Arizona H.S., Pusch Ridge Christian Lions

Pusch Ridge Christian Lions
Wk 1997(2A)
Tom Armour
1998(2A)
Tom Armour
1999(2A)
Tom Armour
2000(2A)
Dave Brittain
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Elfrida
Scottsdale Chr.
Ray
Hayden
San Carlos
Queen Creek
Superior
Northwest Chr.
Florence
13-0
20-2
28-8
12-8
44-6
40-12
0-43
-
6-22
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
L
Elfrida
Scottsdale Chr.
Ray
Hayden
San Carlos
Queen Creek
Superior
Northwest Chr.
Florence
7-34
0-13
0-21
18-14
43-20
18-36
24-42
19-41
-
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
Baboquivari
Scottsdale Chr.
Mogollon
San Pascual
Tombstone
Ajo
Bisbee
Elfrida
Benson
20-0
-
0-42
-
-
42-8
-
-
6-14
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
L
Baboquivari
Scottsdale Chr.
Mogollon
San Pascual
Tombstone
Ajo
Bisbee
Elfrida
Benson
0-32
-
0-20
-
12-28
-
-
-
0-34
L
L
L
W
L
W
W
W
L
1 Phoenix Chr. 0-42 L Thatcher 7-36 L Phoenix Chr. 22-36 L - - -
Vs reg 4-2 3-3 3-1 2-2
Record 5-4 3-6 6-2 4-5
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pusch Ridge Christian Lions
Wk 2001(2A)
Dave Brittain
2002(2A)
Dave Brittain
2003(2A)
Dave Brittain
2004(2A)
Dave Brittain
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
bye
Hayden
San Manuel
Yuma Cath.
Village Chr.(ca)
Gila Bend
Tombstone
Benson
Baboquivari
Bisbee
--
13-2
12-34
-
-
23-6
0-29
6-28
6-13
-
-
W
L
W
-
W
L
L
L
L
bye
Hayden
San Manuel
Yuma Cath.
Cienega
Gila Bend
Tombstone
Benson
Baboquivari
Bisbee
--
53-6
7-25
20-36
0-30
35-13
26-32
35-20
15-14
48-6
-
W
L
L
L
W
L
W
W
W
San Manuel
Higley
Valley Chr.
O'Connor
Benson
Tombstone
Baboquivari
Ray
Bisbee
Northwest Chr.
14-25
13-55
13-28
42-7
50-56
0-42
28-34
66-24
42-0
6-47
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
San Manuel
bye
Valley Chr.
O'Connor
Benson
Tombstone
Baboquivari
Ray
Bisbee
Antelope
12-32
--
13-49
0-44
18-6
0-44
40-6
20-38
17-14
7-0
L
-
L
L
W
L
W
L
W
W
1 - - - Thatcher 12-43 L - - - Arizona Luth. 7-54 L
Vs reg 0-4 3-1 1-3 3-1
Record 3-5 5-4 3-7 4-5
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pusch Ridge Christian Lions
Wk 2005(2A)
Dave Brittain
2006(2A)
Dave Brittain
2007(2A)
Dave Brittain
2008(2A)
Bob Vance
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Scottsdale Chr.
bye
Northwest Chr.
Bisbee
Benson
San Manuel
Miami
Hayden
Ray
San Carlos
15-0
--
34-3
20-16
43-30
33-7
47-0
14-7
27-7
44-0
W
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Scottsdale Chr.
bye
Northwest Chr.
Bisbee
Benson
San Manuel
Miami
Hayden
Ray
San Carlos
21-31
--
22-30
0-34
7-12
33-6
10-30
7-34
46-6
48-6
L
-
L
L
L
W
L
L
W
W
Benson
bye
Northwest Chr.
Baboquivari
Joseph City
San Carlos
San Manuel
Miami
Ray
Hayden
7-8
--
21-26
61-0
41-34
51-0
25-21
47-12
56-14
21-27
L
-
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
bye
Elfrida
Northwest Chr.
Baboquivari
Superior
San Carlos
San Manuel
Miami
Ray
Hayden
--
12-2
28-30
49-0
44-0
59-0
12-7
36-6
10-2
6-0
-
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
Red Mesa
Phoenix Chr.
42-0
7-28
W
L
Thatcher
-
6-46
-
L
-
Red Mesa
Arizona Luth.
13-12
7-42
W
L
Camp Verde
-
13-23
-
L
-
Vs reg 5-0 3-2 5-1 7-0
Record 9-0 3-6 6-3 7-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pusch Ridge Christian Lions
Wk 2009(2A)
Bob Vance
2010(2A)
Bob Vance
2011(div 5)
Bob Vance
2012(div 5)
Troy Cropp
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
bye
Northwest Chr.
Phoenix Chr.
Miami
Baboquivari
San Manuel
Canyon State
Hayden
San Carlos
Ray
--
16-47
51-0
42-0
59-0
51-24
45-14
49-0
61-8
41-0
-
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
bye
Northwest Chr.
Phoenix Chr.
Miami
Baboquivari
San Manuel
Canyon State
Hayden
San Carlos
Ray
--
3-35
17-0
14-8
70-0
15-8
13-6
40-0
58-0
-F-
-
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
bye
Empire
Arizona Luth.
Tanque Verde
Bisbee
Florence
Baboquivari
Santa Cruz
San Manuel
Rio Rico
--
0-48
14-55
12-24
6-42
8-52
55-0
24-22
2-36
26-41
-
L
L
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
Joy Chr.
Empire
Arizona Luth.
Tanque Verde
Bisbee
Florence
Baboquivari
Santa Cruz
San Manuel
Rio Rico
0-38
28-48
18-56
43-14
27-13
20-28
56-14
32-0
14-6
48-37
L
L
L
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
1
2
Morenci
Yuma Cath.
56-7
7-28
W
L
Camp Verde
-
7-35
-
L
-
- - - - - -
Vs reg 7-0 7-0 -- --
Record 8-1 8-1 2-7 6-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pusch Ridge Christian Lions
Wk 2013(div 5)
Troy Cropp
2014(div 5)
Troy Cropp
2015(div 4)
Troy Cropp
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Miami
Joy Chr.
Scottsdale Chr.
Santa Cruz
Baboquivari
San Tan
San Manuel
San Carlos
Canyon State
IP-Coolidge
41-8
14-28
42-0
62-0
49-0
42-12
32-13
56-13
23-12
can
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
Miami
Joy Chr.
Scottsdale Chr.
Santa Cruz
Baboquivari
San Tan
San Manuel
San Carlos
Canyon State
bye
42-0
6-28
27-7
29-0
48-0
30-21
34-6
57-0
49-12
--
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
Benson
Bisbee
Combs
Amphi
Cholla
Sahuarita
Flowing Wells
Pueblo
Walden Grove
Rio Rico
14-28
50-6
45-13
40-7
34-28
21-7
24-21
35-13
48-21
59-10
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
4
Bourgade
Arizona Luth.
-
-
28-6
8-30
-
-
W
L
-
-
Valley Chr.
Yuma Cath.
-
-
60-42
7-49
-
-
W
L
-
-
Payson
River Valley
Lk Havasu
Northwest Chr.
38-13
13-10
17-14
14-7
W
W
W
W
Vs reg 6-0 6-0 6-0
Record 8-1 8-1 9-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pusch Ridge Christian Lions
Wk 2016(3A)
Jerry Harris
2017(3A)
Jerry Harris
2018(3A)
Jerry Harris
2019(3A)
Jerry Harris
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
ALA-Queen Creek
Walden Grove
Safford
Sahuarita
Cat. Foothills
Empire
Sabino
Tanque Verde
Catalina
Santa Rita
10-14
22-12
40-17
56-14
20-31
38-0
20-34
56-0
49-6
71-0
L
W
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
W
ALA-Queen Creek
Walden Grove
Safford
Sahuarita
Cat. Foothills
Empire
Sabino
Tanque Verde
Catalina
Santa Rita
24-14
37-7
51-6
49-7
22-20
56-14
44-7
61-0
62-0
68-6
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Rio Rico
Walden Grove
CDO
Snowflake
Fountain Hills
Tanque Verde
Sahuarita
Sabino
Safford
Catalina
48-12
0-21
7-33
7-21
27-3
60-0
40-21
7-23
34-35
41-6
W
L
L
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
Rio Rico
Walden Grove
CDO
Snowflake
Fountain Hills
Tanque Verde
Sahuarita
Sabino
Safford
Catalina
42-0
0-27
0-21
6-27
21-14
63-0
33-14
21-34
7-50
61-0
W
L
L
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
1
2
3
4
Northwest Chr.
-
-
-
21-28
-
-
-
L
-
-
-
Wickenburg
Northwest Chr.
Ben Franklin
Casteel
67-0
42-6
47-7
28-35
W
W
W
L
Page
-
-
-
2-48
-
-
-
L
-
-
-
- - -
Vs reg 5-1 6-0 3-2 3-2
Record 7-3 10-0 5-5 5-5
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0


2019, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,