Arizona H.S., Pima Roughriders

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1982(C) 1983(C) 1984(C)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tucson Chr
St David
Patagonia
Elfrida
Bowie
Palo Verde
Ft Thomas
Patagonia
Suffulk Hills
-
ppd
42-18
44-0
42-0
42-0
39-28
21-6
6-14
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
St David
Patagonia
Tucson Chr.
Suffulk Hills
Elfrida
Bowie
Ft Thomas
ASDB
Patagonia
-
-
64-12
61-6
32-0
-
41-14
-
41-0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
St David
Tucson Chr.
Suffulk Hills
ASDB
Bowie
Ft Thomas
Palo Verde
Patagonia
Elfrida
38-8
60-12
-
36-0
62-20
40-12
56-0
36-16
6-12
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
1
2
Salome
Suffulk Hills
21-12
14-23
W
L
-
Scottsdale Chr
-
0-19
W
L
Salome
Mayer
34-14
38-0
W
W
Vs reg - - -
Record 8-1 9-0 8-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1985(B) 1986(B) 1987(B) 1988(B)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Animas(nm)
Florence
bye
Benson
Clifton
Thatcher
Willcox
Tombstone
Duncan
Morenci
0-60
0-55
--
7-35
6-6
-
6-43
6-14
0-31
7-15
L
L
-
L
T
L
L
L
L
L
Animas(nm)
Florence
bye
Benson
Clifton
Thatcher
Willcox
Tombstone
Duncan
Morenci
0-68
6-20
--
6-18
55-0
7-35
7-34
39-0
0-10
28-40
L
L
-
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
bye
Superior
-
Willcox
Benson
Morenci
bye
Duncan
Tombstone
Thatcher
-
0-6
-
6-37
0-59
12-27
-
8-24
-
0-40
-
L
L
L
L
L
-
L
W
L
Reserve(nm)
Superior
Maricopa
Willcox
Benson
Morenci
bye
Duncan
Tombstone
Thatcher
22-6
15-6
14-6
6-34
21-15
6-28
--
27-6
13-20
27-36
W
W
W
L
W
L
-
W
L
L
Vs reg 0-6-1 1-5 1-5 2-4
Record 0-8-1 2-7 1-8 5-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1989(2A) 1990(2A) 1991(2A) 1992(2A)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Reserve(nm)
-
bye
Willcox
Benson
Morenci
Bisbee
Duncan
Tombstone
Thatcher
36-12
-
--
6-7
-
8-26
0-8
0-18
-
-
W
-
-
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Reserve(nm)
-
Bradshaw Mtn
Willcox
Benson
Morenci
Bisbee
Duncan
Tombstone
Thatcher
0-0
-
0-38
0-43
-
-
8-19
6-30
-
-
T
-
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Reserve(nm)
bye
Tombstone
Bisbee
Benson
Duncan
Morenci
Thatcher
Willcox
-
48-21
-
8-50
14-28
-
14-37
12-7
8-34
-
--
W
-
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
-
Reserve(nm)
bye
Tombstone
Bisbee
Benson
Duncan
Morenci
Thatcher
Willcox
--
48-12
-
-
0-14
-
8-18
0-43
6-21
6-34
--
W
-
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
-
Vs reg 0-7 0-7 1-6 0-7
Record 1-8 0-9-1 2-6 2-6
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1993(2A) 1994(2A) 1995(2A) 1996(2A)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Alchesay
San Carlos
Bisbee
Benson
Morenci
Duncan
Tombstone
Willcox
Thatcher
-
35-6
-
0-38
-
0-6
14-0
0-42
6-26
W
W
W
L
L
L
W
L
L
Alchesay
San Carlos
Bisbee
Benson
Morenci
Duncan
Tombstone
Willcox
Thatcher
42-0
47-0
27-0
18-23
7-34
-
34-0
7-18
13-20
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
L
L
Superior
Alchesay
San Carlos
Benson
Morenci
Duncan
Tombstone
Willcox
Thatcher
12-21
-
-
-
19-7
-
54-12
14-0
12-13
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
Superior
Alchesay
San Carlos
Benson
Morenci
Duncan
Tombstone
Willcox
Thatcher
7-44
14-8
-
25-7
9-7
13-43
-
-
7-20
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
1
2
3
- - - - - - Hopi
Phoenix Chr.
Ray
28-7
25-18
14-20
W
W
L
Gila Bend
Ray
-
46-0
15-16
-
W
L
-
Vs reg 2-5 3-4 6-1 5-2
Record 4-5 5-4 7-2 6-3
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1997(2A) 1998(2A)
Jeff Crothers
1999(2A)
Jeff Crothers
2000(2A)
Jeff Crothers
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Superior
Bisbee
Elfrida
Benson
Willcox
Morenci
Tombstone
Duncan
Thatcher
0-44
15-14
38-0
14-49
8-34
8-34
-
-
6-39
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
Superior
Bisbee
Elfrida
Benson
Willcox
Morenci
Tombstone
Duncan
Thatcher
0-33
20-6
36-13
18-19
6-37
24-28
45-14
27-24
6-19
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
Superior
Elfrida
bye
Mogollon
Thatcher
Morenci
Willcox
Duncan
Tombstone
20-6
40-7
--
6-42
0-41
13-10
14-24
7-27
17-21
W
W
-
L
L
W
L
L
L
Superior
Elfrida
Lordsburg(nm)
Mogollon
Thatcher
Morenci
Willcox
Duncan
Tombstone
28-12
14-34
6-30
6-44
0-43
15-54
20-31
26-27
22-35
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
1
2
Williams
Thatcher
7-6
7-24
W
L
- - - - - - - - -
Vs reg 3-3 3-3 2-4 0-6
Record 4-5 4-5 3-5 1-8
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 2001(A)
Bryan Bell
2002(A)
Bryan Bell
2003(A)
John Bryant
2004(A)
John Bryant
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
St David
Az Academy
East Fork
Bagdad
Mesa Life
Clifton
Des. Eagle
Ft Thomas
--
8-32
46-0
47-0
47-16
35-12
64-18
48-6
47-13
--
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
St David
Elfrida
Salome
Mesa Life
Clifton
Des. Eagle
East Fork
Ft Thomas
Duncan
35-8
28-8
25-26
14-52
50-9
42-6
-F-
36-8
54-42
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
Tempe Prep
Mogollon
St David
Clifton
Desert Eagle
Duncan
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
--
30-0
52-14
52-14
44-12
46-12
0-14
44-36
54-12
--
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
-
St David
Salome
Tempe Prep
Salt River
Elfrida
Ajo
Ft Thomas
Duncan
Clifton
34-0
56-6
54-0
64-36
64-22
-F-
36-0
44-0
40-13
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
Bagdad
St David
-
20-14
20-40
-
W
L
-
St David
-
-
12-18
-
-
L
-
-
Elfrida
Orme
Mogollon
48-6
42-0
32-42
W
W
L
St David
Mogollon
Clifton
44-0
48-20
60-52
W
W
W
Vs reg 5-0 4-1 3-1 4-0
Record 7-1 7-2 7-1 9-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 2005(A)
John Bryant
2006(A)
John Bryant
2007(A)
John Bryant
2008(A)
John Bryant
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Mogollon
Duncan
Patagonia
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
North Pointe
bye
Clifton
St David
20-40
38-0
35-0
30-38
45-0
64-0
--
58-14
48-6
L
W
W
L
W
W
-
W
W
Mogollon
Duncan
Patagonia
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
South Pointe
bye
Clifton
St David
14-28
58-24
38-6
52-20
56-32
22-44
--
74-14
64-6
L
W
W
W
W
L
-
W
W
St David
Veritas
Cibecue
Ft Thomas
Duncan
Mogollon
Clifton
Tempe Prep
--
38-14
56-6
-F-
36-8
26-22
34-38
68-28
22-6
--
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
-
St David
Veritas
St Augustine
Ft Thomas
Duncan
Mogollon
Clifton
Tempe Prep
--
42-10
64-14
52-12
54-16
66-14
22-14
64-14
58-29
--
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
1
2
3
4
--
Canyon St
Joseph City
Mayer
--
40-20
32-12
40-34
-
W
W
W
--
Bagdad
Mayer
-
--
52-8
38-52
-
-
W
L
-
bye
St David
Joseph City
Elfrida
-
62-0
50-0
12-28
-
W
W
L
bye
Williams
Joseph City
Mogollon
-
58-7
52-20
34-66
-
W
W
L
Vs reg 5-1 6-0 6-0 6-0
Record 6-2 6-2 7-1 8-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 2009(2A)
Travis Masten
2010(2A)
Travis Masten
2011(div 6)
Jace Hancock
2012(div 6)
Jace Hancock
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
bye
San Carlos
Tempe Prep
Bisbee
Willcox
Tombstone
Benson
Thatcher
Morenci
bye
--
54-6
16-42
18-30
0-28
21-42
8-48
34-42
8-21
--
-
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
-
bye
San Carlos
Tempe Prep
Bisbee
Willcox
Tombstone
Benson
Thatcher
Morenci
bye
--
54-8
0-14
2-34
0-34
32-6
26-6
0-48
40-36
--
-
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
W
-
Chandler Prep
Elfrida
Duncan
Patagonia
Superior
Ray
Mogollon
St David
--
--
52-7
44-16
22-14
52-6
42-28
52-14
36-32
34-20
--
--
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
-
Chandler Prep
Elfrida
Duncan
Patagonia
Superior
Ray
San Simon
St David
--
--
44-12
58-8
56-14
52-0
60-18
67-20
68-0
66-26
--
--
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
-
1
2
3
4
- - - - - - bye
Valley Luth
Joseph City
-
--
60-15
14-26
-
-
W
L
-
bye
Salome
Bagdad
Joy Chr.
--
60-18
36-17
24-60
-
W
W
L
Vs reg 0-6 3-3 -- --
Record 1-7 4-4 8-0 8-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 2013(div 6)
Jace Hancock
2014(div 6)
Jace Hancock
2015(div 6)
Jace Hancock
2016(2A)
Jace Hancock
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
--
Elfrida
Mesa Prep
Saint David
Superior
Duncan
Ray
Ft Thomas
Hayden
--
--
48-20
62-22
20-12
68-8
38-14
44-15
66-18
66-16
--
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
Bagdad
Ray
Hayden
Superior
Ft Thomas
bye
Elfrida
Duncan
St David
--
32-38
50-25
60-20
56-26
72-36
--
66-36
50-6
48-18
--
L
W
W
W
W
-
W
W
W
-
Williams
Gilbert Chr.
Joseph City
Valley Luth.
Fort Thomas
Bagdad
Elfrida
Duncan
Saint David
--
46-6
22-19
48-8
61-12
51-6
40-38
44-14
59-28
75-34
--
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
Miami
Gilbert Chr.
Bisbee
Tombstone
Bourgade
Thatcher
St Johns
San Carlos
Round Val.
Morenci
34-12
48-24
44-14
42-22
33-0
14-54
44-14
54-0
28-31
30-0
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
1
2
3
4
bye
Salome
Mogollon
-
--
56-8
48-58
-
-
W
L
-
bye
Ray
Mogollon
-
--
50-6
12-28
-
-
W
L
-
bye
Glendale Prep
Bagdad
Elfrida
--
62-12
50-40
59-32
-
W
W
W
Gilbert Chr.
Benson
-
-
49-13
20-35
-
-
W
L
-
-
vs reg 5-0 4-0 4-0 4-2
Record 8-0 7-1 9-0 8-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0


2017, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,