Arizona H.S., Yuma Catholic Shamrocks

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Wk 2001(2A)
Tom Hurt
2002(2A)
Tom Hurt
2003(2A)
Tom Hurt
2004(2A)
Tom Hurt
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Higley
Az Luth.
Pusch Ridge
Bisbee
San Pascual
Maricopa
Gila Bend
Antelope
bye
--
15-25
0-42
--
26-20
14-18
34-0
46-8
0-25
--
--
L
L
L
W
L
W
W
L
-
-
Higley
Az Luth.
Pusch Ridge
Bisbee
San Pascual
Maricopa
Gila Bend
Antelope
bye
--
0-12
48-6
36-20
32-14
49-0
47-0
49-13
28-6
--
--
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
-
bye
Wickenburg
Parker
Mesa Life
Holtville(ca)
Maricopa
San Pascual
Gila Bend
Antelope
Tombstone
--
58-7
66-8
47-0
55-7
42-0
61-0
46-0
48-6
55-13
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
bye
Wickenburg
Parker
Mesa Life
Holtville(ca)
Maricopa
San Pascual
Gila Bend
Antelope
Tombstone
--
21-19
44-14
56-0
42-0
51-8
51-6
49-0
35-7
35-42
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
1
2
3
- - - Bourgade
-
-
14-25
-
-
L
-
-
Red Mesa
Thatcher
St Johns
42-0
48-14
0-27
W
W
L
Phoenix Chr
-
-
17-24
-
-
L
-
-
Vs reg 2-2 4-0 5-0 5-0
Record 3-5 7-1 9-0 8-1
points for 135+ - 0.0 303 - 0.0 568 - 0.0 401 - 0.0
points against 138+ - 0.0 96 - 0.0 82 - 0.0 120 - 0.0

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Wk 2005(2A)
Randy Plum
2006(2A)
Randy Plum
2007(2A)
Rhett Stallworth
2008(2A)
Rhett Stallworth
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
bye
EC SW(ca)
Parker
Tonopah
Baboquivari
Maricopa
Palo Verde(ca)
San Pascual
Gila Bend
Antelope
--
6-14
15-28
62-0
48-37
50-14
33-44
35-8
46-0
14-9
-
L
L
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
bye
EC SW(ca)
Parker
Tonopah
Baboquivari
Maricopa
Palo Verde(ca)
San Pascual
Gila Bend
Antelope
--
9-6
34-14
36-7
51-8
40-6
22-34
54-6
51-0
7-13
-
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
Kofa
EC SW(ca)
Parker
Tonopah
Valley Chr.
Az Luth.
Bourgade
Phoenix Chr.
Westwind
Antelope
31-24
54-14
34-13
42-13
55-22
30-28
49-20
49-28
63-3
43-26
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Kofa
EC SW(ca)
Parker
Tonopah
Valley Chr.
Az Luth.
Bourgade
Phoenix Chr.
Westwind
Antelope
51-34
55-6
64-7
56-0
45-28
35-21
58-6
13-14
55-0
42-10
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
1
2
Tombstone
-
27-48
-
L
-
Camp Verde
-
35-48
-
L
-
San Manuel
Thatcher
49-7
21-39
W
L
Red Mesa
St Johns
63-24
14-42
W
L
Vs reg 6-0 5-1 6-0 5-1
Record 6-3 7-2 10-0 9-1
points for 336 - 0.0 339 - 0.0 520 - 0.0 606 - 0.0
points against 202 - 0.0 142 - 0.0 237 - 0.0 192 - 0.0

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Wk 2009(2A)
Rhett Stallworth
2010(2A)
Rhett Stallworth
2011(div 5)
Rhett Stallworth
2012(div 5)
Rhett Stallworth
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Kofa
Antelope
Parker
Tonopah
Bourgade
Az Luth.
Westwind
Northwest Chr.
Phoenix Chr.
Antelope
21-28
30-0
42-0
56-0
43-14
49-14
61-0
21-26
49-0
41-14
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
Kofa
EC SW(ca)
Parker
Tonopah
Bourgade
Az Luth.
Westwind
Northwest Chr.
Phoenix Chr.
Antelope
50-7
42-14
38-7
41-7
62-26
28-7
51-0
10-14
56-26
36-7
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
Northwest Chr.
River Valley
Estrella FH
Wickenburg
Buckeye
Santa Cruz
Antelope
Parker
Tonopah
San Tan
6-13
27-6
31-14
57-21
33-7
53-7
49-7
46-7
56-9
77-50
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Northwest Chr.
River Valley
Estrella FH
Wickenburg
Buckeye
Santa Cruz
Antelope
Parker
Tonopah
San Tan
14-16
21-14
35-21
40-22
37-24
49-8
42-6
70-12
71-14
49-8
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
4
San Manuel
Pusch Ridge
Willcox
-
48-6
28-7
13-21
-
W
W
L
-
Bourgade
Scottsdale Chr
Thatcher
Northwest Chr.
58-24
42-10
22-20
27-30
W
W
W
L
San Manuel
Round Val.
San Tan
Northwest Chr.
49-0
40-14
51-15
21-19
W
W
W
W
Willcox
Scottsdale Chr.
Northwest Chr.
-
47-8
79-39
17-21
-
W
W
L
-
Vs reg 6-0 6-0 -- --
Record 8-2 9-1 9-1 9-1
points for 502 - 0.0 563 - 0.0 596 - 0.0 571 - 0.0
points against 130 - 0.0 199 - 0.0 199 - 0.0 213 - 0.0

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Wk 2013(div 5)
Rhett Stallworth
2014(div 5)
Rhett Stallworth
2015(div 4)
Rhett Stallworth
2016(3A)
Aaron Cheatwood
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Tempe Prep
Thatcher
Kingman Acad.
River Valley
bye
Tonopah
AZ Luth.
Bourgade
Antelope
Northwest Chr.
24-0
14-20
59-7
21-17
--
62-0
52-38
21-10
59-21
14-26
W
L
W
W
-
W
W
W
W
L
Tempe Prep
Thatcher
Kingman Acad.
River Valley
Palo Verde(ca)
Tonopah
AZ Luth.
Bourgade
Antelope
Northwest Chr.
56-27
28-20
49-0
43-34
49-14
46-6
68-36
51-7
56-7
63-46
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Cortez
Faith Luth(nv)
River Valley
Mohave
Dysart
Glendale
Bourgade
Est. Foothills
Northwest Chr.
Youngker
54-7
48-34
33-28
49-0
58-20
52-26
56-14
27-21
27-7
56-10
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
St Marys
Imperial(ca)
Seton
River Valley
Northwest Chr.
Casteel
ASU Prep
North Prep
Valley Chr.
Fountain Hills
0-27
26-19
14-17
19-14
17-7
33-7
77-0
63-0
49-7
43-0
L
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
4
San Tan
St Johns
Thatcher
Round Valley
57-6
42-7
73-34
63-35
W
W
W
W
Tuba City
Pusch Ridge
Northwest Chr.
Tempe Prep
71-6
49-7
56-29
38-27
W
W
W
W
Winslow
Northwest Chr.
-
-
45-13
0-48
-
-
W
L
-
-
Casteel
Show Low
-
-
35-0
26-28
-
-
W
L
-
-
vs reg 4-1 5-0 7-0 5-0
Record 7-2 10-0 10-0 8-2
points for 561 - 0.0 723 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 221 - 0.0 254 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0


2016, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,