Arizona H.S., Pima Roughriders

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1948(B)
Gale Mortenson
1949(C)
Gale Mortenson
1950(C)
Gale Mortenson
1
2
3
4
5
6
Globe
Miami
Duncan
Morenci
Clifton
Thatcher
0-12
0-28
6-36
13-33
13-13
12-19
L
L
L
L
T
L
bye
Ft Thomas
Tombstone
Benson
Willcox
Ft Thomas
--
24-26
25-27
32-42
38-0
14-31
-
L
L
L
W
L
Benson
Ft Thomas
Tombstone
bye
Ft Thomas
Bowie
18-31
13-24
-
-
-
-
L
L
-
-
-
-
Record 0-5-1 1-4 --
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1950(C)
Gale Mortenson
1951(C)
Gale Mortenson
1952(C)
Gale Mortenson
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Tombstone
-
Willcox
-
St David
-
Hayden
Elfrida
bye
18-14
-
38-18
-
19-21
-
-
31-8
--
W
-
W
-
L
-
W
W
-
Elfrida
Tombstone
Ft Thomas
Willcox
Patagonia
Benson
St David
Hayden
Wickenburg
-
41-20
61-21
49-14
32-8
49-13
27-6
-
34-59
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
Elfrida
Marana
Tombstone
Ft Thomas
Willcox
Patagonia
Benson
St David
Wickenburg
50-20
40-8
66-6
62-6
54-15
41-0
32-12
52-14
41-7
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Record - 8-1 9-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1953(C)
Gale Mortenson
1954(C)
Gale Mortenson
1955(C)
Monroe Bull
1956(C)
-
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Ray
Elfrida
Tombstone
Marana
Ft Thomas
Patagonia
Willcox
Benson
St David
34-7
45-0
42-16
72-40
can
26-20
56-36
51-38
28-41
W
W
W
W
-
W
W
W
L
Ray
Willcox
bye
Hayden
Tombstone
Ray
bye
bye
Benson
44-25
6-52
-
15-17
42-44
14-46
--
--
26-51
W
L
-
L
L
L
-
-
L
Patagonia
Tombstone
Benson
Elfrida
Hayden
Ray
Marana
Ft Thomas
St David
19-24
41-15
2-48
21-0
40-16
12-39
can
46-20
18-55
L
W
L
W
W
L
-
W
L
St David
Patagonia
Elfrida
bye
Patagonia
St David
bye
bye
18-54
36-38
-
--
31-37
-
--
--
L
L
L
-
L
L
-
-
Record 8-1 1-5 4-3 0-5
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1957(C)
-
1958(C)
Bryant Solomon
1959(C)
Bryant Solomon
1960(C)
Bryant Solomon
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Elfrida
Patagonia
St David
Ft Thomas
Bowie
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
St David
45-0
24-34
18-46
can
can
26-20
32-24
can
W
L
L
-
-
W
W
-
Elfrida
bye
St David
Ft Thomas
Patagonia
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
St David
42-6
--
6-53
42-24
22-42
47-6
-
20-50
W
-
L
W
L
W
W
L
Elfrida
St David
bye
Ft Thomas
Patagonia
St David
Ft Thomas
ASDB
12-12
12-38
--
46-20
32-45
28-49
can
30-39
T
L
-
W
L
L
-
L
Ft Thomas
Bowie
bye
St David
Patagonia
ASDB
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Record 3-2 4-3 1-4-1 -
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1961(C)
Ed Hubbard
1962(C)
Ed Hubbard
1963(C)
Ed Hubbard
1964(C)
Ed Hubbard
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Bowie
bye
St David
Patagonia
ASDB
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
ASDB
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Lakeside
St David
Patagonia
ASDB
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
Bowie
bye
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
-
Lakeside
St David
Patagonia
ASDB
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
Bowie
bye
22-35
28-18
28-16
44-6
52-23
44-6
62-25
--
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
Patagonia
ASDB
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
Bowie
bye
St David
--
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
--
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
1 Grand Canyon 32-19 W - - - - - - - - -
Record 7-1 5-2 6-1 5-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1965(C)
Ed Hubbard
1966(C)
Ed Hubbard
1967(C)
Ed Hubbard
1968(C)
Ed Hubbard
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
ASDB
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
Bowie
bye
St David
Patagonia
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
W
W
W
-
W
W
Sahuarita
Ft Thomas
ASDB
Bowie
St David
Patagonia
Elfrida
24-13
-
-
-
-
-
58-26
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
bye
Ft Thomas
ASDB
Bowie
St David
Patagonia
Elfrida
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
W
W
W
W
L
bye
Ft Thomas
ASDB
Bowie
St David
Patagonia
Elfrida
-
37-18
32-14
57-12
13-7
40-18
49-13
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
1 McNary 21-31 L - - - - - - Fredonia 21-32 L
Vs reg - - - -
Record 6-0 6-1 5-1 6-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1969(C)
Ed Hubbard
1970(C)
Ed Hubbard
1971(C)
Ed Hubbard
1972(C)
Ed Hubbard
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
-
Seligman
Elfrida
bye
Ft Thomas
ASDB
Bowie
St David
Patagonia
-
-
50-22
--
59-0
68-14
70-6
59-7
62-20
-
W
W
-
W
W
W
W
W
Seligman
County Day
Patagonia
Elfrida
Col. Juarez
Ft Thomas
ASDB
Bowie
St David
49-0
23-0
-
40-0
33-6
-
40-6
-
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Elfrida
bye
St David
Patagonia
Elfrida
bye
Ft Thomas
ASDB
Bowie
33-14
-
14-7
35-15
34-16
-
35-8
40-12
46-0
W
-
W
W
W
-
W
W
W
bye
Elfrida
Bowie
St David
Patagonia
Elfrida
Maricopa
Ft Thomas
ASDB
--
36-6
40-21
-
-
41-16
-
22-0
54-34
-
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
1 Fredonia 66-20 W Fredonia 44-0 W Fredonia 28-57 L - - -
Vs reg - - - -
Record 7-0 9-0 8-0 7-1
points for 496 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1973(C)
Roger Smith
1974(C)
Dave Colborn
1975(C)
Jim Hart
1976(C)
Jim Hart
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
-
-
ASDB
Bowie
St David
Patagonia
Elfrida
Maricopa
Ft Thomas
-
-
73-34
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
ASDB
Maricopa
St David
Ft Thomas
Bowie
Elfrida
Gila Bend
bye
Maricopa
50-14
32-6
68-33
-
68-0
46-18
36-8
--
50-32
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
W
bye
Maricopa
St David
Ft Thomas
Bowie
Elfrida
Gila Bend
bye
bye
--
34-32
71-18
18-14
28-6
12-34
45-26
--
--
-
W
W
W
W
L
W
-
-
Thatcher
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
Patagonia
SW Indian
St David
Bowie
ASDB
San Simon
7-32
7-12
-
12-30
57-0
24-18
30-0
14-26
-
L
L
W
L
W
W
W
L
W
1 Fredonia 36-21 W Seligman 78-6 W - - - - - -
Vs reg - - - -
Record 7-0 8-0 5-1 5-4
points for 0 - 0.0 508 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1977(C)
Richard Cramer
1978(C)
Richard Cramer
1979(C)
Richard Cramer
1980(C)
Henry Metzger
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Thatcher
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
Patagonia
Mayer
St David
Bowie
ASDB
San Simon
0-38
6-16
-
0-32
20-8
-
can
0-60
40-20
L
L
L
L
W
L
-
L
W
bye
Grand Canyon
Patagonia
San Simon
Tucson Chr.
Bowie
St David
Ft Thomas
bye
--
48-6
48-14
32-40
0-18
32-12
8-22
26-44
--
-
W
W
L
L
W
L
L
-
Seton
Mayer
Patagonia
San Simon
Tucson Chr.
Bowie
St David
Ft Thomas
--
36-20
42-8
33-18
20-20
44-14
44-8
36-28
42-24
--
W
W
W
T
W
W
W
W
-
San Simon
Tucson Chr.
ASDB
Suffolk
PV Chr.
St David
Patagonia
Bowie
Ft Thomas
50-14
14-8
52-8
22-14
36-18
6-42
20-48
13-56
38-48
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
L
L
1
2
3
- - - - - - Mayer
Joseph City
-
36-0
20-28
-
W
L
-
- - -
Vs reg - - - -
Record 2-6 3-4 8-0-1 5-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1981(C)
Roger Smith
1982(C)
Brad Moon
1983(C)
Tom Davis
1984(C)
Tom Davis
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
San Simon
Tucson Chr.
ASDB
Suffolk
PV Chr.
St David
Patagonia
Bowie
Ft Thomas
42-8
55-26
72-30
0-14
56-18
26-20
12-26
38-16
42-8
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
Tucson Chr
St David
Patagonia
Elfrida
Bowie/SS
PV Chr.
Ft Thomas
Patagonia
Suffulk Hills
-
can
42-18
44-0
42-0
42-0
39-28
21-6
6-14
W
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
St David
Tucson Chr.
Suffulk Hills
Elfrida
Bowie/SS
Ft Thomas
PV Chr.
Patagonia
ASDB
43-6
64-12
61-6
32-0
43-18
41-14
-
41-0
-F-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
St David
Tucson Chr.
Suffulk Hills
ASDB
Bowie/SS
Ft Thomas
PV Chr.
Patagonia
Elfrida
38-8
60-12
46-21
36-0
62-20
40-12
56-0
36-6
6-12
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
1
2
3
- - - --
Salome
Suffulk Hills
--
21-12
14-23
--
W
L
--
Seton
Scottsdale Chr
--
32-12
0-19
--
W
L
--
Salome
Mayer
--
34-14
38-0
--
W
W
Vs reg - - - -
Record 7-2 7-1 9-0 8-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1985(B)
Tom Davis
1986(B)
Tom Davis
1987(B)
-
1988(B)
Jesse Hughes
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Animas(nm)
Florence
Tucson Chr.
Benson
Clifton
Thatcher
Willcox
Tombstone
Duncan
Morenci
0-60
0-55
25-21
7-35
6-6
0-13
6-43
6-14
0-31
7-15
L
L
W
L
T
L
L
L
L
L
Animas(nm)
Florence
Baboquivari
Benson
Clifton
Thatcher
Willcox
Tombstone
Duncan
Morenci
0-68
6-20
61-0
6-18
55-0
7-35
7-34
39-0
0-10
28-40
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
bye
Superior
bye
Willcox
Benson
Morenci
bye
Duncan
Tombstone
Thatcher
--
0-6
--
6-37
0-59
12-27
--
8-24
-
0-40
-
L
-
L
L
L
-
L
L
L
Reserve(nm)
Superior
Maricopa
Willcox
Benson
Morenci
Col. Juarez
Duncan
Tombstone
Thatcher
22-6
15-6
14-6
6-34
21-15
6-28
--
27-6
13-20
27-36
W
W
W
L
W
L
-
W
L
L
Vs reg 0-6-1 1-5 0-6 2-4
Record 1-8-1 2-7 0-7 5-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1989(2A)
Curt McElroy
1990(2A)
Curt McElroy
1991(2A)
Ron Martinez
1992(2A)
Ron Martinez
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Reserve(nm)
Queen Creek
bye
Willcox
Benson
Morenci
Bisbee
Duncan
Tombstone
Thatcher
36-12
-
--
7-6
-
8-26
0-6
0-18
19-6
0-23
W
L
-
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
Reserve(nm)
Queen Creek
Bradshaw Mtn
Willcox
Benson
Morenci
Bisbee
Duncan
Tombstone
Thatcher
0-0
6-17
0-38
0-43
-
-
8-19
6-30
-
-
T
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
Reserve(nm)
Clifton
Tombstone
Bisbee
Benson
Duncan
Morenci
Thatcher
Willcox
-
48-21
41-0
8-50
14-28
-
14-37
12-7
8-34
-
--
W
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
-
Reserve(nm)
bye
Tombstone
Bisbee
Benson
Duncan
Morenci
Thatcher
Willcox
--
48-12
-
-
0-14
-
8-18
0-43
6-21
6-34
--
W
-
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
-
Vs reg 3-7 0-7 1-6 0-7
Record 3-6 0-9-1 2-6 2-6
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1993(2A)
Ron Martinez
1994(2A)
Jim Hughes
1995(2A)
Jim Hughes
1996(2A)
Jeff Crothers
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Alchesay
San Carlos
Bisbee
Benson
Morenci
Duncan
Tombstone
Willcox
Thatcher
0-21
24-6
8-21
0-38
0-36
6-0
14-0
0-42
6-26
L
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
Alchesay
San Carlos
Bisbee
Benson
Morenci
Duncan
Tombstone
Willcox
Thatcher
42-0
47-0
27-0
18-23
7-34
-
34-0
7-18
13-20
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
L
L
Superior
Alchesay
San Carlos
Benson
Morenci
Duncan
Tombstone
Willcox
Thatcher
12-21
27-0
44-0
32-0
19-7
33-0
54-12
14-0
12-13
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
Superior
Alchesay
San Carlos
Benson
Morenci
Duncan
Tombstone
Willcox
Thatcher
7-44
14-8
51-0
25-7
9-7
43-8
-
-
7-20
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
1
2
3
- - - - - - Hopi
Phoenix Chr.
Ray
28-7
25-18
14-20
W
W
L
Gila Bend
Ray
-
46-0
15-16
-
W
L
-
Vs reg 2-5 3-4 6-1 5-2
Record 3-6 5-4 7-2 6-3
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 1997(2A)
Jeff Crothers
1998(2A)
Jeff Crothers
1999(2A)
Jeff Crothers
2000(2A)
Jeff Crothers
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Superior
Bisbee
Elfrida
Benson
Willcox
Morenci
Tombstone
Duncan
Thatcher
0-44
15-14
38-0
14-49
8-34
8-34
-
-
6-39
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
Superior
Bisbee
Elfrida
Benson
Willcox
Morenci
Tombstone
Duncan
Thatcher
0-33
20-6
36-13
18-19
6-37
24-28
45-14
27-24
6-19
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
Superior
Elfrida
bye
Mogollon
Thatcher
Morenci
Willcox
Duncan
Tombstone
20-6
40-7
--
6-42
0-41
13-10
14-24
7-27
17-21
W
W
-
L
L
W
L
L
L
Superior
Elfrida
Lordsburg(nm)
Mogollon
Thatcher
Morenci
Willcox
Duncan
Tombstone
28-12
14-34
6-30
6-44
0-43
15-54
20-31
26-27
22-35
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
1
2
Williams
Thatcher
7-6
7-24
W
L
- - - - - - - - -
Vs reg 3-3 3-3 2-4 0-6
Record 4-5 4-5 3-5 1-8
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 2001(A)
Bryan Bell
2002(A)
Bryan Bell
2003(A)
John Bryant
2004(A)
John Bryant
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
St David
Az Academy
East Fork
Bagdad
Mesa Life
Clifton
Des. Eagle
Ft Thomas
--
8-32
46-0
47-0
47-16
35-12
64-18
48-6
47-13
--
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
St David
Elfrida
Salome
Mesa Life
Clifton
Des. Eagle
East Fork
Ft Thomas
Duncan
35-8
28-8
25-26
14-52
50-9
42-6
-F-
36-8
54-42
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
W
Tempe Prep
Mogollon
St David
Clifton
Desert Eagle
Duncan
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
--
30-0
52-14
52-14
44-12
46-12
0-14
44-36
54-12
--
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
-
St David
Salome
Tempe Prep
Salt River
Elfrida
Ajo
Ft Thomas
Duncan
Clifton
34-0
56-6
54-0
64-36
64-22
-F-
36-0
44-0
40-13
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
Bagdad
St David
-
20-14
20-40
-
W
L
-
St David
-
-
12-18
-
-
L
-
-
Elfrida
Orme
Mogollon
48-6
42-0
32-42
W
W
L
St David
Mogollon
Clifton
44-0
48-20
60-52
W
W
W
Vs reg 5-0 4-1 3-1 4-0
Record 7-1 7-2 7-1 9-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 2005(A)
John Bryant
2006(A)
John Bryant
2007(A)
John Bryant
2008(A)
John Bryant
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Mogollon
Duncan
Patagonia
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
North Pointe
bye
Clifton
St David
20-40
38-0
35-0
30-38
45-0
64-0
--
58-14
48-6
L
W
W
L
W
W
-
W
W
Mogollon
Duncan
Patagonia
Elfrida
Ft Thomas
South Pointe
bye
Clifton
St David
14-28
58-24
38-6
52-20
56-32
22-44
--
74-14
64-6
L
W
W
W
W
L
-
W
W
St David
Veritas
Cibecue
Ft Thomas
Duncan
Mogollon
Clifton
Tempe Prep
--
38-14
56-6
-F-
36-8
26-22
34-38
68-28
22-6
--
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
-
St David
Veritas
St Augustine
Ft Thomas
Duncan
Mogollon
Clifton
Tempe Prep
--
42-10
64-14
52-12
54-16
66-14
22-14
64-14
58-29
--
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
1
2
3
4
--
Canyon St
Joseph City
Mayer
--
40-20
32-12
40-34
-
W
W
W
--
Bagdad
Mayer
-
--
52-8
38-52
-
-
W
L
-
bye
St David
Joseph City
Elfrida
-
62-0
50-0
12-28
-
W
W
L
bye
Williams
Joseph City
Mogollon
-
58-7
52-20
34-66
-
W
W
L
Vs reg 5-1 6-0 6-0 6-0
Record 6-2 6-2 7-1 8-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 2009(2A)
Travis Masten
2010(2A)
Travis Masten
2011(div 6)
Jace Hancock
2012(div 6)
Jace Hancock
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
bye
San Carlos
Tempe Prep
Bisbee
Willcox
Tombstone
Benson
Thatcher
Morenci
bye
--
54-6
16-42
18-30
0-28
21-42
8-48
34-42
8-21
--
-
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
-
bye
San Carlos
Tempe Prep
Bisbee
Willcox
Tombstone
Benson
Thatcher
Morenci
bye
--
54-8
0-14
2-34
0-34
32-6
26-6
0-48
40-36
--
-
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
W
-
Chandler Prep
Elfrida
Duncan
Patagonia
Superior
Ray
Mogollon
St David
--
--
52-7
44-16
22-14
52-6
42-28
52-14
36-32
34-20
--
--
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
-
Chandler Prep
Elfrida
Duncan
Patagonia
Superior
Ray
San Simon
St David
--
--
44-12
58-8
56-14
52-0
60-18
67-20
68-0
66-26
--
--
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
-
1
2
3
4
- - - - - - bye
Valley Luth
Joseph City
-
--
60-15
14-26
-
-
W
L
-
bye
Salome
Bagdad
Joy Chr.
--
60-18
36-17
24-60
-
W
W
L
Vs reg 0-6 3-3 -- --
Record 1-7 4-4 8-0 8-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 2013(div 6)
Jace Hancock
2014(div 6)
Jace Hancock
2015(div 6)
Jace Hancock
2016(2A)
Jace Hancock
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
--
Elfrida
Mesa Prep
Saint David
Superior
Duncan
Ray
Ft Thomas
Hayden
--
--
48-20
62-22
20-12
68-8
38-14
44-15
66-18
66-16
--
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
Bagdad
Ray
Hayden
Superior
Ft Thomas
bye
Elfrida
Duncan
St David
--
32-38
50-25
60-20
56-26
72-36
--
66-36
50-6
48-18
--
L
W
W
W
W
-
W
W
W
-
Williams
Gilbert Chr.
Joseph City
Valley Luth.
Fort Thomas
Bagdad
Elfrida
Duncan
Saint David
--
46-6
22-19
48-8
61-12
51-6
40-38
44-14
59-28
75-34
--
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
Miami
Gilbert Chr.
Bisbee
Tombstone
Bourgade
Thatcher
St Johns
San Carlos
Round Val.
Morenci
34-12
48-24
44-14
42-22
33-0
14-54
44-14
54-0
28-31
30-0
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
1
2
3
4
bye
Salome
Mogollon
-
--
56-8
48-58
-
-
W
L
-
bye
Ray
Mogollon
-
--
50-6
12-28
-
-
W
L
-
bye
Glendale Prep
Bagdad
Elfrida
--
62-12
50-40
59-32
-
W
W
W
Gilbert Chr.
Benson
-
-
49-13
20-35
-
-
W
L
-
-
vs reg 5-0 4-0 4-0 4-2
Record 8-0 7-1 9-0 8-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Pima Roughriders
Wk 2017(2A)
Jace Hancock
2018(2A)
John Bryant
2019(2A)
John Bryant
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Miami
Gilbert Chr.
Bisbee
Tombstone
Bourgade
Thatcher
bye
St Johns
San Carlos
Round Val.
Morenci
42-12
48-52
50-34
60-7
58-13
20-52
--
14-20
52-12
8-61
0-14
W
L
W
W
W
L
-
L
W
L
L
bye
Arizona Luth.
Willcox
Alchesay
Bisbee
Tombstone
Thatcher
St Johns
bye
Morenci
Round Val.
--
6-24
14-24
30-0
46-20
52-25
12-56
20-23
--
12-29
6-44
-
L
L
W
W
W
L
L
-
L
L
bye
Arizona Luth.
Willcox
Alchesay
Bisbee
Tombstone
Thatcher
St Johns
bye
Morenci
Round Val.
--
14-16
28-24
34-14
12-18
42-6
7-42
0-28
--
14-44
16-57
-
L
W
W
L
W
L
L
-
L
L
1 Santa Cruz 26-61 L Round Val. 0-45 L - - -
vs reg 2-4 0-4 0-4
Record 5-5 3-6 3-6
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0


2019, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,