Wk | 1966(-) - |
1968(-) - |
1969(-) - |
1972(-) - |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
SJ Indian
Gilbert Chandler jv Judson Tombstone Country Day Orme Apache Junc. - - |
18-19
6-46 31-25 18-6 52-20 33-13 6-13 18-38 - - |
L
L W W W W L L - - |
Orme
Sahuarita Country Day Gilbert Judson Maricopa Apache Junc. SJ Indian Gila Bend Payson |
26-12
6-19 18-13 0-52 19-12 18-12 14-7 25-0 14-25 0-31 |
W
L W L W W W W L L |
Baboquivari
Bagdad Lordsburg Gilbert Boulder City Maricopa Apache Junc. SJ Indian Gila Bend -- |
48-14
28-0 14-40 0-38 6-32 39-0 27-16 15-35 28-22 |
W
W L L L W W L W - |
Gerard
Antelope Payson Judson Camp Verde Hayden Hayden jv Aoache Junc. Orme - |
0-24
0-54 26-0 12-20 26-0 6-38 12-8 0-50 2-6 - |
L
L W L W L W L L - |
|||
Vs reg | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Record | 3-5 | 6-3 | 6-3 | 2-5-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1981(C) Kevin McCarthy |
1982(C) Kevin McCarthy |
1983(C) Kevin McCarthy |
1984(B) Kevin McCarthy |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Maricopa
Salome Fredonia Grand Canyon Judson Mayer Scottsdale Chr. Western Chr. - - |
0-36
6-36 28-42 26-6 14-28 32-22 20-42 16-10 - - |
L
L L W L W L W - - |
Seligman
Salome Western Chr. Elfrida Fredonia Grand Canyon PDSD Mayer Scottsdale Chr. - |
68-0
12-41 14-6 27-12 13-20 21-6 36-6 30-22 29-57 - |
W
L W W L W W W L - |
Seligman
Salome Western Chr. bye Fredonia Grand Canyon PDSD Mayer -- -- |
40-8
40-26 - - - - - - - - |
W
W - - - - - - - - |
bye
Scottsdale Chr. Phx Indian Maricopa Williams Gila Bend Antelope bye Ajo Baboquivari |
-
0-18 0-0 0-20 6-14 38-14 8-24 -- - 38-36 |
-
L T L L W L - L W |
|||
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Pima | 12-32 | L | - | - | - | |||
Vs reg | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Record | 3-5 | 6-3 | 6-3 | 2-5-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1985(B) Kevin McCarthy |
1986(B) Scott Refner |
1987(B) Scott Refner |
1988(B) Scott Winters |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Bradshaw Mtn
Scottsdale Chr. Phx Indian Williams San Pascual Maricopa Ajo Baboquivari Gila Bend Antelope |
2-6
26-20 40-0 0-6 34-9 6-0 13-28 -F- 27-8 7-13 |
L
W W L W W L W W L |
Bradshaw Mtn
Scottsdale Chr. Phx Indian Williams San Pascual Maricopa Ajo Baboquivari Gila Bend Antelope |
0-29
21-21 8-0 22-26 18-57 8-21 0-63 42-0 14-52 6-27 |
L
T W L L L L W L L |
Camp Verde
Bourgade Az Luth. Ray Florence Superior Hayden Phoenix Chr. Gila Bend Queen Creek |
0-47
0-56 6-12 0-45 8-89 0-45 9-41 0-41 - 6-42 |
L
L L L L L L L L L |
Camp Verde
Bourgade Az Luth. Ray Florence Superior Hayden Phoenix Chr. Gila Bend Queen Creek |
0-35
18-13 8-24 0-45 0-53 6-36 0-6 18-44 30-0 6-34 |
L
W L L L L L L W L |
|||
Vs reg | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Record | 6-4 | 2-8 | 0-10 | 2-8 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1989(2A) Frank Castro |
1990(2A) Al Forte |
1991(2A) Al Forte |
1992(2A) Al Forte |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Valley Chr.
San Pascual Az Luth. Antelope Orme Gila Bend Santa Cruz Queen Creek Maricopa Bourgade |
13-7
37-7 26-14 27-0 29-0 22-22 0-42 8-7 34-0 22-14 |
W
W W W W T L W W W |
Valley Chr.
Ajo San Pascual Antelope Superior Gila Bend Santa Cruz Queen Creek Maricopa Bourgade |
0-34
8-15 0-24 0-22 13-33 42-0 14-47 15-6 22-8 20-21 |
L
L L L L W L W W L |
Phoenix Chr.
Bourgade Superior Hayden Florence Judson Ray Queen Creek Valley Chr. -- |
46-0
27-0 20-16 20-12 7-46 33-6 13-21 29-17 7-6 -- |
W
W W W L W L W W - |
Phoenix Chr.
Bourgade Superior Hayden Florence Judson Ray Queen Creek Valley Chr. San Carlos |
6-20
16-23 - 20-20 0-27 -- 0-46 - - -- |
L
L L T L W L W L W |
|||
Vs reg | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Record | 8-1-1 | 3-7 | 7-2 | 3-6-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1993(2A) Joe Timpani |
1994(2A) Joe Timpani |
1995(2A) Joe Timpani |
1996(2A) Joe Timpani |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Bourgade
Maricopa Superior Queen Creek Ray Valley Chr. Florence San Carlos Hayden |
14-38
7-28 13-25 14-20 0-20 0-26 16-6 41-0 0-12 |
L
L L L L L W W L |
Bourgade
Maricopa Superior Queen Creek Ray Valley Chr. Florence San Carlos Hayden |
23-6
9-27 0-23 - 7-6 - 6-0 - - |
W
L L L W L W W L |
Bourgade
Maricopa Queen Creek bye Superior Ray Hayden Florence Valley Chr. |
44-0
44-0 47-12 -- 25-13 6-17 35-6 36-6 35-16 |
W
W W - W L W W W |
Bourgade
Maricopa Queen Creek bye Superior Ray Hayden Florence Valley Chr. |
45-0
41-0 10-7 -- 7-9 28-21 47-20 55-16 2-34 |
W
W W - L W W W L |
|||
1 2 3 |
- | - | - | Benson - - |
14-35 - - |
L - - |
Gila Bend Morenci Thatcher |
42-0 28-6 6-15 |
W W L |
Alchesay Thatcher -. |
26-14 24-31 - |
W L - |
|||
Vs reg | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Record | 2-7 | 4-5 | 7-1 | 6-2 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1997(2A) Joe Timpani |
1998(2A) Joe Timpani |
1999(3A) Gene Dales |
2000(3A) Gene Dales |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Antelope
Superior Hayden Phoenix Chr. Bourgade NW Chr. Scottsdale Chr. Valley Chr. bye |
46-0
33-40 52-14 25-22 53-12 21-27 51-6 42-0 -- |
W
L W W W L W W - |
Antelope
Superior Hayden Phoenix Chr. Bourgade NW Chr. Scottsdale Chr. Valley Chr. bye |
35-0
21-22 - 19-18 41-20 18-33 29-0 42-0 -- |
W
L W W W L W W - |
Santa Cruz
Coolidge Chino Valley Camp Verde Parker Dysart Wickenburg River Valley Fountain Hills |
20-12
9-43 36-6 - 36-29 35-7 16-21 50-6 29-24 |
W
L W W W W L W W |
Santa Cruz
Coolidge Chino Valley Camp Verde Parker Dysart Wickenburg River Valley Fountain Hills |
48-0
14-28 - 34-13 32-21 21-0 7-26 37-14 21-0 |
W
L W W W W L W W |
|||
1 2 3 4 |
Hopi Florence Thatcher Superior |
42-0 31-14 17-7 41-19 |
W W W W |
Red Rock Superior Thatcher - |
50-6 34-20 14-30 - |
W W L - |
Mon. Valley Blue Ridge - - |
34-7 8-42 - - |
W L - - |
Coolidge Blue Ridge - - |
13-11 13-40 - - |
W L - - |
|||
Vs reg | 4-1 | 4-1 | 6-1 | 6-1 | |||||||||||
Record | 6-2 | 6-2 | 7-2 | 7-2 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2001(3A) Pete Walheim |
2002(3A) Pete Walheim |
2003(3A) Pete Walheim |
2004(3A) Pete Walheim |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Show Low
Globe Sahuarita Rio Rico Santa Cruz Willcox bye Coolidge Safford Queen Creek |
14-39
41-0 21-7 54-6 27-14 7-13 -- 0-26 50-6 14-15 |
L
W W W W L - L W L |
bye
Globe Sahuarita Rio Rico Santa Cruz Willcox Desert Ridge Coolidge Safford Queen Creek |
--
6-34 11-8 42-14 20-0 7-24 57-14 6-28 34-3 23-21 |
-
L W W W L W L W W |
Phx Chr.
Bourgade Sahuarita Parker River Valley Higley Estrella FH Fountain Hills Coolidge Queen Creek |
0-45
21-10 21-23 33-15 41-0 26-21 44-7 56-13 31-27 28-7 |
L
W L W W W W W W W |
bye
Bourgade Sahuarita Parker River Valley Higley Estrella FH Fountain Hills Coolidge Queen Creek |
--
12-21 21-48 55-47 14-27 28-27 13-19 21-34 0-28 14-13 |
-
L L W L W L L L W |
|||
1 2 3 4 |
Snowflake - - - |
0-34 - - - |
L - - - |
Wickenburg Coolidge - - |
32-14 8-47 - - |
W L - - |
Red Rock Queen Creek Snowflake Show Low |
54-0 17-7 27-6 14-35 |
W W W L |
- | - | - | |||
Vs reg | 5-3 | 5-3 | 5-0 | 2-3 | |||||||||||
Record | 5-4 | 6-3 | 8-2 | 3-6 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2005(3A) Pete Walheim |
2006(3A) Pete Walheim |
2007(4A d2) Rodger Schenks |
2008(4A d2) Rex Bowser |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
bye
Bourgade Payson Coolidge Parker Sahuarita Safford Santa Cruz Florence Globe -- |
--
38-7 56-6 15-33 42-6 39-15 24-38 48-7 48-22 62-7 -- |
-
W W L W W L W W W - |
bye
Bourgade Payson Coolidge Parker Sahuarita Safford Santa Cruz Florence Globe -- |
--
49-26 45-16 35-20 55-13 38-7 34-30 56-28 56-7 48-12 -- |
-
W W W W W W W W W - |
bye
Copper Canyon Sinagua Buckeye Notre Dame Desert Edge Arcadia Higley Coronado Queen Creek Tempe |
--
7-43 40-0 13-27 14-28 21-20 6-21 17-41 21-31 0-31 26-46 |
-
L W L L W L L L L L |
Liberty
Copper Canyon Sinagua Buckeye Notre Dame Desert Edge Arcadia Higley Coronado Queen Creek Tempe |
31-21
14-7 42-16 30-28 9-54 42-28 35-47 7-41 28-53 35-39 16-30 |
W
W W W L W L L L L L |
|||
1 2 3 |
Blue Ridge - - |
0-41 - - |
L - - |
Parker Show Low Wickenburg |
56-6 20-19 23-28 |
W W L |
- | - | - | - | - | - | |||
Vs reg | 4-2 | 6-0 | 0-5 | 0-5 | |||||||||||
Record | 7-2 | 9-0 | 2-8 | 5-6 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2009(4A d2) Rex Bowser |
2010(4A d2) Rex Bowser |
2011(div 4) Rex Bowser |
2012(div 4) Rex Bowser |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
bye
Amphi Independence Coronado Notre Dame Williams Field Tempe Queen Creek Arcadia Maricopa Higley |
--
34-42 52-22 32-34 7-33 28-44 34-33 28-47 24-65 45-20 40-13 |
-
L W L L L W L L W W |
Independence
Amphi Campo Verde Coronado Notre Dame Williams Field Tempe Queen Creek Arcadia Maricopa Higley |
28-10
18-17 49-20 28-34 19-38 14-45 28-12 21-50 35-21 27-39 10-42 |
W
W W L L L W L W L L |
Fountain Hills
Coronado Tempe Prep San Tan Maricopa Combs Canyon St Valley Chr. Tempe Bourgade -- |
20-13
45-18 21-6 49-22 42-26 61-13 41-13 47-0 49-14 62-14 -- |
W
W W W W W W W W W - |
Fountain Hills
Coronado Tempe Prep San Tan Maricopa Combs Canyon St Higley Tempe Bourgade -- |
49-0
49-8 21-24 63-7 46-14 55-0 53-0 55-8 41-25 41-13 -- |
W
W L W W W W W W W - |
|||
1 2 3 4 |
- | - | - | Desert Edge - - - |
27-35 - - - |
L - - - |
Chinle Parker Blue Ridge - |
72-18 49-7 14-45 - |
W W L - |
Chinle Mingus Show Low Blue Ridge |
61-0 28-21 42-14 28-7 |
W W W W |
|||
Vs reg | 3-4 | 2-5 | -- | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 4-6 | 5-6 | 10-0 | 9-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2013(div 4) Rex Bowser |
2014(div 4) Rex Bowser |
2015(div 3) Gary Galante |
2016(4A) Gary Galante |
|||||||||||
0
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
--
Estrella FH Maricopa Snowflake Cortez Coronado Florence Coolidge Combs Chino Valley Rio Rico |
--
38-20 34-23 23-28 47-13 34-0 60-20 43-28 56-21 47-0 68-21 |
-
W W L W W W W W W W |
--
Estrella FH Maricopa Snowflake Cortez Coronado Florence Coolidge Combs Chino Valley Rio Rico |
-
35-24 59-27 23-14 55-0 61-0 48-7 44-0 55-0 73-0 61-0 |
-
W W W W W W W W W W |
Safford
St Marys Cibola Sabino Arcadia Vista Grande Apache Junc. McClintock Maricopa bye Tempe |
28-14
7-32 17-30 7-54 6-20 14-20 23-30 8-7 21-29 -- 12-16 |
W
L L L L L L W L - L |
Apache Junc.
Cactus Shdws Moon Valley Yuma Cath. Combs Coronado bye Tempe Marcos DN Casa Grande Higley |
14-12
9-33 21-35 17-14 19-16 34-24 -- 15-27 21-48 14-41 17-66 |
W
L L W W W - L L L L |
|||
1 2 3 |
Combs Winslow River Valley |
55-17 27-20 12-43 |
W W L |
Page Winslow Snowflake |
70-0 69-19 20-33 |
W W L |
- | - | - | - | - | - | |||
vs reg | 6-0 | 6-0 | 1-5 | 0-4 | |||||||||||
Record | 9-1 | 10-0 | 2-8 | 4-6 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2017(4A) Gary Galante |
2018(4A) Mike Chiurco |
2019(4A) Pete Walheim |
||||||||
0
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Apache Junc.
Cactus Shdws Moon Valley Yuma Cath. Combs Coronado bye Tempe Marcos DN Casa Grande Higley |
28-13
22-26 19-9 31-30 49-6 38-0 -- 45-22 29-22 45-14 0-50 |
W
L W W W W - W W W L |
bye
St Marys Xavier Prep(ca) Mingus Combs Mesquite Marcos DN Arcadia Flagstaff Saguaro Poston Butte |
--
40-21 39-13 36-26 44-20 14-45 27-25 57-29 56-26 0-69 21-37 |
-
W W W W L W W W L L |
bye
St Marys Xavier Prep(ca) Mingus Combs Mesquite Marcos DN Arcadia Flagstaff Saguaro Poston Butte |
--
28-22 14-17 48-23 32-10 41-39 6-26 20-6 24-27 0-66 28-42 |
-
W L W W W L W L L L |
||
1 2 |
Cat. Foothills Higley |
29-22 19-65 |
W L |
Peoria Sahuaro |
54-49 19-63 |
W L |
- | - | - | ||
vs reg | 3-1 | 3-2 | 2-3 | ||||||||
Record | 8-2 | 7-3 | 5-5 | ||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | ||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2020(4A) Pete Walheim |
2021(4A) Pete Walheim |
2022(4A) Pete Walheim |
||||||||
0
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
--
Ben Franklin Ironwood St Marys Mesquite bye ALA-QC Marcos DN Coronado -- -- |
--
6-33 6-47 0-48 8-50 -- 21-58 15-63 40-6 -- -- |
-
L L L L - L L W - - |
Bradshaw Mtn
Deer Valley Ben Franklin bye Goldwater Glendale Mesquite Desert Mtn ALA-QC Marcos DN St Marys |
29-19
35-47 51-48 -- 13-20 43-48 26-49 6-56 21-55 21-27 21-48 |
W
L W - L L L L L L L |
Sahuaro
Valley Chr. Goldwater Ben Franklin C Hayden bye Az Coll Prep Arcadia Combs Marcos de Niza Snowflake |
24-41
0-49 14-45 16-7 15-12 -- 0-42 0-20 0-48 7-52 6-35 |
L
L L W W - L L L L L |
||
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
vs reg | 0-4 | 1-3 | 0-4 | ||||||||
Record | 1-6 | 2-8 | 2-8 | ||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | ||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
�2022, azfootballarchives.com, All Rights Reserved, |