Arizona H.S., San Manuel Miners

San Manuel Miners
Wk 1955(ind)
Henry Barbarick
1962(A)
Fred Littau
1963(A)
Fred Littau
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Florence
Casa Grande jv
Superior jv
Tucson jv
Willcox
Flowing Wells
Sunnyside
--
--
--
20-37
27-14
36-7
6-26
13-19
19-7
39-13
--
--
--
L
W
W
L
L
W
W
-
-
-
Nogales
Coolidge
Miami
Buena
Flowing Wells
Globe
Santa Cruz
Casa Grande
Superior
Ajo
7-14
0-3
6-41
34-0
20-0
0-46
21-12
14-0
54-6
20-14
L
L
L
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
Nogales
Flowing Wells
Coolidge
Buena
Phoenix Chr.
Ajo
Globe
Santa Cruz
Morenci
Miami
7-6
21-0
0-14
0-12
13-0
0-7
0-25
27-7
14-12
6-0
W
W
L
L
W
L
L
W
W
W
Vs reg -- -- --
Record 4-3 6-4 6-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

San Manuel Miners
Wk 1969(A) 1970(A) 1971(A) 1972(2A)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Buena
Flowing Wells
Globe
Willcox
Santa Cruz
Superior
Marana
Coolidge
Morenci
Ray
2-20
6-28
6-16
35-0
7-34
24-0
14-29
0-38
13-41
-
L
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
L
L
Buena
Gerard
Nogales
Willcox
Santa Cruz
Superior
Marana
Coolidge
Morenci
Ray
14-40
24-35
6-42
19-19
14-28
14-29
12-17
15-20
0-36
14-26
L
L
L
T
L
L
L
L
L
L
Buena
Gerard
Nogales
Willcox
Santa Cruz
Superior
Marana
Coolidge
Morenci
Ray
14-22
0-28
6-15
14-12
0-39
33-0
13-32
26-37
8-12
-
L
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
L
L
Holbrook
Ajo
Marana
Safford
CDO
bye
Bisbee
Flowing Wells
Nogales
Globe
43-6
0-28
12-6
0-35
0-21
--
12-14
18-33
0-8
6-0
W
L
W
L
L
-
L
L
L
W
Vs reg 2-4 0-6-1 2-5 1-5
Record 2-8 0-9-1 2-8 3-6
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

San Manuel Miners
Wk 1973(2A) 1974(2A) 1975(2A)
Vern Friedli
1976(2A)
Herman Serignese
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
bye
Ajo
Marana
Safford
CDO
Chaparral
Bisbee
Flowing Wells
Nogales
Globe
--
-
28-6
0-7
14-38
19-19
20-20
14-14
20-14
24-14
-
W
W
L
L
T
T
T
W
W
Safford
Ajo
Douglas
Morenci
CDO
Flagstaff
Bisbee
Flowing Wells
Nogales
Globe
12-8
6-30
0-28
0-18
7-44
7-28
19-28
21-58
42-20
13-27
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
Safford
Ajo
Douglas
Morenci
CDO
Flagstaff
Bisbee
Flowing Wells
Nogales
Globe
8-9
30-6
20-52
6-17
3-2
10-14
30-8
3-37
17-16
9-19
L
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
W
L
Gerard
Ajo
Sahuarita
Douglas
Globe
Safford
Nogales
Flowing Wells
CDO
Marana
7-40
0-41
7-15
13-35
7-28
0-44
0-36
7-36
0-34
0-30
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Vs reg 3-2-1 1-5 3-3 0-7
Record 4-2-3 2-8 4-6 0-10
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

San Manuel Miners
Wk 1977(2A)
Herman Serignese
1978(2A)
Herman Serignese
1979(2A)
Herman Serignese
1980(A)
Herman Serignese
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Gerard
Ajo
Sahuarita
Douglas
Globe
Safford
Nogales
Flowing Wells
CDO
Marana
22-21
25-0
21-21
27-52
8-36
0-42
0-6
18-35
13-53
19-8
W
W
T
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
Miami
Ajo
Sahuarita
Safford
Globe
Nogales
Flowing Wells
CDO
Douglas
Marana
27-13
26-6
13-0
14-13
21-18
41-15
21-12
6-29
8-13
19-11
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
bye
Ajo
Sahuarita
Safford
Globe
Nogales
Flowing Wells
CDO
Douglas
Marana
--
18-0
20-7
7-6
2-7
18-20
7-36
0-12
0-41
15-25
-
W
W
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
Flowing Wells
Ajo
Coolidge
Marana
Globe
Sahuarita
Morenci
Willcox
Bisbee
Miami
14-21
7-18
7-28
10-6
9-0
7-10
13-10
20-6
49-0
20-35
L
L
L
W
W
L
W
W
W
L
1 - - - - - - - - - Holbrook 7-14 L
Vs reg 1-6 4-2 1-5 3-2
Record 3-6-1 8-2 3-6 5-5
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

San Manuel Miners
Wk 1981(A)
Damon Becker
1982(A)
Damon Becker
1983(A)
Damon Becker
1984(A)
Damon Becker
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Flowing Wells
Ajo
Coolidge
Marana
Globe
Sahuarita
Morenci
Willcox
Bisbee
Miami
7-20
21-0
0-6
6-0
43-14
44-0
27-0
7-0
31-0
21-19
L
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Flowing Wells
Marana
Globe
Sahuarita
Miami
Bisbee
Santa Cruz
Coolidge
Safford
--
0-33
0-12
13-12
7-19
-
12-0
8-12
6-28
0-45
--
L
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
-
Flowing Wells
Marana
Globe
Sahuarita
Miami
Bisbee
Santa Cruz
Coolidge
Safford
--
14-33
7-6
13-20
-
19-9
28-6
0-24
9-0
0-28
--
L
W
L
W
W
W
L
W
L
-
Flowing Wells
Marana
Blue Ridge
Sahuarita
Miami
Bisbee
Coolidge
Santa Cruz
Safford
bye
14-24
27-26
21-7
22-8
14-26
22-0
20-34
21-13
6-28
--
L
W
W
W
L
W
L
W
L
-
1
2
3
Holbrook
Page
Buckeye
22-0
20-7
14-7
W
W
W
- - - - - - - - -
Vs reg 5-0 1-5 4-2 3-3
Record 8-2 2-7 5-4 5-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

San Manuel Miners
Wk 1985(A d1)
Damon Becker
1986(A d1)
Damon Becker
1987(A d1)
Mike Brown
1988(A d1)
Mike Brown
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Gila Bend
Santa Cruz
Miami
Safford
Hayden
Globe
Sahuarita
Coolidge
Apache Junc.
Bisbee
33-6
6-26
6-19
3-22
9-19
16-38
24-13
20-33
-
34-0
W
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
W
W
Gila Bend
Santa Cruz
Miami
Safford
Hayden
Globe
Sahuarita
Coolidge
Apache Junc.
Bisbee
17-0
7-32
0-40
6-35
7-6
7-29
15-16
23-40
14-31
22-6
W
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
W
Benson
Hayden
Ray
Sahuarita
Safford
Santa Cruz
Coolidge
Miami
Bisbee
Rincon
22-13
33-0
21-13
21-13
13-16
21-0
24-6
13-30
61-8
24-35
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
Benson
Hayden
Ray
Sahuarita
Safford
Santa Cruz
Coolidge
Miami
Bisbee
Red Mtn
0-0
14-27
6-0
22-15
9-10
35-0
35-12
17-6
-
20-28
T
L
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
1 - - - - - - - - - Bradshaw Mtn 12-19 L
Vs reg 3-5 1-7 5-2 5-1
Record 4-6 3-7 7-3 6-3-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

San Manuel Miners
Wk 1989(3A)
Mike Brown
1990(3A)
Mike Brown
1991(3A)
Mike Brown
1992(3A)
Mike Brown
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Hayden
Willcox
Safford
Marana
Sahuarita
Globe
Buckeye
Miami
Coolidge
--
28-0
14-7
33-13
-
37-0
20-13
29-14
7-17
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
Hayden
Willcox
Safford
Marana
Sahuarita
Globe
Buckeye
Miami
Coolidge
31-12
14-8
21-14
26-6
41-0
13-12
14-6
7-22
35-14
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
Marana
Willcox
Santa Cruz
Globe
Marana
Miami
Coolidge
Sahuarita
Safford
31-6
30-20
32-8
44-6
21-0
19-41
21-22
36-20
17-26
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
L
Dobson jr
Willcox
Santa Cruz
Globe
Marana
Miami
Coolidge
Sahuarita
Safford
47-7
36-14
60-7
53-14
48-6
23-36
28-0
12-8
28-0
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
1
2
Buckeye
Blue Ridge
29-7
17-22
W
L
Ganado
Show Low
51-7
21-50
W
L
Blue Ridge
-
26-55
-
L
-
Chinle
Round Val.
48-0
10-26
W
L
Vs reg 5-1 5-1 4-3 6-1
Record 8-1 8-1 6-3 8-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

San Manuel Miners
Wk 1993(3A)
Mike Brown
1994(3A)
Mike Brown
1995(3A)
--
1996(3A)
--
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Low
Ray
Catalina
Miami
Sahuarita
Globe
Safford
Santa Cruz
Coolidge
14-7
6-21
52-0
28-27
43-0
41-7
18-7
13-6
17-6
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Show Low
Ray
Catalina
Miami
Sahuarita
Globe
Safford
Santa Cruz
Coolidge
14-0
39-6
49-13
19-0
-
20-6
0-12
14-15
14-12
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
Fountain Hills
Ray
Santa Cruz
Sahuarita
Globe
Miami
Bisbee
Safford
Coolidge
-
7-52
20-22
-
6-50
22-43
14-0
6-47
8-45
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
Fountain Hills
Ray
Santa Cruz
Sahuarita
Globe
Miami
Bisbee
Safford
Coolidge
6-14
28-21
12-13
30-15
24-61
45-28
14-6
14-40
0-27
L
W
L
W
L
W
W
L
L
1
2
Parker
Show Low
40-14
14-53
W
L
Winslow
-
6-22
-
L
-
- - - - - -
Vs reg 6-0 5-1 1-6 3-4
Record 8-1 7-2 1-8 4-5
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

San Manuel Miners
Wk 1997(3A)
--
1998(3A)
Jim Yencarilli
1999(3A)
Jim Yencarilli
2000(3A)
Jorge Mendevil
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Coolidge
Ray
Wickenburg
Dysart
Safford
Bisbee
Sahuarita
Rio Rico
Benson
17-34
34-14
49-6
-
20-35
31-12
13-36
-
36-14
L
W
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
Coolidge
Ray
Wickenburg
Hamilton
Safford
Bisbee
Sahuarita
Rio Rico
Benson
16-56
-
14-26
0-28
0-14
41-6
23-6
31-6
12-33
L
W
L
L
L
W
W
W
L
Ray
Fountain Hills
Safford
Globe
Coolidge
Santa Cruz
Rio Rico
Sahuarita
Boys Ranch
40-7
6-35
2-19
0-38
0-42
10-22
19-13
12-33
48-0
W
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
W
Ray
Fountain Hills
Safford
Globe
Coolidge
Santa Cruz
Rio Rico
Sahuarita
Canyon St
35-8
0-23
19-33
0-49
13-49
19-42
-
-
-
W
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
W
1 Boys Ranch 0-75 L Blue Ridge 0-54 L - - - - - -
Vs reg 3-2 3-2 2-5 2-5
Record 6-3 4-5 3-6 3-6
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

San Manuel Miners
Wk 2001(2A)
Jorge Mendevil
2002(2A)
Jorge Mendevil
2003(2A)
Jorge Mendevil
2004(2A)
Jorge Mendevil
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
bye
Benson
Pusch Ridge
San Carlos
Morenci
Florence
Duncan
Hayden
Ray
Superior
--
29-38
34-12
45-0
3-34
33-18
19-32
28-0
40-6
41-0
-
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
W
bye
Benson
Pusch Ridge
San Carlos
Morenci
Florence
Duncan
Hayden
Ray
Superior
--
20-0
25-7
42-0
7-0
14-38
46-20
53-0
44-0
45-0
-
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
Pusch Ridge
Florence
San Carlos
Ray
Superior
Miami
Hayden
Morenci
Benson
Thatcher
25-14
12-20
43-0
21-0
19-8
42-0
50-18
6-0
17-26
15-40
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
Pusch Ridge
Florence
San Carlos
Ray
Superior
Miami
Hayden
Morenci
Benson
Thatcher
32-12
13-21
44-0
33-22
40-7
49-25
21-12
34-27
10-7
0-47
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
1
2
Mogollon
-
26-41
-
L
-
Antelope
Valley Chr.
32-12
14-35
W
L
Bourgade
-
12-27
-
L
-
Mayer
Tombstone
38-26
29-39
W
L
Vs reg - 6-1 6-2 6-2
Record 6-3 8-1 7-3 8-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

San Manuel Miners
Wk 2005(2A)
Jorge Mendevil
2006(2A)
Daniel Renteria
2007(2A)
Daniel Renteria
2008(2A)
Daniel Renteria
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Az Luth.
Florence
Tombstone
Benson
Bisbee
Pusch Ridge
Hayden
Ray
San Carlos
Miami
0-42
0-33
7-12
20-6
7-42
7-33
0-46
13-35
47-0
42-13
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
W
W
Az Luth.
Florence
Tombstone
Benson
Bisbee
Pusch Ridge
Hayden
Ray
San Carlos
Miami
6-39
6-35
6-54
8-12
8-6
6-33
7-54
52-0
45-0
34-29
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
W
W
W
Morenci
Holbrook
Tombstone
Miami
Hayden
Southridge
Pusch Ridge
Ray
Baboquivari
San Carlos
27-22
6-13
14-12
22-33
6-26
58-0
21-25
28-12
-F-
49-14
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
W
W
W
Morenci
Holbrook
Tombstone
Miami
Hayden
Superior
Pusch Ridge
Ray
Baboquivari
San Carlos
6-47
16-22
can
57-7
25-21
67-0
7-12
0-48
62-6
64-0
L
L
-
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
1 - - - Phx Chr. 8-54 L Yuma Cath. 7-49 L St Johns 0-42 L
Vs reg 2-3 3-2 3-3 5-2
Record 3-7 4-6 6-4 5-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

San Manuel Miners
Wk 2009(2A)
Steve Elmore
2010(2A)
Steve Elmore
2011(div 5)
Steve Elmore
2012(div 5)
Steve Elmore
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
bye
Bisbee
Tombstone
San Carlos
Miami
Pusch Ridge
Hayden
Ray
Baboquivari
Canyon St
--
0-14
55-52
47-12
42-6
24-51
33-14
46-6
47-0
39-14
-
L
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
bye
Bisbee
Tombstone
San Carlos
Miami
Pusch Ridge
Hayden
Ray
Baboquivari
Canyon St
--
0-35
34-7
47-0
14-32
8-15
62-14
28-0
69-0
0-28
-
L
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
L
Baboquivari
Santa Cruz
Tombstone
San Carlos
Miami
Benson
Globe
Tanque Verde
Pusch Ridge
Florence
59-0
33-7
48-14
49-0
27-6
0-8
14-7
37-3
36-2
7-52
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
L
Baboquivari
Santa Cruz
Tombstone
San Carlos
Miami
Benson
Globe
Tanque Verde
Pusch Ridge
Florence
49-0
48-0
18-28
46-0
54-0
6-52
21-10
27-0
6-14
29-53
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
L
L
1 Yuma Cath. 6-48 L - - - Yuma Cath. 0-49 L - - -
Vs reg 6-1 4-3 -- --
Record 7-2 5-4 8-2 6-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

San Manuel Miners
Wk 2013(div 5)
Steve Elmore
2014(div 5)
Dave Ward
2015(div 5)
Dave Ward
2016(2A)
Dan Williams
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
--
Thatcher
Benson
Tombstone
Imagine Prep
San Carlos
Canyon St
Pusch Ridge
Santa Cruz
Baboquivari
San Tan
--
0-34
6-13
0-42
37-0
59-0
8-12
13-32
49-8
40-12
7-45
-
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
W
W
L
--
Thatcher
Benson
Tombstone
Imagine Prep
San Carlos
Canyon St
Pusch Ridge
Santa Cruz
Baboquivari
San Tan
--
0-58
6-49
26-20
14-0
52-0
27-26
6-34
21-20
49-6
7-42
-
L
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
bye
bye
Miami
Antelope
Odyssey
Globe
Tombstone
Benson
Willcox
Tanque Verde
Bisbee
--
--
14-41
21-20
8-27
12-52
21-49
0-61
6-18
27-36
12-64
-
-
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
San Tan
Tanque Verde
Veritas
Miami
Globe
Tombstone
Benson
Willcox
Hayden
Bisbee
Santa Cruz
7-20
13-39
8-38
8-34
6-30
16-62
6-64
20-13
18-20
24-46
6-60
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
Vs reg 4-3 4-2 0-5 1-4
Record 4-6 6-4 1-8 1-10
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0


2017, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,