Arizona H.S., (Lakeside) Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 1952(6 man)
Ernie Steele
1953(6 man)
Bob Wimmer
1954(6 man)
Bob Wimmer
1955(6 man)
-
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Ft Apache
bye
East Fork
St Johns jv
Mcnary
--
--
--














Ft Apache
bye
East Fork
Holbrook jv
McNary
Ft Apache
bye
East Fork
20-6
--
6-7
12-7
20-39
27-7
--
26-0
W
-
L
W
L
W
-
W
Ft Apache
St Micheal
East Fork
Holbrook jv
bye
Ft Apache
Holbrook jv
East Fork
8-12
40-20
7-25
14-12
--
6-32
13-7
6-19
L
W
L
W
-
L
W
L
bye
Ft Apache
St Micheal
East Fork
bye
Ft Apache
bye
East Fork














Vs reg - - - -
Record 1-3 4-2 3-4 -
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 1956(6 man)
Bill McGuire
1957(6 man)
Charles Everett
1958(6 man)
Bob Schneider
1959(6 man)
Bob Schneider
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
--
Maricopa
Ft Thomas
bye
Maricopa
Ash Fork
Grand Canyon
-
-
38-6
24-6
--
36-6
36-32
18-38
--
W
W
W
-
W
W
L
-
Ft Thomas
Maricopa
Mingus
Grand Canyon
Maricopa
Camp Verde
Ash Fork
Orme
19-28
6-27
44-26
6-26
-
6-26
0-39
7-61
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
Ft Thomas
GrandCanyon
Orme
Sanders
Camp Verde
Ash Fork
-
-
26-41
51-12
39-18
49-12
44-27
13-26
-
-
L
W
W
W
W
L
-
-
Camp Verde
Orme
Fredonia
Grand Canyon
Seligman
Ash Fork
Tuba City
Ft Thomas
25-8
29-18
61-26
66-26
31-16
19-0
40-18
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1 - - - - - - - - - Patagonia 34-19 W
Vs reg - - - -
Record 5-1 1-7 4-2 8-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 1960(6 man)
Bob Schneider
1961(6 man)
Bob Schneider
1962(6 man)
George Gardner
1963(6 man)
George Gardner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Camp Verde
McNary
Fredonia
Grand Canyon
Seligman
Ash Fork
Tuba City
Sanders
51-20
-F-
32-32
53-54
39-14
15-12
19-28
38-6
W
W
T
L
W
W
L
W
Grand Canyon
McNary
Tuba City
McNary
Ft Thomas
Mon. Valley
Sanders
-
24-33
2-36
34-39
12-32
-
36-6
50-6
-
L
L
L
L
-
W
W
-
Pima
McNary
Ganado
Mon. Valley
Sanders
Tuba City
Grand Canyon
Camp Verde
12-15
28-18
28-18
45-27
62-26
31-14
55-25
0-27
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
Pima
Grand Canyon
Mon. Valley
Ganado
Sanders
Fredonia
McNary
--
35-22
30-19
38-26
65-24
45-0
19-33
65-34
--
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
-
Vs reg - - - -
Record 5-2-1 2-4 6-2 6-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 1964(6 man)
Gary Hall
1965(B)
Gary Hall
1966(B)
Bill Bentley
1967(B)
Bill Bentley
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Grand Canyon
bye
Mon. Valley
bye
Sanders
Fredonia
McNary
-
-
















Tuba City
Page
St Johns
Alchesay
bye
Round Val.
Williams
Chinle
Ganado
















Round Val.
Alchesay
Tuba City
Page
Sanders
St Johns
Chinle
bye
Ganado
















Ganado
Duncan
St Johns
Clifton
Thatcher
Round Val.
Sanders
Alchesay
Monument Val.
6-0
12-13
0-12
0-33
19-13
7-54
7-33
6-66
7-14
W
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
Vs reg - - - -
Record - - - 2-7
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 1968(B)
Bill Bentley
1969(B)
Charles Esquibel
1970(B)
Charles Esquibel
1971(B)
Charles Esquibel
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Flagstaff jv
Duncan
St Johns
Clifton
Thatcher
Round Valley
Snowflake
Alchesay
Page
-
21-13
0-13
0-35
7-2
19-33
7-57
0-26
0-20
0-6
--
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
L
-
Page
Williams
Duncan
St Johns
Clifton
Thatcher
Round Valley
Ft Grant
Alchesay
Sanders
0-47
0-46
-
0-50
6-33
8-7
0-58
-
6-28
-
L
L
L
L
L
W
L
W
L
W
Page
Williams
Duncan
St Johns
Clifton
Thatcher
Round Valley
Ft Grant
Alchesay
Sanders
12-22
12-43
0-31
6-22
0-23
0-39
6-69
-
12-24
20-2
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
Page
Reserve(nm)
Duncan
St Johns
Clifton
Thatcher
Round Valley
Ft Grant
Alchesay
Sanders
12-6
33-0
34-0
7-0
34-0
6-22
0-18
35-0
54-6
68-0
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
Vs reg - - - -
Record 2-7 3-7 1-9 8-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 1972(B)
Joe Girardi
1973(B)
Joe Girardi
1974(B)
Joe Girardi
1975(B)
Charles Esquibel
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Apache Junc.
Payson
Ganado
Alchesay
Page
Sanders
St Johns
Williams
Ft Grant(nm)
Round Valley
21-12
32-0
52-0
55-0
44-0
61-0
57-0
76-0
56-6
35-15
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Apache Junc.
Payson
Ganado
Alchesay
Page
Sanders
St Johns
Williams
Duncan
Round Valley
63-0
26-0
46-0
32-8
24-6
57-0
37-14
14-0
47-0
26-21
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Superior
Window Rock
Holbrook
Miami
bye
Alchesay
St Johns
Round Valley
Sanders
Show Low
24-0
38-0
7-28
35-0
--
63-6
36-6
14-8
18-0
57-0
W
W
L
W
-
W
W
W
W
W
Superior
Window Rock
Holbrook
Miami
Reserve(nm)
Alchesay
St Johns
Round Valley
Sanders
Show Low
34-0
15-7
26-37
39-20
35-0
36-0
29-6
33-0
64-0
54-14
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
Sahuarita
Hayden
20-13
12-22
W
L
Mohave
-
10-38
-
L
-
Superior
Mohave
36-8
14-12
W
W
Tombstone
Apache Junc.
39-13
6-30
W
L
Vs reg - - - -
Record 10-0 10-0 8-1 9-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 1976(B)
Charles Esquibel
1977(B)
Tom Marsing
1978(B)
Tom Marsing
1979(B)
Tom Marsing
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Snowflake
Winslow
Holbrook
Window Rock
bye
Alchesay
Sanders
Show Low
St Johns
Round Valley
0-10
0-18
0-34
14-6
--
26-12
-
0-6
14-3
18-23
L
L
L
W
-
W
W
L
W
L
Snowflake
Winslow
Holbrook
Window Rock
bye
Alchesay
Sanders
Show Low
St Johns
Round Valley
14-27
13-6
0-45
15-14
--
34-0
62-0
14-6
14-17
21-7
L
W
L
W
-
W
W
W
L
W
Snowflake
Window Rock
Holbrook
Payson
bye
St Johns
Alchesay
Show Low
Round Valley
--
12-19
18-20
12-20
6-7
--
7-33
9-0
6-22
0-13
--
L
L
L
L
-
L
W
L
L
-
Snowflake
Window Rock
Holbrook
Payson
bye
Alchesay
St Johns
Show Low
Round Valley
--
0-18
14-7
12-20
14-21
--
41-14
6-0
19-0
0-27
--
L
W
L
L
-
W
W
W
L
-
1 - - - - - - - - - Wickenburg 6-41 L
Vs reg - - - -
Record 4-5 6-3 1-7 4-4
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 1980(B)
Tom Marsing
1981(B)
Tom Marsing
1982(B)
Tom Marsing
1983(B)
Tom Marsing
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Snowflake
Holbrook
bye
Payson
Joseph City
St Johns
Round Valley
Show Low
Alchesay
2-7
0-24
--
3-20
46-0
20-14
24-25
37-16
34-14
L
L
-
L
W
W
L
W
W
Snowflake
Holbrook
Winslow
Payson
bye
St Johns
Round Valley
Show Low
Alchesay
0-7
13-14
9-0
0-30
--
10-13
13-41
16-0
40-8
L
L
W
L
-
L
L
W
W
Show Low
Snowflake
Holbrook
Winslow
Payson
bye
St Johns
Round Valley
Alchesay
20-0
14-22
13-2
27-7
27-14
--
19-0
3-0
28-0
W
L
W
W
W
-
W
W
W
Show Low
Snowflake
Holbrook
Winslow
Payson
bye
St Johns
Round Valley
Alchesay
20-0
26-8
35-7
35-6
45-0
--
20-14
31-0
40-0
W
W
W
W
W
-
W
W
W
1
2
3
Phoenix Chr.
Gila Bend
Round Valley
22-21
30-6
3-20
W
W
L
Thatcher
Hayden
Payson
20-17
31-7
7-17
W
W
L
Ajo
Hayden
Willcox
28-7
7-0
11-13
W
W
L
Phoenix Chr.
Morenci
Florence
34-6
22-0
17-0
W
W
W
Vs reg 3-1 3-1 3-0 3-0
Record 4-4 4-4 7-1 8-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 1984(A)
Paul Moro
1985(A d1)
Paul Moro
1986(A d1)
Paul Moro
1987(A d1)
Paul Moro
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Miami
bye
San Manuel
Winslow
Show Low
Snowflake
St Johns
Round Valley
Holbrook
Alchesay
25-12
--
7-21
10-13
14-24
15-24
10-13
0-9
14-6
20-17
W
-
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
W
bye
Orme
Many Farms
Show Low
Snowflake
St Johns
Round Valley
Winslow
Holbrook
Alchesay
--
13-6
18-6
15-0
7-17
7-32
3-29
27-32
0-9
20-22
-
W
W
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
Thatcher
Orme
Many Farms
Show Low
Snowflake
St Johns
Round Valley
Winslow
Holbrook
Alchesay
6-13
13-21
55-0
34-0
21-35
6-20
0-45
35-12
3-34
34-7
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
L
W
St Johns
Chinle
Miami
Show Low
Snowflake
St Johns
Round Valley
Winslow
Holbrook
Alchesay
21-13
28-11
34-14
17-7
13-14
34-19
3-28
10-0
0-28
41-0
W
W
W
W
L
W
L
W
L
W
1
2
3
4
- - - - - - - - - Chinle
Safford
Payson
Snowflake
21-11
28-19
9-0
16-14
W
W
W
W
Vs reg 2-5 1-6 3-4 5-2
Record 3-6 3-6 4-6 7-3
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 1988(A d1)
Paul Moro
1989(3A)
Paul Moro
1990(3A)
Paul Moro
1991(3A)
Paul Moro
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
St Johns
bye
Miami
Show Low
Snowflake
St Johns
Round Valley
Winslow
Holbrook
Alchesay
21-7
--
27-15
37-0
15-14
37-6
32-0
44-0
39-7
-F-
W
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Alchesay
St Johns
Cactus Shdws
Tuba City
Snowflake
Winslow
Holbrook
Round Valley
Show Low
--
51-0
42-0
52-0
54-0
27-2
42-13
46-7
25-0
34-13
--
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
Alchesay
St Johns
Cactus Shdws
Tuba City
Snowflake
Winslow
Holbrook
Round Valley
Show Low
--
-F-
12-20
55-13
45-6
24-32
35-0
17-6
7-28
25-27
--
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
L
L
-
Globe
Window Rock
Snowflake
Payson
Show Low
Winslow
Holbrook
Mesa jr
Round Valley
--
42-0
34-0
34-47
48-16
40-8
31-0
38-29
36-6
27-0
--
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
1
2
3
4
-
Show Low
Parker
-
-
55-7
37-47
-
-
W
L
-
Chinle
San Manuel
Bradshaw Mtn
Show Low
49-8
22-17
34-13
37-27
W
W
W
W
Buckeye
Safford
Snowflake
Miami
14-0
23-21
21-16
39-17
W
W
W
W
San Manuel
Bradshaw Mtn
-
-
55-26
6-18
-
-
W
L
-
-
Vs reg 7-0 5-0 2-3 5-1
Record 9-0 9-0 5-4 8-1
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 1992(3A)
Paul Moro
1993(3A)
Paul Moro
1994(3A)
Paul Moro
1995(3A)
Paul Moro
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Globe
Window Rock
Snowflake
Payson
Show Low
Winslow
Holbrook
Mesa jr
Round Valley
47-0
49-12
20-14
21-14
14-0
62-6
38-3
20-3
3-0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Sunnyside
Window Rock
Show Low
Winslow
Round Valley
Holbrook
Payson
Snowflake
bye
15-9
48-6
34-6
22-19
51-14
44-0
20-7
14-12
--
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
Sunnyside
Window Rock
Show Low
Winslow
Round Valley
Holbrook
Payson
Snowflake
Boys Ranch
62-0
53-6
57-0
41-13
50-0
54-0
34-6
34-14
43-12
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Aztec(nm)
Santa Cruz
Boys Ranch
Winslow
Holbrook
Show Low
Snowflake
Round Valley
Payson
51-0
48-6
31-0
36-21
43-6
48-0
28-7
48-0
48-0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
4
Bradshaw Mtn
Safford
-
-
34-14
28-38
-
-
W
L
-
-
Mon. Valley
Coolidge
Show Low
-
53-8
20-20
26-27
-
W
T
L
-
Coolidge
Fountain Hills
Payson
Winslow
62-0
52-6
61-6
28-6
W
W
W
W
Buckeye
Coolidge
Globe
Boys Ranch
55-0
33-0
60-8
41-13
W
W
W
W
Vs reg 6-0 6-0 7-0 7-0
Record 9-0 8-0 9-0 9-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 1996(3A)
Paul Moro
1997(3A)
Paul Moro
1998(3A)
Paul Moro
1999(3A)
Paul Moro
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Aztec(nm)
Santa Cruz
Boys Ranch
Winslow
Holbrook
Show Low
Snowflake
Round Valley
Payson
28-7
51-6
10-0
48-18
66-0
33-28
20-12
56-0
47-0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Miami
Tuba City
Winslow
St Johns
Show Low
Alchesay
Holbrook
Snowflake
Round Valley
59-0
61-0
62-0
46-6
52-6
59-0
66-0
14-7
58-7
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Miami
Tuba City
Winslow
St Johns
Show Low
Alchesay
Holbrook
Snowflake
Round Valley
66-0
-F-
60-0
61-6
47-0
49-0
45-6
48-6
53-6
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Coolidge
Williams
Show Low
Holbrook
Ganado
Snowflake
Alchesay
Payson
Round Valley
14-0
46-6
48-0
44-0
35-14
28-7
50-0
49-7
34-6
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
4
Fountain Hills
Globe
Snowflake
Boys Ranch
62-0
13-6
21-20
21-20
W
W
W
W
Camp Verde
Payson
Coolidge
Boys Ranch
58-0
20-14
44-7
27-21
W
W
W
W
San Manuel
Coolidge
Cactus Shdws
Payson
54-0
19-16
46-7
20-29
W
W
W
L
Santa Cruz
Seton
Coolidge
Show Low
42-0
49-8
28-19
25-26
W
W
W
L
Vs reg 7-0 7-0 7-0 6-0
Record 9-0 9-0 9-0 9-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 2000(3A)
Paul Moro
2001(3A)
Paul Moro
2002(3A)
Paul Moro
2003(3A)
Paul Moro
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Coolidge
Williams
Show Low
Holbrook
Ganado
Snowflake
Alchesay
Payson
Round Valley
37-14
55-0
31-0
56-0
24-0
45-0
53-0
41-6
52-0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Kirtland(nm)
Parker
Ganado
Winslow
Alchesay
Show Low
Round Valley
Payson
Snowflake
42-21
59-14
57-8
56-6
58-0
61-0
57-0
64-0
33-26
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Red Mtn jr
Parker
Ganado
Winslow
Alchesay
Show Low
Round Valley
Payson
Snowflake
25-0
34-6
66-0
0-14
49-6
26-7
39-8
35-28
32-28
(f)
(f)
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
Globe
Window Rock
Willcox
Santa Cruz
Round Valley
Snowflake
Show Low
Alchesay
Holbrook
27-12
54-6
28-6
34-0
42-7
9-42
13-21
57-0
48-7
W
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
1
2
3
4
Tuba City
Seton
Wickenburg
Parker
40-13
56-6
37-7
67-19
W
W
W
W
Mon. Valley
Payson
Wickenburg
Coolidge
62-0
19-6
28-0
58-8
W
W
W
W
Payson
Winslow
-
-
21-0
6-7
-
-
W
L
-
-
Wickenburg
Winslow
-
-
42-14
6-13
-
-
W
L
-
-
Vs reg 6-0 5-0 5-0 3-2
Record 9-0 9-0 8-1 7-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 2004(3A)
Paul Moro
2005(3A)
Paul Moro
2006(3A)
Paul Moro
2007(3A)
Paul Moro
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Globe
Window Rock
Willcox
Santa Cruz
Round Valley
Snowflake
Show Low
Alchesay
Holbrook
--
70-0
62-0
47-0
46-0
51-7
34-14
20-0
67-0
63-0
--
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
-
Fountain Hills
Coolidge
Valley Chr.
Alchesay
Show Low
Round Valley
Holbrook
Payson
Tuba City
Snowflake
19-0
21-7
23-14
56-8
35-0
7-15
54-7
35-21
39-19
21-6
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
Fountain Hills
Coolidge
Florence
Alchesay
Show Low
Round Valley
Holbrook
Payson
Tuba City
Snowflake
25-6
16-42
57-12
48-0
7-33
10-24
63-6
40-0
45-0
28-18
W
L
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
Safford
Coolidge
Thatcher
bye
Camp Verde
Alchesay
Show Low
Payson
Snowflake
Round Valley
58-3
43-14
54-6
--
48-0
57-0
28-0
34-3
42-7
42-14
W
W
W
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
4
Wickenburg
Queen Creek
Round Valley
Coolidge
54-7
34-0
35-13
25-24
W
W
W
W
Seton
Fountain Hills
Winslow
-
41-0
14-6
14-19
-
W
W
L
-
Mon. Valley
Wickenburg
-
-
35-14
23-26
-
-
W
L
-
-
Fountain Hills
River Valley
Show Low
-
28-6
43-12
7-17
-
W
W
L
-
Vs reg 5-0 5-1 4-2 5-0
Record 9-0 9-1 7-3 9-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 2008(3A)
Paul Moro
2009(3A)
Paul Moro
2010(3A)
Paul Moro
2011(div 4)
Paul Moro
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Safford
Coolidge
Thatcher
Williams Field
Camp Verde
Alchesay
Show Low
Payson
Snowflake
Round Valley
23-7
21-6
45-6
55-12
35-7
49-12
49-0
7-13
55-20
21-3
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
Alchesay
bye
Holbrook
Alchesay
Snowflake
Globe
Ganado
Payson
Show Low
Round Valley
51-0
--
57-0
64-0
33-29
50-0
48-0
49-7
34-20
47-7
W
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Vista Grande
bye
Holbrook
Alchesay
Snowflake
Globe
Ganado
Payson
Show Low
Round Valley
49-0
--
48-0
47-0
41-7
48-7
50-0
54-7
36-18
38-27
W
-
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Mingus
Page
Snowflake
Round Valley
Holbrook
St Johns
Alchesay
Apache Junc.
Show Low
Winslow
28-7
50-0
24-7
30-6
68-0
48-0
40-0
38-0
10-9
45-7
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
1
2
3
4
Santa Cruz
Estrella FH
Fountain Hills
Payson
40-0
46-7
40-0
33-34
W
W
W
L
Parker
Round Valley
Florence
Show Low
58-0
34-0
53-7
41-21
W
W
W
W
Parker
Fountain Hills
Florence
Show Low
48-0
20-14
49-7
17-20
W
W
W
L
Coolidge
Buckeye
Seton
Show Low
54-14
41-14
45-14
35-14
W
W
W
W
Vs reg 4-1 5-0 5-0 --
Record 9-1 9-0 9-0 10-0
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 2012(div 4)
Paul Moro
2013(div 4)
Paul Moro
2014(div 4)
Jake Belshe
2015(div 4)
Bob London
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Moappa(nv)
Mingus
Page
Snowflake
Round Valley
Holbrook
St Johns
Alchesay
Apache Junc.
Show Low
Winslow
23-14
16-13
57-7
50-0
42-14
54-0
45-0
66-0
55-0
24-14
43-0
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
Sahuarita
Prescott
Winslow
Chinle
bye
Alchesay
Snowflake
Show Low
Globe
Payson
Fountain Hills
21-0
14-30
21-6
58-0
--
57-0
38-35
14-38
47-0
63-6
53-7
W
L
W
W
-
W
W
L
W
W
W
Sahuarita
Prescott
Winslow
Chinle
bye
Alchesay
Snowflake
Show Low
Globe
Payson
Fountain Hills
8-30
7-55
6-25
37-12
--
35-12
10-50
36-29
54-0
41-17
14-24
L
L
L
W
-
W
L
W
W
W
L
St Johns
bye
Walden Grove
Thatcher
Florence
Coolidge
Payson
Snowflake
Show Low
Winslow
Page
8-6
--
27-0
7-6
15-14
35-7
19-20
7-36
3-39
28-14
38-6
W
-
W
W
W
W
L
L
L
W
W
1
2
3
4
Globe
River Valley
Snowflake
Seton
57-7
49-0
44-0
7-28
W
W
W
L
Mon. Valley
Coolidge
Show Low
River Valley
59-7
49-0
14-7
17-7
W
W
W
W
Sahuarita
-
-
-
0-42
-
-
-
L
-
-
-
River Valley
-
-
-
6-24
-
-
-
L
-
-
-
Vs reg -- 4-1 3-2 2-3
Record 11-0 8-2 5-5 7-3
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 2016(3A)
Bob London
2017(3A)
Bob London
2018(3A)
Bob London
2019(3A)
Bob London
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page
Window Rock
St Johns
Northwest Chr.
Florence
bye
Holbrook
Winslow
Show Low
Payson
Snowflake
22-28
20-6
0-30
8-48
28-56
--
34-28
7-8
0-35
7-30
6-28
L
W
L
L
L
-
W
L
L
L
L
Page
Window Rock
St Johns
Northwest Chr.
Florence
bye
Holbrook
Winslow
Show Low
Payson
Snowflake
7-40
66-0
22-12
0-35
16-41
--
48-0
42-0
26-12
35-0
0-28
L
W
W
L
L
-
W
W
W
W
L
Winslow
Alchesay
St Johns
Florence
Sabino
Ganado
Snowflake
Show Low
bye
Holbrook
Payson
28-0
6-14
18-27
35-22
7-14
49-12
21-28
23-12
--
36-0
42-10
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
W
-
W
W
Winslow
Alchesay
St Johns
Florence
Sabino
Ganado
Snowflake
Show Low
bye
Holbrook
Payson
41-21
34-0
19-15
28-27
6-23
36-14
17-29
28-14
--
62-32
19-16
W
W
W
W
L
W
L
W
-
W
W
1
2
- - - Florence
-
27-40
-
L
-
Sabino
-
6-38
-
L
-
Az Coll. Prep
Snowflake
35-13
28-42
W
L
Vs reg 1-4 4-1 4-1 4-1
Record 2-8 6-4 6-4 8-2
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0

Blue Ridge Yellow Jackets
Wk 2020(3A)
Bob London
2021(3A)
Jeremy Hathcock
2022(3A)
Jeremy Hathcock
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Payson
bye
Snowflake
AZ Coll Prep
Winslow
Show Low
Round Val.
--
--
--
48-7
--
21-22
42-37
42-8
28-14
13-6
--
--
--
W
-
L
W
W
W
W
-
-
-
Safford
Kingman
San Tan Ch
Snowflake
Odyssey
Prescott
Winslow
Round Val.
Show Low
Payson
19-20
28-14
28-26
0-41
49-0
15-13
28-7
can
10-20
26-27
L
W
W
L
W
W
W
-
L
L
Payson
St Johns
Coconino
Window Rk
Ganado
Page
Show Low
Mon. Valley
Winslow
Round Val.
10-17
27-15
6-62
38-14
41-0
41-0
7-50
43-54
35-25
12-42
L
W
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
L
1 Wickenburg 7-12 L - - - Show Low 7-56 L
Vs reg 3-1 1-3 4-3
Record 5-1 5-4 5-5
points for 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0
points against 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0 0 - 0.0


2022, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,