Arizona H.S., Phoenix Day School for the deaf Roadrunners


Contributor: George Hughes, PDSD/ASDB athletics historian, member of the 1976 ASDB Championship team (8 man)

Phoenix Day School for the deaf Roadrunners
Wk 1979-81(ind)
Don Kitson
1982(C)
Don Kitson
1983(C)
Byrne Burnett
1984(jv)
Jim Osborne
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
--
1979
ASDB(jv)
--
1980
ASDB(jv)
Western Chr.(jv)
--
1981
Scottsdale Chr.
ASDB
--
33-0
--
--
68-0
-
--
--
16-38
36-8
-
W
-
-
W
-
-
-
L
W
Grand Canyon
Mayer
ASDB
Scottsdale Chr.
Western Chr.
Fredonia
Seton
Seligman
Salome
--
22-41
0-46
20-12
0-55
14-19
12-48
6-38
24-0
0-42
--
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
-
Mayer
Salome
Scottsdale Chr.
Western Chr.
bye
Seton
Seligman
Salome
ASDB
--
18-43
6-36
0-49
6-41
--
0-29
16-50
18-68
44-14
--
L
L
L
L
-
L
L
L
W
-
Fredonia(jv)
Arizona Luth.(jv)
bye
Mayer(jv)
Grand Canyon(jv)
Cactus Shdws(jv)
NW Chr.(jv)
bye
ASDB(jv)
--
20-0
38-0
--
32-2
16-35
38-44
52-46
--
20-34
--
W
W
-
W
L
L
W
-
L
-
Vs reg ind -- -- jv
Record -- 2-7 1-7 4-3
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Phoenix Day School for the deaf Roadrunners
Wk 1985(C)
Alfred Deuel
1986(C)
Alfred Deuel
1987(C)
Alfred Deuel
1988(C)
Alfred Deuel
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Seligman
Mayer
Grand Canyon
Arizona Luth.
Northwest Chr.
Western Chr.
Fredonia
Salome
ASDB
--
48-26
0-56
8-39
36-72
20-45
20-42
6-34
6-49
0-62
--
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
-
Northwest Chr.
Joseph City
Seligman
Fredonia
Western Chr.
Mayer
Salome
Grand Canyon
Arizona Luth.
ASDB
12-41
0-72
6-22
0-45
6-58
6-56
20-39
0-12
22-37
8-22
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Salome
ASDB
Jospeh City
Seligman
Northwest Chr.
Fredonia
Scottsdale Chr.
Mayer
Grand Canyon
Western Chr.
0-22
20-18
24-70
20-44
14-50
16-40
14-54
8-38
-F-
20-40
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
Salome
bye
Northwest Chr.
Mayer
Joseph City
Fredonia
Valley Chr.
Seligman
Scottsdale Chr.
--
6-40
--
0-47
0-48
47-62
8-26
24-61
16-36
14-53
--
L
-
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
-
Vs reg -- -- -- --
Record 1-8 0-10 2-8 0-8
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Phoenix Day School for the deaf Roadrunners
Wk 1989(jv)
Don Kitson
1990(1A)
Don Kitson
1991(1A)
Don Kitson
1992(1A)
Steve McLeod
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Joseph City(jv)
NW Chr.(jv)
Mogollon(jv)
bye
Fredonia(jv)
Mayer(jv)
Bagdad(jv)
Mogollon(jv)
--
--
50-0
13-8
28-32
--
23-6
20-0
32-36
30-44
--
--
W
W
L
-
W
W
L
L
-
-
Salome
Joseph City
Seligman
Northwest Chr.
Scottsdale Chr.
ASDB
Fredonia
Mayer
Bagdad
Mogollon
22-38
26-24
0-66
0-38
22-63
46-0
12-56
26-52
12-58
8-51
L
W
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
Seligman
Salome
Scottsdale Chr.
Arizona Luth.
Palo Verde Chr.
Scottsdale Chr.
Arizona Luth.
Palo Verde Chr.
bye
--
46-0
6-46
12-48
0-42
20-8
18-62
8-42
48-20
--
--
W
L
L
L
W
L
L
W
-
-
Seligman
Salome
Scottsdale Chr.
Arizona Luth.
Palo Verde Chr.
Scottsdale Chr.
Arizona Luth.(jv)
Palo Verde Chr.
ASDB(jv)
--
20-24
0-43
0-42
0-44
30-45
0-40
58-20
20-41
22-32
--
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
-
Vs reg jv 0-4 2-4 0-6
Record 4-3 2-8 3-5 1-8
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Phoenix Day School for the deaf Roadrunners
Wk 1993(1A)
Steve McLeod
1994(jv)
Charles Hammock
1995(jv)
Charles Hammock
1996(jv)
Don Kitson
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Seligman
bye
Bowie/SS
Arizona Luth.
Ajo
East Fork
Scottsdale Chr.
Palo Verde Chr.
ASDB(jv)
0-46
--
0-36
12-54
32-58
6-48
-F-
-F-
-F-
L
-
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
-
-
-
Arizona Luth.(jv)
-
-
-
-
ASDB(jv)
-
-
-
44-6
-
-
-
-
22-45
-
-
-
W
-
-
-
-
L
Orme(jv)
Arizona Luth.(jv)
Mayer(jv)
Salome(jv)
NMSD(NM)
Mogollon(jv)
Judson(jv)
NW Chr.(jv)
ASDB(jv)
6-28
6-38
12-12
0-24
18-6
12-36
14-30
12-35
14-46
L
L
T
L
W
L
L
L
L
bye
Mayer(jv)
Arizona Luth.(jv)
NMSD(NM)
Mogollon(jv)
Judson(jv)
NW Chr.(jv)
Orme(jv)
ASDB(jv)
--
34-18
36-12
20-40
8-42
6-29
30-38
48-28
48-26
-
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
W
Vs reg 0-5 jv jv jv
Record 0-8 -- 1-7-1 4-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Phoenix Day School for the deaf Roadrunners
Wk 1997(1A)
Charles Hammock
1998(1A)
Charles Hammock
1999(1A)
Charles Hammock
2000(1A)
Charles Hammock
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Salome
Ft Thomas
Orme
Arizona Luth.
St David
bye
Clifton
Patagonia
Bagdad
ASDB
18-62
14-56
6-19
0-42
50-92
--
30-70
32-76
28-26
28-73
L
L
L
L
L
-
L
L
W
L
Tempe Prep
St David
Patagonia
Clifton
bye
ASDB
Arizona Luth.
Ft Thomas
Salome
--
7-53
19-66
0-46
40-49
--
36-42
0-46
14-44
26-24
--
L
L
L
L
-
L
L
L
W
-
Tempe Prep
Ft Thomas
Clifton
East Fork
St David
Mesa Life
Patagonia
ASDB
Estrella Mtn
--
20-46
20-40
34-40
52-44
36-64
46-30
6-36
26-18
70-0
--
L
L
L
W
L
W
L
W
W
-
Tempe Prep
Ft Thomas
Clifton
East Fork
St David
Tempe Prep
Patagonia
ASDB
--
--
38-26
40-12
42-26
54-12
32-76
14-8
56-12
54-8
--
--
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
-
-
1 - - - - - - - - - Bagdad 18-64 L
Vs reg 0-7 0-7 4-3 6-1
Record 1-7 1-7 4-5 7-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Phoenix Day School for the deaf Roadrunners
Wk 2001(1A)
Jeff Ploedrel
2002(1A)
Don Kitson
2003(1A)
Don Kitson
2004(1A)
Scott Pfaff
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tempe Prep
Tohono
St David
Elfrida
Ajo
Patagonia
Clifton
ASDB
-
42-0
44-6
24-66
22-20
50-17
18-29
59-14
52-0
-
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
-
Fredonia
Tohono
Elfrida
Ajo
Patagonia
Clifton
St David
ASDB
-
0-29
-F-
16-51
0-42
0-57
0-40
6-48
0-42
-
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
-
Fredonia
St David
Salome
St Micheal
Orme
Canyon St
Bagdad
Desert Eagle
Tempe Prep
-F-
-F-
-F-
-F-
-F-
-F-
-F-
18-33
14-52
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Patagonia
Tohono
East Fork
East Fork
Clifton
Tempe Prep
North Pointe
NMSD(NM)
Tohono
0-48
40-6
8-38
66-24
6-49
46-12
18-62
8-30
52-0
L
W
L
W
L
W
L
L
W
1 Salome 32-52 L - - - - - - - - -
Vs reg 3-2 1-3 0-4 ind
Record 6-2 1-7 0-9 4-5
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Phoenix Day School for the deaf Roadrunners
Wk 2005(ind)
Daniel del Angel
2006(ind)
Russell Koenig
2007(1A)
Russell Koenig
2008(1A)
Jeff Ploedrel
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
North Pointe
St David(jv)
Elfrida(jv)
Tohono
Patagonia
Valley Luth.
East Fork
NMSD(NM)
Ajo
Canyon St(jv)
56-14
28-0
26-6
-F-
6-48
20-41
8-52
18-34
32-20
54-38
W
W
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
W
--
NMSD(NM)
North Pointe
Salt River
Veritas Prep
Patagonia
Cibecue
East Fork
ASDB
bye
--
0-45
0-54
13-38
20-18
0-54
0-46
0-50
13-32
--
-
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
-
Clifton
Bagdad
Valley Luth.
Tempe Prep
Mayer
St Paul's
Salt River
Salome
ASDB
--
12-20
0-62
8-66
14-42
8-64
26-6
20-76
6-64
32-0
--
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
W
-
Bagdad
Valley Luth.
Veritas Prep
Mayer
NMSD(NM)
St Paul's
Salt River
Salome
ASDB
--
-F-
6-52
-F-
-F-
-F-
0-44
-F-
0-32
12-48
--
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
-
Vs reg ind ind 1-5 0-7
Record 6-4 1-7 2-7 0-9
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Phoenix Day School for the deaf Roadrunners
Wk 2008(jv)
Jeff Poedrel
2009(jv)
Curtis Anderson
2010(ind)
Dave Huber
2011(div 6)
Dave Huber
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Joy Chr.(jv)
Valley Luth.(jv)
Orme(jv)
Bagdad(jv)
St Paul's(jv)
bye
Salome(jv)
ASDB
-
42-22
26-8
56-22
50-18
34-36
--
12-54
22-28
-
W
W
W
W
L
-
L
L
-
Valley Luth.(jv)
Orme(jv)
Bagdad(jv)
Gilbert Chr.(jv)
bye
Salome(jv)
bye
ASDB
-
26-42
8-8
56-12
16-40
--
22-58
--
44-0
-
L
T
W
L
-
L
-
W
-
Arizona Luth.(jv)
Bagdad(jv)
NMSD(NM)
ASDB
CSD-Riverside(CA)
Ajo(jv)
Mayer(jv)
ASDB
Valley Luth.(jv)
50-14
34-2
8-42
0-20
0-48
62-30
38-44
8-38
32-22
W
W
L
L
L
W
L
L
W
Mesa Prep
Bowie/SS
NMSD(NM)
Paradise Honors
AZ Charter
CSD-Riverside(CA)
ASDB
Shonto Prep
Valley Luth.(jv)
18-62
8-30
0-54
28-54
36-44
22-30
56-18
-F-
62-24
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
W
W
Vs reg 1-5 1-5 -- --
Record 4-3 2-3-1 4-5 3-6
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Phoenix Day School for the deaf Roadrunners
Wk 2013(div 6)
Dave Huber
2014(div 6)
Dave Huber
2015(div 6 )
Dave Huber
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Duncan
Ray
CSD-Riverside(CA)
Ajo
Salt River
Salome
AZ Charter
Patagonia
Bagdad
28-40
28-52
0-42
46-48
76-26
14-52
54-64
36-42
14-48
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
bye
Gila Bend
Fredonia
Ash Fork
Glendale Prep
Salome
AZ Charter
Ajo
Bagdad
--
14-55
20-22
8-32
24-70
8-56
38-62
30-70
14-63
-
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Fredonia
Duncan
Ajo
Mayer
Bagdad
Valley Luth.
Anthem Prep
bye
Glendale Prep
24-46
14-52
0-70
14-74
2-56
14-88
16-58
--
can
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
-
-
Vs reg 1-4 0-4 0-3
Record 1-8 0-8 0-7
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Phoenix Day School for the deaf Roadrunners
Wk 2016(ind)
Dave Huber
2017(ind)
Dave Huber
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Mayer(jv)
St David(jv)
Salome(jv)
Elfrida(jv)
Williams(jv)
bye
Col. SDB(co)
NMSD(nm)
--
14-38
56-12
22-16
0-22
20-64
--
43-65
can
--
L
W
W
L
L
-
L
-
-
Arete prep
Cibecue
Elfrida
Washington SD(wa)
Williams jv
Col. SDB(co)
Williams jv
--
--
28-81
74-26
12-74
22-42
34-44
28-0
8-58
--
--
L
W
L
L
L
W
L
-
-
Vs reg ind ind
Record 2-4 2-5
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0


2016, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,