Wk | 1972(jv) | 1973(ind) | 1974(3A) | 1975(3A) | |||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Westwood
Mesa Apollo Coconino Sunnyslope Glendale St Marys Washington Saguaro - |
12-10
22-30 40-0 8-12 8-12 0-14 26-0 20-21 6-20 -- |
W
L W L L L W L L - |
Parker
T Browne Sabino West Show Low Mesa jv bye Chaparral East Saguaro jv |
21-6
15-22 33-21 0-13 34-6 26-6 -- 14-0 7-34 52-21 |
W
L W L W W - W L W |
T Browne
Peoria Glendale Paradise Val. Washington Sunnyslope Prescott Greenway St Marys Moon Valley |
0-12
7-24 24-7 0-28 14-8 7-14 7-0 30-0 7-41 15-14 |
L
L W L W L W W L W |
T Browne
Peoria Glendale Paradise Val. Washington Sunnyslope Prescott Greenway St Marys Moon Valley |
17-0
20-6 14-8 19-26 6-7 7-7 20-14 31-0 0-17 6-22 |
W
W W L L T W W L L |
|||
Vs reg | jv | ind | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 3-6 | 6-3 | 5-5 | 5-4-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1976(3A) | 1977(3A) | 1978(3A) | 1979(3A) | |||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
T Browne
Apollo Greenway Moon Valley Washington Prescott Paradise Val. Sunnyslope St Marys South Mtn |
14-14
21-7 27-21 13-15 13-7 15-27 27-0 0-21 14-0 17-21 |
T
W W L W L W L W W |
Apollo
T Browne Greenway Moon Valley Washington Prescott Paradise Val. Sunnyslope St Marys South Mtn |
10-7
21-7 28-6 13-27 7-13 21-0 12-14 46-18 20-35 40-28 |
W
W W L L W L W L W |
Shadow Mtn
Cortez Apollo Prescott Greenway St Marys Washington Paradise Val. Sunnyslope Moon Valley |
0-20
13-6 20-6 12-0 13-7 7-22 15-33 21-15 15-14 7-10 |
L
W W W W L L W W L |
Shadow Mtn
Cortez Apollo Prescott Greenway St Marys Washington Paradise Val. Sunnyslope Moon Valley |
6-7
7-3 23-22 20-9 26-3 7-6 13-8 27-7 26-7 7-7 |
L
W W W W W W W W T |
|||
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Cortez | 13-19 | L | |||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 6-3-1 | 6-4 | 6-4 | 8-1-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1980(3A) | 1981(3A) | 1982(3A) | 1983(3A) | |||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Chandler
Apollo Camelback Greenway Cortez Prescott Sunnyslope St Marys Moon Valey Paradise Val. |
9-0
0-26 6-13 21-0 14-16 13-0 7-0 7-7 13-7 14-0 |
W
L L W L W W T W W |
Chandler
Apollo Camelback Greenway Cortez Prescott Sunnyslope St Marys Moon Valey Paradise Val. |
7-19
7-10 14-8 7-13 13-14 13-28 3-14 0-31 0-37 26-16 |
L
L W L L L L L L W |
Cactus
Agua Fria Tolleson Prescott Paradise Val. St Marys Greenway Horizon Sunnyslope Moon Valley |
0-28
7-7 20-14 7-9 40-6 6-22 20-12 6-14 3-14 0-42 |
L
T W L W L W L L L |
Cactus
Agua Fria Tolleson Prescott Paradise Val. St Marys Greenway Horizon Sunnyslope Moon Valley |
22-8
42-15 33-7 13-14 33-0 20-28 0-21 24-29 10-6 7-21 |
W
W W L W L L L W L |
|||
1 2 |
Washington Tempe |
30-0 7-14 |
W L |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
Vs reg | -- | -- | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 6-3-1 | 2-8 | 3-6-1 | 5-5 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1984(3A) | 1985(3A d1) | 1986(3A d1) | 1987(3A d1) | |||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Apollo
Marcos de Niza Moon Valley St Marys Sunnyslope Paradise val. Prescott Washington Greenway Cortez |
7-17
7-9 0-21 9-29 18-8 28-13 0-7 17-14 21-6 17-16 |
L
L L L W W L W W W |
South Mtn
Moon Valley Shadow Mtn Horizon Alhambra Deer Valley Greenway Apollo Brophy St Marys |
28-24
27-23 23-0 10-3 7-21 7-27 31-10 0-24 28-16 7-34 |
W
W W W L L W L W L |
South Mtn
Moon Valley Shadow Mtn Horizon Alhambra Deer Valley Greenway Apollo Brophy St Marys |
7-27
6-28 0-30 10-24 26-47 7-17 14-34 0-28 14-7 0-41 |
L
L L L L L L L W L |
Corona del Sol
Deer Valley Greenway St Marys Moon Valley Shadow Mtn Apollo Horizon Brophy Paradise Val. |
0-16
12-28 15-14 0-35 0-32 7-34 6-19 16-7 0-43 24-7 |
L
L W L L L L W L W |
|||
1 | - | - | - | Apollo | 13-31 | L | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
Vs reg | -- | 4-4 | 1-7 | 3-6 | |||||||||||
Record | 5-5 | 6-4 | 1-9 | 3-7 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1988(3A d1) | 1989(4A) | 1990(4A) | 1991(4A) | |||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
Corona del Sol
Deer Valley Greenway St Marys Moon Valley Shadow Mtn Apollo Horizon Brophy Paradise Val. -- |
9-9
11-14 13-44 0-48 0-38 11-24 14-26 3-34 27-41 7-30 -- |
T
L L L L L L L L L - |
bye
Cactus Ironwood Agua Fria Cibola Greenway Independence Cortez Washington Sunnyslope Glendale |
--
0-45 7-10 6-34 38-6 0-22 15-14 21-12 3-28 7-14 38-8 |
-
L L L W L W W L L W |
bye
Cactus Ironwood Agua Fria Cibola Greenway Independence Cortez Washington Sunnyslope Glendale |
--
12-35 20-0 6-28 -- 22-0 43-11 37-0 10-7 22-14 42-6 |
-
L W L W W W W W W W |
bye
Coronado Agua Fria Alhambra Mingus Prescott Greenway Washington Sunnyslope Independence Cortez |
--
3-21 14-20 35-12 27-23 14-24 38-7 14-2 49-7 42-0 45-6 |
-
L L W W L W W W W W |
|||
1 2 3 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | Agua Fria Mingus Peoria |
23-7 22-15 17-31 |
W W L |
Flagstaff Coronado - |
23-0 15-23 - |
W L - |
|||
Vs reg | 0-9 | 4-2 | 6-0 | 5-1 | |||||||||||
Record | 0-9-1 | 4-6 | 8-2 | 7-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1992(4A) | 1993(4A) | 1994(4A) | 1995(4A) | |||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
bye
Coronado Agua Fria Alhambra Mtn Pointe Prescott Greenway Washington Sunnyslope Independence Cortez |
--
19-6 14-36 29-27 27-28 18-13 7-26 7-16 6-3 35-13 35-0 |
-
W L W L W L L W W W |
bye
Tolleson Ironwood Mingus Glendale Sunnyslope Washington Cortez Independence Sahuaro Alhambra |
--
47-12 28-6 0-12 -- 41-0 0-7 50-18 42-3 10-10 38-14 |
-
W W L W W L W W T W |
bye
Tolleson Ironwood Mingus Glendale Sunnyslope Washington Cortez Independence Sahuaro Alhambra |
--
34-20 7-28 20-44 14-23 30-40 27-27 18-16 21-14 8-42 21-24 |
-
W L L L L T W W L L |
Westview
Coronado Tempe Arcadia Greenway Apollo Prescott Glendale Sunnyslope Paradise Val. -- |
32-20
25-21 0-57 -- 15-22 22-47 33-34 41-13 34-12 24-9 -- |
W
W L L L L L W W W - |
|||
1 | - | - | - | Peoria | 12-21 | L | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
Vs reg | 4-2 | 5-1 | 2-3-1 | 3-2 | |||||||||||
Record | 6-4 | 7-2-1 | 3-6-1 | 5-5 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1996(4A) | 1997(4A) | 1998(4A) | 1999(4A) | |||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
Westview
Coronado Tempe Arcadia Greenway Apollo Prescott Glendale Sunnyslope Paradise Val. -- |
7-38
13-25 7-41 17-29 7-24 14-28 7-49 13-28 22-20 21-35 -- |
L
L L L L L L L W L - |
bye
Tolleson Independence Bradshaw Mtn Apache Junc. Sunnyslope Apollo Lake Havasu Buckeye Cortez Glendale |
--
27-28 35-7 20-19 14-16 35-13 21-70 30-12 31-8 18-31 49-19 |
-
L W W L W L W W L W |
bye
Tolleson Independence Bradshaw Mtn Apache Junc. Sunnyslope Apollo Lake Havasu Glendale Cortez Buckeye |
--
35-13 31-3 21-7 20-12 28-6 23-31 15-24 37-7 20-31 30-12 |
-
W W W W W L L W L W |
Sunnyside
Greenway Chaparral Cactus Buckeye Sunnyslope Apollo Lake Havasu Glendale bye Cactus Shdws |
6-12
0-35 7-37 20-34 31-14 13-20 43-39 60-7 44-16 -- 35-13 |
L
L L L W L W W W - W |
|||
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Sabino | 3-58 | L | Chaparral | 3-13 | L | |||
Vs reg | 1-4 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 5-1 | |||||||||||
Record | 1-9 | 6-4 | 7-3 | 5-5 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2000(4A) | 2001(4A) | 2002(4A) | 2003(4A) | |||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
Sunnyside
Greenway Chaparral Cactus Buckeye Sunnyslope Apollo Lake Havasu Glendale bye Cactus Shdws |
0-38
21-32 17-38 26-42 27-14 7-28 17-14 23-31 42-6 -- 48-13 |
L
L L L W L W L W - W |
bye
Lake Havasu Tempe Pinnacle Buckeye Apollo Sunnyslope McClintock Moon Valley Washington Glendale |
--
29-13 21-28 14-0 10-6 31-0 0-32 14-42 23-35 38-21 42-0 |
-
W L W W W L L L W W |
bye
Lake Havasu Tempe Pinnacle Buckeye Apollo Sunnyslope McClintock Moon Valley Washington Glendale |
--
16-6 6-32 6-16 14-21 7-35 14-7 28-15 21-60 7-28 29-9 |
-
W L L L L W W L L W |
bye
Arcadia Mingus Millenium McClintock Washington Agua Fria Glendale San Luis Sunnyslope Moon Valley |
--
27-13 39-19 28-6 28-10 7-21 35-20 43-25 35-8 46-14 28-56 |
-
W W W W L W W W W L |
|||
1 2 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Ironwood Ridge Washington |
44-22 20-21 |
W L |
|||
Vs reg | 4-2 | 2-3 | 3-2 | 4-2 | |||||||||||
Record | 4-6 | 6-4 | 4-6 | 8-2 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2004(4A) | 2005(4A d1) | 2006(4A d1) | 2007(4A d1) | |||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
bye
Arcadia Mingus Millenium McClintock Washington Agua Fria Glendale San Luis Sunnyslope Moon Valley |
--
7-3 35-7 3-11 19-27 44-12 42-38 34-13 35-7 7-40 6-40 |
-
W W L L W W W W L L |
bye
Agua Fria Prescott Sunnyslope Cactus Washington Saguaro Pinnacle Chaparral McClintock Lake Havasu |
--
27-20 15-30 7-27 10-38 17-7 14-18 21-34 10-40 7-20 28-44 |
-
W L L L W L L L L L |
bye
Agua Fria Prescott Sunnyslope Cactus Washington Saguaro Pinnacle Chaparral McClintock Lake Havasu |
--
0-28 9-7 7-28 14-44 14-26 14-36 10-35 7-45 34-14 39-15 |
-
L W L L L L L L W W |
bye
Peoria Flowing Wells Shadow Mtn Copper Canyon Arcadia Apollo O'Connor Prescott Independence Sunnyslope |
--
10-56 35-21 20-34 14-27 13-6 43-21 28-21 28-42 22-17 35-21 |
-
L W L L W W W L W W |
|||
Vs reg | 3-3 | 0-4 | 1-4 | 4-1 | |||||||||||
Record | 6-4 | 2-8 | 3-7 | 6-4 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2009(4A d1) | 2009(4A d2) | 2010(4A d2) | 2011(div 3) | |||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
bye
Peoria Flowing Wells Shadow Mtn Verrado Arcadia Apollo O'Connor Prescott Independence Sunnyslope |
--
7-35 28-27 0-40 30-8 14-56 21-27 32-20 34-63 32-34 20-21 |
-
L W L W L L W L L L |
bye
Flagstaff Buckeye McClintock Apollo Liberty Cortez Cactus Greenway Washington Paradise Val. |
--
16-19 19-33 30-28 0-39 0-49 48-6 34-74 14-35 23-21 13-56 |
-
L L W L L W L L W L |
bye
Flagstaff Buckeye McClintock Apollo Liberty Cortez Cactus Greenway Washington Paradise Val. |
--
61-6 31-0 28-3 0-43 32-42 63-8 17-24 45-21 20-35 38-21 |
-
W W W L L W L W L W |
Desert Edge
Saguaro Arcadia Paradise Val. Greenway Cactus C Hayden Moon Val. Sunnyslope Washington -- |
27-10
21-70 31-14 39-40 39-20 22-32 47-7 41-8 40-14 37-2 -- |
W
L W L W L W W W W - |
|||
1 2 3 4 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | Liberty Higley Desert Edge Williams Field |
45-21 35-34 24-17 25-22 |
W W W W |
Williams Field Sabino - - |
27-7 31-34 - - |
W L - - |
|||
Vs reg | 1-4 | 2-3 | 3-2 | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 3-7 | 3-7 | 6-4 | 7-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2012(div 3) | 2013(div 3) | 2014(div 3) | 2015(div 3) | |||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Desert Edge
Saguaro Arcadia Paradise Val. Greenway Cactus C Hayden Moon Valley Sunnyslope Washington |
16-45
39-43 31-7 36-20 54-33 17-21 45-14 49-0 27-7 42-14 |
L
L W W W L W W W W |
Cactus
Campo Verde Ironwood Tempe Phoenix Chr. Shadow Mtn Moon Valley Washington Alhambra Central |
11-16
13-37 31-19 27-45 42-14 50-7 54-21 34-27 56-7 69-10 |
L
L W L W W W W W W |
Cactus
Campo Verde Ironwood Tempe Phoenix Chr. Shadow Mtn Moon Valley Washington Alhambra Central |
14-32
10-43 19-43 30-48 48-27 47-25 25-30 33-28 63-40 59-8 |
L
L L L W W L W W W |
Goldwater
Prescott Coconino Notre Dame Bradshaw Mtn Washington Independence Sunnyslope Moon Valley Greenway |
29-14
28-20 52-7 19-27 13-38 39-33 44-6 0-28 35-0 49-14 |
W
W W L L W W L W W |
|||
1 2 |
Maricopa Queen Creek |
34-28 17-28 |
W L |
Desert Edge - |
26-56 - |
L - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | |||
Vs reg | -- | 6-1 | 5-2 | 4-1 | |||||||||||
Record | 7-3 | 7-3 | 5-5 | 7-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2016(4A) | 2017(4A) | 2018(4A) | 2019(4A) | |||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Moon Valley
Washington Greenway Sunrise Mtn Youngker Flagstaff Saguaro Shadow Mtn Cactus Shdws St Marys |
23-14
38-3 41-21 6-65 35-6 38-14 0-63 21-31 21-63 7-28 |
W
W W L W W L L L L |
Moon Valley
Washington Greenway Sunrise Mtn Youngker Flagstaff Saguaro Shadow Mtn Cactus Shdws St Marys |
0-41
59-7 41-47 14-63 40-39 35-17 6-55 38-28 14-49 49-0 |
L
W L L W W L W L W |
Coconino
Deer Valley Glendale Peoria Lk Havasu Moon Valley Greenway Tempe Shadow Mtn St Marys |
28-42
49-35 21-34 46-49 18-0 29-25 39-42 49-66 28-35 62-52 |
L
W L L W W L L L W |
Coconino
Deer Valley Glendale Peoria Lk Havasu Moon Valley Greenway Tempe Shadow Mtn St Marys |
13-35
0-28 36-58 12-54 25-14 42-14 0-33 12-34 29-14 21-22 |
L
L L L W W L L W L |
|||
Vs reg | 0-4 | 2-2 | 2-3 | 2-3 | |||||||||||
Record | 5-5 | 5-5 | 4-6 | 3-7 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2020(4A) | 2021(4A) | |||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
--
Poston Butte Glendale Youngker St Marys Combs Shadow Mtn Washington Greenway -- -- |
--
13-62 37-42 44-8 7-20 17-34 42-0 26-39 20-56 -- -- |
-
L L W L W L L L - - |
Mingus
Greenway Amphi Flagstaff Dysart Youngker St Marys ALA-QC Shadow Mtn Moon Valley Glendale |
48-25
10-26 24-7 11-42 30-0 21-19 14-49 12-63 54-21 40-50 19-41 |
W
L W L W W L L W L L |
|
Vs reg | 1-2 | 1-3 | |||||
Record | 2-6 | 5-6 | |||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
©2021, azfootballarchives.com, All Rights Reserved, |