Wk | 1989(A) Phil McBride |
1990(A) Phil McBride |
1991(A) Tim Slade |
1992(A) Tim Slade |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Seligman
Northwest Chr. Fredonia Mayer Bagdad Joseph City Williams bye Scotts. Chr. PDSD |
-
66-45 18-28 18-43 40-0 34-52 -- 7-43 -F- |
L
W W L L W L - L W |
Seligman
Northwest Chr. Fredonia Mayer Bagdad Joseph City Williams AZ Lutheran Scotts. Chr. PDSD |
18-48
52-20 50-6 36-40 50-32 61-16 48-42 32-6 51-8 |
L
W W L W W W W W W |
Orme
AZ Lutheran Bagdad Joseph City Fredonia Williams Seligman East Fork -- -- |
54-8
38-21 47-0 - - 32-38 80-36 - -- -- |
W
W W W L L W W - - |
Orme
AZ Lutheran Bagdad Joseph City Fredonia Williams Seligman East Fork -- -- |
28-0
12-34 48-6 63-20 44-40 30-42 - - -- -- |
W
L W W W L W W - - |
|||
1 2 |
- | - | - | Williams Elfrida |
28-8 12-55 |
W L |
- | - | - | NW Chr. AZ Lutheran |
- 0-46 |
W L |
|||
Vs reg | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Record | 4-5 | 8-2 | 6-2 | 6-2 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1993(A) Tim Slade |
1994(A) Tim Slade |
1995(A) Rocky Nelson |
1996(A) Rocky Nelson |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 |
Salome
East Fork AZ Lutheran Joseph City Fredonia Orme Seligman Williams |
46-6
52-0 - 36-18 - - - 18-24 |
W
W W W W W W L |
Salome
East Fork AZ Lutheran Joseph City Fredonia Orme Seligman Williams |
40-6
48-6 44-6 42-0 34-24 46-26 55-8 26-20 |
W
W W W W W W W |
Seligman
Northwest Chr. East Fork St Micheal Joseph City Fredonia Orme Salome |
-
- 37-0 - 49-6 43-36 32-26 71-28 |
W
W W W W W W W |
Seligman
Northwest Chr. Pinon St Micheal Joseph City Fredonia Orme Salome |
54-6
21-35 49-7 48-6 66-40 46-31 34-49 52-32 |
W
L W W W W L W |
|||
1 2 3 |
Scottsdale Chr. Mayer - |
24-21 18-32 - |
W L - |
AZ Lutheran Orme Mayer |
48-6 32-30 20-20 |
W W T |
Ft Thomas Orme Fredonia |
53-30 44-30 32-38 |
W W L |
Elfrida Scottsdale Chr. - |
42-6 46-48 - |
W L - |
|||
Vs reg | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Record | 7-1 | 8-0 | 8-0 | 6-2 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1997(A) Ron Tenney |
1998(A) Ron Tenney |
1999(2A) Ron Tenney |
2000(2A) Ron Tenney |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
AZ Lutheran
Orme Williams Mayer Bagdad Seligman Joseph City Fredonia -- |
38-22
26-21 13-42 40-12 43-0 - 64-46 29-24 -- |
W
W L W W W W W - |
Seligman
Orme Williams Mayer Joseph City Fredonia Bagdad Show Low jv -- |
58-6
8-20 23-20 54-12 34-18 - - - -- |
W
L W W W W W W - |
Joseph City
St Johns Palo Verde Chr. Pima Williams Mayer Orme Salome Red Rock |
21-36
26-42 42-0 42-6 42-0 33-6 42-13 42-0 58-16 |
L
L W W W W W W W |
Joseph City
St Johns Palo Verde Chr. Pima Williams Mayer Orme Salome Red Rock |
28-0
27-37 20-0 44-6 32-0 42-0 24-19 42-0 22-0 |
W
L W W W W W W W |
|||
1 2 3 4 |
-- AZ Lutheran Ft Thomas St David |
-- 63-16 58-20 26-58 |
- W W L |
-- Ft Thomas St David - |
-- 62-16 20-52 - |
- W L - |
Northwest Chr Florence Willcox Phoenix Chr. |
38-6 44-2 32-9 15-45 |
W W W L |
Baboquivari Thatcher - - |
35-12 20-28 - - |
W L - - |
|||
Vs reg | - | - | 5-0 | 5-0 | |||||||||||
Record | 7-1 | 7-1 | 7-2 | 8-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2001(2A) Ron Tenney |
2002(2A) Ron Tenney |
2003(A) Ron Tenney |
||||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Joseph City
Ray bye Mayer Sanders Orme St Johns Williams Rough Rock |
44-14
20-8 -- 42-0 42-0 6-28 0-40 23-6 44-0 |
W
W - W W L L W W |
Joseph City
Ray Phoenix Chr. Mayer Sanders Orme St Johns Williams bye |
20-14
29-0 0-47 54-14 39-8 26-20 0-43 26-8 -- |
W
W L W W W L W - |
Salome
Pima Seligman Canyon St Fredonia Orme St Micheal Joseph City - |
44-2
12-54 48-6 54-20 50-8 42-6 46-0 46-6 - |
W
L W W W W W W - |
||||||
1 2 3 4 |
San Manuel Bourgade Thatcher - |
41-26 35-25 6-48 - |
W W L - |
Valley Chr. - - - |
20-26 - - - |
L - - - |
-- Canyon St Duncan Pima |
-- 68-22 42-36 49-32 |
-- W W W |
||||||
Vs reg | 3-1 | 3-1 | 4-0 | ||||||||||||
Record | 6-2 | 6-2 | 7-1 | ||||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2004(A) Ron Tenney |
2005(A) Ron Tenney |
2006(A) Ron Tenney |
2007(A) Ron Tenney |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Bagdad
Fredonia Salome Tempe Prep Orme Canyon St Joseph City St Micheal Seligman |
48-6
42-0 44-0 52-7 24-0 60-20 30-14 -F- 58-16 |
W
W W W W W W W W |
Pima
bye Orme Beaver Dam Rock Point Mayer North Pointe Fredonia Joseph City |
40-20
-- 38-0 44-0 52-6 32-40 52-6 55-8 14-22 |
W
- W W W W L W L |
Pima
Copper Canyon Orme Beaver Dam Rock Point Mayer North Pointe Fredonia Joseph City |
28-14
6-12 70-21 58-8 78-22 14-32 48-0 62-12 44-6 |
W
L W W W L W W W |
Bagdad
Superior Williams Fredonia Ash Fork Pima Orme Joseph City -- |
34-26
16-14 12-16 58-16 58-0 38-24 62-14 44-12 -- |
W
W L W W W W W - |
|||
1 2 3 4 |
-- Salome Pima - |
-- 42-0 20-48 - |
-- W L - |
-- Valley Luth. Mayer - |
-- 42-20 0-32 - |
-- W L - |
-- Elfrida Canyon St Mayer |
-- 52-32 52-14 20-28 |
-- W W L |
bye Mayer Elfrida - |
-- 44-18 30-32 - |
- W L - |
|||
Vs reg | 4-0 | 5-2 | 5-1 | 4-1 | |||||||||||
Record | 9-0 | 6-2 | 7-2 | 7-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2008(A) Ron Tenney |
2009(A) Ron Tenney |
2010(A) Tim Slade |
2011(div 6) Tim Slade |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 |
Bagdad
Sanders Williams Fredonia Ash Fork Pima Orme Joseph City |
38-12
56-6 66-12 66-12 64-26 14-22 84-31 50-22 |
W
W W W W L W W |
Valley Luth.
Fredonia Rock Point Mayer Beaver Dam Bagdad Ash Fork Joseph City |
72-36
74-12 70-0 62-14 60-14 68-42 70-14 18-52 |
W
W W W W W W L |
Valley Luth.
Fredonia Rock Point Mayer Beaver Dam Bagdad Ash Fork Joseph City |
66-12
70-12 88-20 76-42 44-6 68-29 -F- 40-28 |
W
W W W W W W W |
Orme
Ray Mayer Joseph City Rock Point Scottsdale Prep Pima Salt River |
58-0
76-20 46-12 26-72 63-12 86-8 32-36 62-6 |
W
W W L W W L W |
|||
1 2 3 4 |
bye Mayer Tempe Prep Pima |
-- 58-50 42-8 66-34 |
- W W W |
Superior St David Bagdad Joseph City |
68-7 34-13 60-14 14-34 |
W W W L |
bye Elfrida Valley Luth. Joseph City |
-- 44-18 54-22 18-28 |
- W W L |
Duncan Joseph City - - |
46-6 30-58 - - |
W L - - |
|||
Vs reg | 5-0 | 5-1 | 6-0 | -- | |||||||||||
Record | 7-1 | 7-1 | 8-0 | 6-2 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2012(div 6) Tim Slade |
2013(div 6) Tim Slade |
2014(div 6) Tim Slade |
2015(div 6) Tim Slade |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 |
Gila Bend
Ray Mayer Joseph City Ash Fork Scottsdale Prep Mesa Prep Rock Point |
46-0
52-8 44-0 58-26 54-6 52-64 56-12 62-16 |
W
W W W W L W W |
Hayden
Valley Luth. AZ Charter Joseph City Glendale Prep Mayer Fredonia Ash Fork |
48-6
0-12 58-34 34-6 40-20 38-6 52-0 66-6 |
W
L W W W W W W |
Salome
Tohono Gilbert Chr. Joseph City Mayer Ash Fork Ray Fredonia |
42-6
64-14 64-53 56-6 70-20 -F- 46-0 59-0 |
W
W W W W W W W |
Valley Luth.
Gilbert Chr. Gila Bend Fredonia El Capitan Williams Joseph City Mayer |
42-34
8-41 40-6 64-12 51-6 34-14 57-15 48-14 |
W
L W W W W W W |
|||
1 2 3 4 |
bye Bagdad - - |
-- 25-26 - - |
- L - - |
Joseph City St David Pima Bagdad |
62-6 60-8 58-48 20-44 |
W W W L |
bye Elfrida Pima Bagdad |
-- 44-16 28-12 14-8 |
- W W W |
Williams Elfrida - - |
14-12 6-24 - - |
W L - - |
|||
Vs reg | -- | 5-0 | 4-0 | 5-0 | |||||||||||
Record | 7-1 | 7-1 | 8-0 | 7-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2016(A) Tim Slade |
2017(A) Tim Slade |
2018(A) Tim Slade |
2019(A) Ron Tenney |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Rough Rock
St David Trivium Prep Greyhills El Capitan Williams Fredonia Joseph City -- |
70-8
14-28 38-16 56-0 58-8 20-36 54-7 14-22 -- |
W
L W W W L W L - |
Ray
NFL Yet El capitan Williams Fredonia Greyhills Superior Joseph City -- |
36-0
60-6 70-14 34-29 60-8 can 43-16 63-22 -- |
W
W W W W - W W - |
Ray
Hayden Elfrida Fredonia Williams El Capitan Mayer Joseph City -- |
64-16
48-36 50-12 55-6 40-42 60-8 52-8 80-14 -- |
W
W W W L W W W - |
Arete Prep
Ray Hayden Elfrida Superior Williams El Capitan Mayer Joseph City |
58-0
54-8 20-38 60-6 14-52 6-38 80-14 66-20 70-8 |
W
W L W L L W W W |
|||
1 2 3 |
Joseph City - - |
46-63 - - |
L - - |
bye Hayden Williams |
-- 73-28 52-64 |
- W L |
bye Arete Prep Superior |
-- 69-13 20-50 |
- W L |
Joseph City Bagdad Superior |
58-14 28-8 28-52 |
W W L |
|||
Vs reg | 4-2 | 4-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | |||||||||||
Record | 5-3 | 7-0 | 7-1 | 6-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2020(A) Richard Samon |
2021(A) Richard Samon |
2022(A) Richard Samon |
2023(A) Richard Samon |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 |
Desert Hghts
Mayer El Capitan Fredonia Williams Joseph City - - - |
46-8
60-0 48-8 52-0 48-8 48-0 - - - |
W
W W W W W - - - |
Tempe Prep
Hayden Superior Mayer St David El Capitan Fredonia Williams Joseph City |
68-6
54-0 65-6 60-0 48-26 58-6 52-12 56-0 66-6 |
W
W W W W W W W W |
Superior
San Manuel Hayden Mayer St David El Capitan Fredonia Williams Joseph City |
44-0
59-0 34-42 61-6 44-61 60-24 50-0 36-24 55-0 |
W
W L W L W W W W |
San Manuel
bye Hayden Mayer St David El Capitan Fredonia Williams Joseph City |
38-0
-- 8-34 - - - - - - |
W
- L - - - - - - |
|||
1 2 3 4 |
-- San Manuel Bagdad Williams |
-- 50-6 78-12 38-30 |
- W W W |
bye El Capitan Mohave Acc. St David |
-- 52-8 77-6 58-12 |
- W W W |
bye Joseph City St David Williams |
-- 68-19 48-39 51-22 |
- W W W |
- - - - |
- - - - |
- - - - |
|||
Vs reg | 5-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | - | |||||||||||
Record | 6-0 | 9-0 | 7-2 | - | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
©2023, azfootballarchives.com, All Rights Reserved, |