Wk | 1977(B) Rich Hoyt |
1978(B) Rich Hoyt |
1979(B) Rich Hoyt |
1980(B) Rich Hoyt |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Tuba City
Round Val. Joseph City Wickenburg Bradshaw Mtn Camp Verde Bagdad Mohave Gila Bend Antelope |
19-12
33-22 26-16 20-22 52-0 39-0 14-17 20-0 12-20 28-28 |
W
W W L W W L W L T |
Show Low
Round Val. Bradshaw Mtn Mon. Valley Bagdad Phx Indian Gila Bend Antelope Wickenburg -- |
23-0
30-6 45-0 - 47-0 33-0 36-22 41-6 27-7 -- |
W
W W W W W W W W - |
Show Low
Round Val. Bradshaw Mtn Camp Verde Bagdad Phx Indian Gila Bend Antelope Wickenburg -- |
30-6
6-23 65-0 31-6 46-6 35-0 26-0 34-3 - -- |
W
L W W W W W W L - |
Round Val.
Orme St Johns Joseph City Camp Verde Antelope Bradshaw Mtn Bagdad Gila Bend -- |
6-55
12-44 6-31 21-18 6-7 15-7 2-0 14-6 0-14 -- |
L
L L W L W W W L - |
|||
1 2 |
- | - | - | Payson Benson |
31-0 20-33 |
W L |
Round Val. - |
0-44 - |
L - |
Thatcher - |
0-68 - |
L - |
|||
Vs reg | 3-3 | 6-0 | 5-1 | 3-2 | |||||||||||
Record | 6-3-1 | 9-0 | 7-2 | 4-5 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1981(B) Rich Hoyt |
1982(B) Rich Hoyt |
1983(B) Rich Hoyt |
1984(B) Steve Gayman |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Round Val.
Orme St Johns Tuba Citry Camp Verde Antelope Bradshaw Mtn Bagdad Gila Bend |
0-32
14-26 8-21 18-0 27-0 32-26 40-0 34-8 - |
L
L L W W W W W W |
Wickenburg
Tuba City Bagdad Maricopa Orme Joseph City Camp Verde Bradshaw Mtn Ajo |
13-0
35-28 42-6 38-0 42-0 21-0 29-0 47-8 42-21 |
W
W W W W W W W W |
Wickenburg
Tuba City Bagdad Maricopa Orme Joseph City Camp Verde Bradshaw Mtn Ajo |
14-0
6-6 16-8 36-0 14-15 20-0 9-8 48-0 6-30 |
W
T W W L W W W L |
Bagdad
St Johns Needles(ca) Seton Sanders Camp Verde Bradshaw Mtn Scottsdale Chr. Orme |
can
6-27 0-27 14-6 33-14 24-8 13-26 26-27 14-33 |
-
L L W W W L L L |
|||
1 2 |
Hayden - |
14-46 - |
L - |
St Johns Willcox |
42-13 8-24 |
W L |
Morenci - |
0-38 - |
L - |
- | - | - | |||
Vs reg | 5-0 | 4-0 | 3-1 | 2-3 | |||||||||||
Record | 6-3 | 9-0 | 6-2-1 | 3-5 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1985(A d2) Steve Gayman |
1986(A d2) Steve Gayman |
1987(A d2) Steve Gayman |
1988(A d2) R. Evans |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
St Johns
bye Alchesay Seton Cactus Shdws Camp Verde Sanders Bagdad Bradshaw Mtn Orme |
6-20
-- 8-30 6-0 7-14 10-7 14-20 35-14 16-7 27-14 |
L
- L W L W L W W W |
St Johns
bye Alchesay Seton Cactus Shdws Camp Verde Sanders Bagdad Bradshaw Mtn Orme |
19-20
-- 0-27 27-20 7-13 13-7 40-0 13-14 14-34 22-40 |
L
- L W L W W L L L |
Arizona Luth.
Bradshaw Mtn Alchesay Camp Verde Bagdad Orme Payson Cactus Shdws Sanders Hopi |
19-12
12-18 14-7 0-19 6-12 0-27 0-50 0-35 28-0 28-6 |
W
L W L L L L L W W |
Arizona Luth.
Bradshaw Mtn Red Mesa Camp Verde Bagdad Orme Payson Cactus Shdws Sanders Hopi |
0-6
0-45 46-7 6-40 13-34 7-50 20-3 12-55 12-20 8-16 |
L
L W L L L W L L L |
|||
Vs reg | 4-2 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-6 | |||||||||||
Record | 5-4 | 3-6 | 4-6 | 2-8 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1989(A) Rick Shipley |
1990(A) Rick Shipley |
1991(A) Rick Shipley |
||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Northwest Chr.
Fredonia Mayer Bagdad bye Seligman Mogollon Scottsdale Chr. Salome Joseph City |
0-16
22-18 44-36 24-12 -- 42-24 52-34 14-17 34-18 54-6 |
L
W W W - W W L W W |
Northwest Chr.
Fredonia Mayer Bagdad Orme Seligman Mogollon Scottsdale Chr. Salome Joseph City |
54-26
56-36 36-34 36-20 42-14 28-32 42-48 44-0 66-20 42-0 |
W
W W W W L L W W W |
Bagdad
Orme Mayer Salome Seligman Mogollon Joseph City Fredonia -- -- |
46-0
48-24 12-14 44-38 70-0 34-32 56-12 42-66 -- -- |
W
W L W W W W L - - |
||
1 2 3 |
-- Elfrida Scottsdale Chr. |
-- 22-20 22-22 |
-- W T |
Mogollon - - |
8-28 - - |
L - - |
Orme - - |
12-18 - - |
L - - |
||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | ||||||||
Record | 7-2 | 8-2 | 6-2 | ||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | ||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1992(A) Rick Shipley |
1993(A) Rick Shipley |
1994(A) Rick Shipley |
1995(2A) Rick Shipley |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - |
Bagdad
Orme Mayer Salome Seligman Mogollon Joseph City Fredonia -- |
44-22
44-8 38-40 52-20 62-8 42-30 50-21 34-54 -- |
W
W L W W W W L - |
Mayer
Orme Bagdad Fredonia Seligman Salome Joseph City Mogollon -- |
70-28
66-46 46-0 50-0 64-12 64-40 46-0 24-18 -- |
W
W W W W W W W - |
Mayer
Orme Bagdad Fredonia Seligman Joseph City Salome Mogollon -- |
22-31
21-32 63-14 24-64 62-14 62-20 56-14 20-56 -- |
L
L W L W W W L - |
Camp Verde
Bourgade Greyhills Mon. Valley Many Farms Hopi Sanders Red Mesa Alchesay |
14-34
-- 57-0 -- 39-6 21-12 28-7 40-0 9-22 |
L
W W L W W W W L |
|||
1 2 3 |
- | - | - | Arizona Luth. Clifton Mayer |
50-8 60-16 68-40 |
W W W |
- | - | - | Willcox - - |
8-40 - - |
L - - |
|||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | 4-1 | |||||||||||
Record | 6-2 | 8-0 | 4-4 | 7-2 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1996(2A) Rick Shipley |
1997(2A) Rick Shipley |
1998(2A) Rick Shipley |
1999(2A) Rick Shipley |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Camp Verde
Bourgade Red Rock Mon. Valley Many Farms Hopi Sanders Red Mesa Alchesay |
26-7
42-0 26-18 0-24 49-0 30-7 - 50-6 30-16 |
W
W W L W W W W W |
Camp Verde
Chino Valley Mogollon Wickenburg Red Rock Sanders Red Mesa Many Farms Hopi |
38-0
58-12 42-13 40-15 46-0 42-0 51-0 57-0 49-0 |
W
W W W W W W W W |
Camp Verde
Chino Valley Mogollon Wickenburg Red Rock Sanders Red Mesa Many Farms Hopi |
34-14
0-49 20-23 14-50 28-21 44-8 54-0 68-6 46-0 |
W
L L L W W W W W |
Tuba City
Blue Ridge Laughlin(nv) Needles(ca) Mogollon Orme Red Rock Mayer Salome |
14-0
6-46 34-22 38-8 0-42 0-42 16-14 24-13 60-6 |
W
L W W L L W W W |
|||
1 2 |
Ray - |
24-32 - |
L - |
Pima - |
6-7 - |
L - |
Phoenix Chr. Queen Creek |
22-21 16-35 |
W L |
- | - | - | |||
Vs reg | 5-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 3-2 | |||||||||||
Record | 8-1 | 9-0 | 6-3 | 6-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2000(2A) Rick Shipley |
2001(2A) Rick Shipley |
2002(2A) Rick Shipley |
2003(2A) Rick Shipley |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Tuba City
Blue Ridge Laughlin(nv) Needles(ca) Mogollon Orme Red Rock Mayer Salome |
0-42
0-55 44-14 46-12 0-32 0-47 20-23 22-28 - |
L
L W W L L L L W |
Red Rock
Camp Verde Sanders St Johns Mayer Pinon Orme Mogollon Sanders |
28-24
17-29 - 0-45 44-14 56-0 14-13 6-23 34-8 |
W
L W L W W W L W |
Red Rock
Camp Verde Sanders St Johns Mayer Pinon Orme Mogollon bye |
0-26
8-21 44-26 0-42 0-21 48-6 28-21 6-24 -- |
L
L W L L W W L - |
Pinon
Red Rock Valley Luth. Rough Rock Many Farms St Johns Red Mesa Sanders Mayer |
can
14-28 54-12 62-0 44-0 0-44 22-8 46-7 44-0 |
-
L W W W L W W W |
|||
1 | - | - | - | Thatcher | 6-48 | L | - | - | - | Benson | 20-27 | L | |||
Vs reg | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 4-2 | |||||||||||
Record | 3-6 | 6-3 | 3-5 | 6-2 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2004(2A) Rick Shipley |
2005(2A) Rick Shipley |
2006(2A) Phillip Echeverria |
2007(A) Phillip Echeverria |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Pinon
Red Rock Valley Luth. Rough Rock Many Farms St Johns Red Mesa Sanders Mayer -- |
50-6
24-61 52-6 62-0 46-0 0-7 14-22 58-0 14-21 -- |
W
L W W W L L W L - |
Alchesay
Antelope Chino Valley Many farms St Johns Pinon Rough Rock Red Mesa Camp Verde Sanders |
14-34
14-21 20-28 38-7 6-44 46-0 50-6 22-44 6-48 54-12 |
L
L L W L W W L L W |
Alchesay
Antelope Chino Valley Many farms St Johns Pinon Rough Rock Red Mesa Camp Verde Sanders |
0-36
14-13 0-20 49-6 0-47 49-0 67-0 24-6 8-41 36-0 |
L
W L W L W W W L W |
Valley Luth.
Orme Mogollon Northwest Chr. North Pointe Joseph City Ash Fork Fredonia -- -- |
25-29
31-34 16-12 15-28 0-20 12-20 29-14 15-34 -- -- |
L
L W L L L W L - - |
|||
1 | Thatcher | 0-34 | L | - | - | - | Hayden | 0-49 | L | - | - | - | |||
Vs reg | 3-3 | 4-3 | 5-2 | 2-3 | |||||||||||
Record | 5-4 | 4-6 | 6-4 | 2-6 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2008(A) Phillip Echeverria |
2009(2A) Jeff Brownlee |
2010(2A) Jeff Brownlee |
2011(D5) Jeff Brownlee |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Valley Luth.
Orme Mogollon Northwest Chr. North Pointe Joseph City Ash Fork Fredonia -- -- |
59-45
46-23 12-66 0-42 32-11 21-36 49-16 63-14 -- -- |
W
W L L W L W W - - |
Flagstaff jv
Red Rock Pinon Hopi Greyhills Sanders Red Mesa Rough Rock Many Farms St Johns |
56-21
27-24 46-0 39-14 28-22 56-14 6-52 67-6 56-0 7-56 |
W
W W W W W L W W L |
Needles(ca)
Red Rock Pinon Hopi Greyhills Sanders Red Mesa Rough Rock Many Farms St Johns |
48-20
27-6 70-0 49-0 49-0 58-6 41-6 83-0 61-0 0-50 |
W
W W W W W W W W L |
Needles(ca)
Chino Valley Camp Verde Sanders Greyhills Page River Valley Hopi Red Rock Tuba City |
16-12
12-34 6-42 -F- 51-0 24-21 6-41 54-0 44-36 48-6 |
W
L L W W W L W W W |
|||
1 2 |
St David Pima |
55-16 7-58 |
W L |
Valley Chr. - |
14-66 - |
L - |
Tempe Prep - |
13-20 - |
L - |
St Johns - |
0-54 - |
L - |
|||
Vs reg | 3-2 | 6-2 | 7-1 | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 5-3 | 8-2 | 9-1 | 7-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2012(D5) Jeff Brownlee |
2013(D5) Jeff Brownlee |
2014(D5) Jeff Brownlee |
2015(D6) Jeff Brownlee |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Needles(ca)
Chino Valley Camp Verde Sanders Greyhills Page River Valley Hopi Red Rock Tuba City |
63-7
27-7 34-0 61-0 49-6 49-13 8-56 58-6 35-7 60-8 |
W
W W W W W L W W W |
Needles(ca)
Round Valley Chino Valley Camp Verde Lee Williams Joy Chr. Rock Point Red Rock Kingman Acad. Greyhills |
41-13
0-41 13-7 48-0 28-6 16-58 48-0 48-20 20-13 62-6 |
W
L W W W L W W W W |
Needles(ca)
Round Valley Chino Valley Camp Verde Lee Williams Joy Chr. Rock Point Red Rock Kingman Acad. Greyhills |
12-22
6-60 50-0 27-18 0-20 13-54 67-14 54-20 6-12 60-0 |
L
L W W L L W W L W |
Pima
Bagdad bye Telesis Prep El Capitan Mayer Mogollon Fredonia Joseph City -- |
6-46
6-56 -- 62-0 58-6 50-6 14-34 52-8 26-8 -- |
L
L - W W W L W W - |
|||
1 | Arizona Luth. | 28-49 | L | St Johns | 0-21 | L | - | - | - | Mogollon | 12-14 | L | |||
Vs reg | -- | 5-1 | 3-3 | 4-1 | |||||||||||
Record | 9-1 | 8-2 | 5-5 | 5-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2016(A) Jeff Brownlee |
2017(A) Jeff Brownlee |
2018(A) Jeff Brownlee |
2019(A) Jeff Brownlee |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 |
Hayden
Bagdad Rough Rock Fredonia Joseph City Mogollon Greyhills El Capitan |
42-6
22-56 81-0 75-6 70-14 36-20 66-0 72-22 |
W
L W W W W W W |
Hayden
Bagdad Salome Mogollon Joseph City Fredonia Greyhills El Capitan |
48-0
24-28 27-14 29-34 72-0 57-0 70-0 70-14 |
W
L W L W W W W |
Anthem Prep
Salome Bagdad Joseph City Mogollon Fredonia El Capitan Hayden |
58-12
62-14 65-12 71-14 42-40 60-6 70-12 40-20 |
W
W W W W W W W |
Anthem Prep
Pharanagat(nv) Salome Bagdad Joseph City Mogollon Mayer Hayden |
75-0
14-20 50-20 66-20 66-0 38-6 65-8 68-6 |
W
L W W W W W W |
|||
1 2 3 4 |
bye Elfrida Superior Bagdad |
-- 72-28 42-40 6-60 |
- W W L |
bye Salome Mogollon Superior |
-- 58-6 64-52 57-14 |
- W W W |
bye Joseph City Hayden - |
-- 58-16 6-30 - |
- W L - |
bye Arete Prep Hayden Superior |
-- 78-8 49-0 35-20 |
- W W W |
|||
Vs reg | 6-0 | 4-1 | 4-0 | 4-0 | |||||||||||
Record | 7-1 | 6-2 | 8-0 | 7-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2020(A) Jeff Brownlee |
2021(A) Jeff Brownlee |
2022(A) Jeff Brownlee |
||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Bagdad
Joseph City Fredonia Mayer Mogollon El Capitan -- -- -- |
58-46
61-6 70-0 can 8-48 68-14 -- -- -- |
W
W W - L W - - - |
Cicero Prep
Pahranagat(nv) Hayden Bagdad Mayer Fredonia Joseph City Mogollon El Capitan |
58-6
16-36 58-44 62-14 68-0 56-0 60-6 0-56 42-12 |
W
L W W W W W L W |
Pahranagat(nv)
Des. Heights Salome Bagdad Mayer Fredonia Joseph City Mogollon El Capitan |
32-22
64-6 60-0 26-20 67-8 34-0 48-0 24-36 32-28 |
W
W W W W W W L W |
||
1 2 3 4 |
- St David Superior Mogollon |
- 38-20 44-26 30-38 |
- W W L |
bye Hayden St David - |
-- 58-6 38-50 - |
- W L - |
bye Salome Hayden Mogollon |
-- 67-0 56-38 22-51 |
- W W L |
||
Vs reg | 3-1 | 4-1 | 4-1 | ||||||||
Record | 4-1 | 7-2 | 8-1 | ||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | ||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
©2022, azfootballarchives.com, All Rights Reserved, |