A
Agua Fria Owls
Alhambra Lions
ALA-Ironwood Warriors
ALA-Gilbert North Eagles
ALA-Queen Creek Patriots
Alchesay Falcons
Ajo Red Raiders
Amphi Panthers
Antelope Rams
Apache Junction Pioneers
Apollo Hawks
Arcadia Titans
Arete Prep Monsoon
Arizona Charter Bulldogs
Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
Arizona College Prep Knights
ASDB Sentinels
Ash Fork Spartans
ASU Prep Sun Devils

B
Baboquivari Warriors
Bagdad Sultans
Basha Bears
Beaver Dam Diamondbacks
Ben Franklin Chargers
Benson Bobcats
Bisbee Pumas
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Bourgade Golden Eagles
Bowie-San Simon Cougars
Bradshaw Mountain Bears
Brophy Broncos
Buckeye Hawks
Buena Colts

C
Cactus Cobras
Cactus Shadow Falcons
Canyon del Oro Dorados
Canyon View Jaguars
Canyon State Rams
Camelback Spartans

C
Canyon State Rams
Camelback Spartans
Camp Verde Cowboys
Campo Verde Coyotes
Carl Hayden Falcons
Casa Grande Cougars
(1931-1974)- (1975-2019)
Casteel Colts
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Centennial Coyotes
Central Bobcats
Cesar Chavez Champions
Chandler Wolves
Chandler Prep Titans
Chaparral Firebirds
Chinle Wildcats
Chino Valley Cougars
Cholla Chargers
Cibecue Wildcats
Cibola Raiders
Cicero Prep ??
Cienega Bobcats
Coconino Panthers
Combs Coyotes
Coolidge Bears
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Coronado Dons
Cortez Colts

D
Deer Valley Skyhawks
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert View Jaguars
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Mountain Wolves
Dobson Mustangs
Douglas Bulldogs
(1906-1961)- (1962-2019)
Duncan Wildkats
Dysart Demons

E
Eastmark Firebirds
Elfrida Blue Devils
Empire Ravens
Estrella Foothills Wolves

F
Fairfax Stampede
Flagstaff Eagles
(1923-1971)- (1972-2019)
Florence Gophers
Fort Thomas Apaches
Fountain Hills Falcons
Flowing Wells Cabelleros

G
Ganado Hornets
Gerard Redcoats(1964-1989)
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert Christian Knights
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale Prep Griffins
Globe Tigers
(1923-1964)- (1965-2019)
Goldwater Bulldogs
Greenway Demons
Greyhills Knights

H
Hamilton Huskies
Hayden Lobos
Highland Hawks
Higley Knights
Holbrook Roadrunners
Hopi Bruins
Horizon Huskies

I
Independence Patriots
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks

J
Joy Christian Eagles

K
Kellis Cougars
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman Academy Tigers
Kofa Kings

L
La Joya Lobos
Lake Havasu Fighting Knights
Lee Williams Volunteers
Liberty Lions

M
Many Farms Lobos
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marana Tigers
Maricopa Rams
Maryvale Panthers
Mayer Wildcats
McClintock Chargers
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesquite Wildcats
Miami Vandals
(1923-1968)- (1969-2019)
Mica Mountain Thunderbolts
Millenium Tigers
Mingus Marauders
Mogollon Mustangs
Mohave Thunderbirds
Mohave Acc. Patriots

M
Monument Valley Mustangs
Moon Valley Rockets
Morenci Wildcats
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain View Mountain Lions(Tucson)
Mountain View Toros(Mesa)

N
Nogales Apaches
North Mustangs
(1939-1973)- (1974-2019)
North Canyon Rattlers
North Pointe Falcons
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Notre Dame Saints

O
O'connor Eagles
Odyssey Institute Minotaur
Orme Warriors

P
Page Sand Devils
Palo Verde Titans
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Valley Trojans
Parker Broncs
Patagonia Lobos
Payson Longhorns
PDSD Roadruunners
Peoria Panthers
Peoria Acc. Bulldogs
Perry Pumas
Phoenix Christian Cougars
Phoenix Carver Monarchs(1929-1953)
Phoenix Tech Hornets(1947-1954)
Phoenix East Longhorns(1965-82)
Phoenix Union Coyotes(..-1982)
Phoenix West Thunderbirds(1949-82)
Pima Roughriders
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinon Eagles
Poston Butte Broncs
Prescott Badgers
(1920-1967)- (1968-2019)
Pueblo Warriors
Pusch Ridge Lions

Q
Queen Creek Bulldogs

R
Rancho Solano Mustangs
Ray Bearcats
Red Mesa Redskins
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Rock Scorpions
Rincon Rangers
Rio Rico Hawks
River Valley Dust Devils
Rock Point Cougars
Round Valley Elks

S
Sabino Sabercats
Sahuarita Mustangs
Saint David
Saint Johns Redskins
Saint John Paul II Lions
Saint Paul's Prep Lions(2007-2009)
Saint Marys Knights
Safford Bulldogs
Saguaro Sabercats
Sahuaro Cougars

S
Salpointe Lancers
Salt River Eagles
San Carlos Braves
San Luis Sidewinders
San Manuel Miners
San Tan Sabercats
Sanders(Valley) Pirates
Santa Cruz Dust Devils
Santa Rita Eagles
Scottsdale Beavers(..-1983)
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Seton Sentinels
Sequoia Stallions
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Show Low Cougars
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sinagua Mustangs(1989-2010)
Skyline Coyotes
Snowflake Lobos
(1929-1975)- (1976-2019)
South Mountain Jaguars
South Pointe Stallions
Southridge Mavericks
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Superior Panthers

T
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tempe Buffaloes
Tempe Prep Knights
Thatcher Eagles
Thunderbird Chiefs
Tolleson Wolverines
Tombstone Yellow Jackets
Tonopah Valley Phoenix
Trevor Browne Bruins
Tuba City Warriors
Tucson Badgers
(1919-1963)- (1964-2019)

V
Valley Christian Trojans
Valley Lutheran Flames
Valley Vista Monsoon
Veritas Prep Falcons
Verrado Vipers
Vista Grande Spartans

W
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Washington Rams
Westpoint Dragons
Westview Knights
Westwind Warriors
Westwood Warriors
Wickenburg Wranglers
Williams Vikings
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Williams Field Blackhawks
Willcox Cowboys
Window Rock Scouts
Winslow Bulldogs

Y
Youngker Roughriders
Yuma Criminals
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks

San Tan Charter
Seq. Pathway Pumas
Heritage Acad. Heroes
Trivium Prep Crimson Knights
San Carlos Braves
Hopi Bruins
Red Mesa Redskins
Sanders Pirates
Rock Point Cougars
(Final) Pinon Eagles

Lincoln Prep Lightning
Cicero Prep Centurions
El Capitan Eagles
Anthem Prep Eagles
Desert Heights Coyotes
NFL Yet
Salome
Gila Bend

Tucson Chr.
Grand Canyon
Phoenix Indian
St John Indian
Judson
Suffolk Hills
Seligman
St Josephs
McNary
Clifton
Cottonwood
Jerome
Clarksdale

CAA

Closed:
Phoenix Carver Monarchs(1929-1953)
Phoenix Tech Hornets(1947-1954)
Phoenix East Longhorns(1965-82)
Phoenix Union Coyotes(..-1982)
Phoenix West Thunderbirds(1949-82)
Scottsdale Beavers(..-1983)
Gerard Redcoats(1964-1989)
Saint Pauls Prep Lions(2007-2009)
Sinagua Mustangs(1989-2010)
Western States Football League
(Junior College)
AZ Western Matadors
Eastern Arizona Gila Monsters
Glendale CC Gauchos
Mesa CC Thunderbirds
Phoenix College Bears
Pima CC Aztecs
Scottsdale CC Artichokes

NMMI Broncos(nm)
Dixie State Red Storm(ut)
Snow College Badgers(ut)


© 2017, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,