8-0 8-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Mogollon Mustangs
Wk 1996(A)
Rocky Nelson
1997(A)
Ron Tenney
1998(A)
Ron Tenney
1999(2A)
Ron Tenney
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Seligman
Northwest Chr.
Pinon
St Micheal
Joseph City
Fredonia
Orme
Salome
--
54-6
21-35
49-7
48-6
66-40
46-0
34-49
52-32
--
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
-
AZ Lutheran
Orme
Williams
Mayer
Bagdad
Seligman
Joseph City
Fredonia
--
38-22
26-21
13-42
40-12
43-0
-
64-46
29-24
--
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
-
Seligman
Orme
Williams
Mayer
Joseph City
Fredonia
Bagdad
Show Low jv
--
58-6
8-20
23-20
54-12
34-18
-
-
-
--
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
Joseph City
St Johns
Palo Verde Chr.
Pima
Williams
Mayer
Orme
Salome
Red Rock
21-36
26-42
42-0
42-6
42-0
33-6
42-13
42-0
58-16
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
4
--
Elfrida
Scottsdale Chr.
-
--
42-6
46-48
-
-
W
L
-
--
AZ Lutheran
Ft Thomas
St David
--
63-16
-
26-58
-
W
W
L
--
Ft Thomas
St David
-
--
62-16
-
-
-
W
L
-
Northwest Chr
Florence
Willcox
Phoenix Chr.
38-6
44-2
32-9
15-45
W
W
W
L
Vs reg - - - 5-0
Record 6-2 7-1 7-1 7-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Mogollon Mustangs
Wk 2000(2A)
Ron Tenney
2001(2A)
Ron Tenney
2002(2A)
Ron Tenney
2003(A)
Ron Tenney
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Joseph City
St Johns
Palo Verde Chr.
Pima
Williams
Mayer
Orme
Salome
Red Rock
28-0
27-37
20-0
44-6
32-0
42-0
24-19
42-0
22-0
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Joseph City
Ray
bye
Mayer
Sanders
Orme
St Johns
Williams
Rough Rock
44-14
20-8
--
42-0
42-0
6-28
0-40
23-6
44-0
W
W
-
W
W
L
L
W
W
Joseph City
Ray
Phoenix Chr.
Mayer
Sanders
Orme
St Johns
Williams
bye
20-14
29-0
0-47
54-14
39-8
26-20
0-43
26-8
--
W
W
L
W
W
W
L
W
-
Salome
Pima
Seligman
Canyon St
Fredonia
Orme
St Micheal
Joseph City
-
44-2
12-54
48-6
54-20
50-8
42-6
46-0
46-6
-
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
1
2
3
4
Baboquivari
Thatcher
-
-
35-12
20-28
-
-
W
L
-
-
San Manuel
Bourgade
Thatcher
-
41-26
35-25
6-48
-
W
W
L
-
Valley Chr.
-
-
-
20-26
-
-
-
L
-
-
-
--
Canyon St
Duncan
Pima
--
68-22
42-36
49-32
--
W
W
W
Vs reg 5-0 3-1 3-1 4-0
Record 8-1 6-2 6-2 7-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Mogollon Mustangs
Wk 2004(A)
Ron Tenney
2005(A)
Ron Tenney
2006(A)
Ron Tenney
2007(A)
Ron Tenney
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Bagdad
Fredonia
Salome
Tempe Prep
Orme
Canyon St
Joseph City
St Micheal
Seligman
48-6
42-0
44-0
52-7
24-0
60-20
30-14
-F-
58-16
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Pima
bye
Orme
Beaver Dam
Rock Point
Mayer
North Pointe
Fredonia
Joseph City
40-20
--
38-0
44-0
52-6
32-40
52-6
55-8
14-22
W
-
W
W
W
W
L
W
L
Pima
Copper Canyon
Orme
Beaver Dam
Rock Point
Mayer
North Pointe
Fredonia
Joseph City
28-14
6-12
70-21
58-8
78-22
14-32
48-0
62-12
44-6
W
L
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
Bagdad
Superior
Williams
Fredonia
Ash Fork
Pima
Orme
Joseph City
--
34-26
16-14
12-16
58-16
58-0
38-24
62-14
44-12
--
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
-
1
2
3
4
--
Salome
Pima
-
--
42-0
20-48
-
--
W
L
-
--
Valley Luth.
Mayer
-
--
42-20
0-32
-
--
W
L
-
--
Elfrida
Canyon St
Mayer
--
52-32
52-14
20-28
--
W
W
L
bye
Mayer
Elfrida
-
--
44-18
30-32
-
-
W
L
-
Vs reg 4-0 5-2 5-1 4-1
Record 9-0 6-2 7-2 7-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Mogollon Mustangs
Wk 2008(A)
Ron Tenney
2009(A)
Ron Tenney
2010(A)
Tim Slade
2011(div 6)
Tim Slade
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Bagdad
Sanders
Williams
Fredonia
Ash Fork
Pima
Orme
Joseph City
38-12
56-6
66-12
66-12
64-26
14-22
84-31
50-22
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
Valley Luth.
Fredonia
Rock Point
Mayer
Beaver Dam
Bagdad
Ash Fork
Joseph City
72-36
74-12
70-0
62-14
60-14
68-42
70-14
18-52
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
Valley Luth.
Fredonia
Rock Point
Mayer
Beaver Dam
Bagdad
Ash Fork
Joseph City
66-12
70-12
88-20
76-42
44-6
68-29
-F-
40-28
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Orme
Ray
Mayer
Joseph City
Rock Point
Scottsdale Prep
Pima
Salt River
58-0
76-20
46-12
26-72
63-12
86-8
32-36
62-6
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
1
2
3
4
bye
Mayer
Tempe Prep
Pima
--
58-50
42-8
66-34
-
W
W
W
Superior
St David
Bagdad
Joseph City
68-7
34-13
60-14
14-34
W
W
W
L
bye
Elfrida
Valley Luth.
Joseph City
--
44-18
54-22
18-28
-
W
W
L
Duncan
Joseph City
-
-
46-6
30-58
-
-
W
L
-
-
Vs reg 5-0 5-1 6-0 --
Record 7-1 7-1 8-0 6-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Mogollon Mustangs
Wk 2012(div 6)
Tim Slade
2013(div 6)
Tim Slade
2014(div 6)
Tim Slade
2015(div 6)
Tim Slade
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Gila Bend
Ray
Mayer
Joseph City
Ash Fork
Scottsdale Prep
Mesa Prep
Rock Point
46-0
52-8
44-0
58-26
54-6
52-64
56-12
62-16
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
Hayden
Valley Luth.
AZ Charter
Joseph City
Glendale Prep
Mayer
Fredonia
Ash Fork
48-6
0-12
58-34
34-6
40-20
38-6
52-0
66-6
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
Salome
Tohono
Gilbert Chr.
Joseph City
Mayer
Ash Fork
Ray
Fredonia
42-6
64-14
64-53
56-6
70-20
-F-
46-0
59-0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Valley Luth.
Gilbert Chr.
Gila Bend
Fredonia
El Capitan
Williams
Joseph City
Mayer
42-34
8-41
40-6
64-12
51-6
34-14
57-15
48-14
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
4
bye
Bagdad
-
-
--
25-26
-
-
-
L
-
-
Joseph City
St David
Pima
Bagdad
62-6
60-8
58-48
20-44
W
W
W
L
bye
Elfrida
Pima
Bagdad
--
44-16
28-12
14-8
-
W
W
W
Williams
Elfrida
-
-
14-12
6-24
-
-
W
L
-
-
Vs reg -- 5-0 4-0 5-0
Record 7-1 7-1 8-0 7-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Mogollon Mustangs
Wk 2016(1A)
Tim Slade
2017(1A)
Tim Slade
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Rough Rock
St David
Trivium Prep
Greyhills
El Capitan
Williams
Fredonia
Joseph City
70-8
14-28
38-16
56-0
58-8
20-36
54-7
14-22
W
L
W
W
W
L
W
L
Ray
NFL Yet
El capitan
Williams
Fredonia
Greyhills
Superior
Joseph City
36-0
60-6
70-14
34-29
60-8
can
43-16
63-22
W
W
W
W
W
-
W
W
1
2
3
Joseph City
-
-
46-63
-
-
L
-
-
bye
Hayden
Williams
--
73-28
52-64
-
W
L
Vs reg 4-2 4-0
Record 5-3 7-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0


2015, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,