Wk | 1978(2A) George Sisemore |
1979(2A) George Sisemore |
1980(2A) Lee Bolen |
1981(2A) Gregg Parrish |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Corona DS
Wickenburg Apache Junc. Dysart Peoria Cactus Kingman Lake Havasu Tolleson Buckeye |
38-8
7-25 0-20 12-33 21-0 20-22 6-41 0-23 0-38 22-18 |
W
L L L W L L L L W |
Corona DS
Wickenburg Apache Junc. Dysart Peoria Cactus Kingman Lake Havasu Tolleson Buckeye |
16-20
8-0 6-19 6-28 20-29 28-51 8-28 8-10 0-35 30-12 |
L
W L L L L L L L W |
Glendale
Bourgade Buckeye Gerard Gilbert Kingman Cactus Lake Havasu Peoria Dysart |
3-35
14-12 20-19 0-20 6-16 0-10 8-43 19-7 15-0 13-0 |
L
W W L L L L W W W |
Glendale
Bourgade Buckeye Gerard Gilbert Kingman Cactus Lake Havasu Peoria Dysart |
6-21
19-6 16-21 6-0 14-25 16-48 6-12 12-14 13-0 30-6 |
L
W L W L L L L W W |
|||
Vs reg | 2-5 | 1-6 | 3-2 | 2-3 | |||||||||||
Record | 3-7 | 2-8 | 5-5 | 4-6 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1982(2A) Gregg Parrish |
1983(2A) Steve Daly |
1984(2A) Steve Daly |
1985(3A d2) Steve Daly |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Mingus
Gilbert Marana Glendale Kingman Buckeye Lake Havasu Peoria Gerard -- |
31-0
6-6 14-7 3-7 28-7 19-6 29-6 26-7 0-3 -- |
W
T W L W W W W L - |
Mingus
Gilbert Marana Glendale Kingman Buckeye Lake Havasu Peoria Gerard -- |
12-0
6-12 22-0 8-15 26-15 0-6 6-9 14-13 29-16 -- |
W
L W L W L L W W - |
bye
Buckeye Washington Gilbert Peoria Tuba City Gerard Douglas Mohave Glendale |
--
21-24 6-27 0-27 7-19 38-6 18-6 26-14 39-12 43-15 |
-
L L L L W W W W W |
Tolleson
C Hayden North Cortez Glendale Sunnyslope Coconino Flagstaff Prescott Washington |
0-12
20-27 15-6 7-28 26-0 14-23 7-32 10-28 6-24 21-16 |
L
L W L W L L L L W |
|||
1 2 |
Winslow Flagstaff |
44-0 6-7 |
W L |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
Vs reg | 4-1 | 2-3 | - | - | |||||||||||
Record | 6-2-1 | 5-4 | 5-4 | 3-7 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1986(3A d2) Steve Daly |
1987(3A d2) Rich Hoyt |
1988(3A d2) Rich Hoyt |
1989(4A) Rich Hoyt |
|||||||||||
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
Tolleson
C Hayden North Cortez Glendale Sunnyslope Coconino Flagstaff Prescott Washington -- |
19-14
16-21 9-27 0-20 26-7 18-43 17-21 3-48 8-42 13-40 -- |
W
L L L W L L L L L - |
Apache Junc.
Tolleson Cortez Goldwater Washington Lake Havasu Prescott Agua Fria Sunnyslope Glendale -- |
14-12
0-14 14-25 26-21 7-19 20-21 0-34 0-43 6-14 27-6 -- |
W
L L W L L L L L W - |
Apache Junc.
Tolleson Cortez Goldwater Washington Lake Havasu Prescott Agua Fria Sunnyslope Glendale -- |
23-0
14-31 15-19 28-14 9-10 3-15 0-31 0-33 25-21 6-7 -- |
W
L L W L L L L W L - |
bye
Apache Junc. Dysart Buckeye Glendale Cibola Thunderbird Ironwood Cortez Washington Sunnyslope |
--
6-6 19-7 13-20 29-6 29-0 14-15 7-24 42-14 0-28 21-38 |
-
T W L W W L L W L L |
|||
Vs reg | - | 2-6 | 2-6 | 3-3 | |||||||||||
Record | 2-8 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 4-5-1 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1990(4A) Rich Hoyt |
1991(4A) Pat Lavin |
1992(4A) Pat Lavin |
1993(4A) Pat Lavin |
|||||||||||
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
bye
Apache Junc. Dysart Buckeye Glendale Cibola Thunderbird Ironwood Cortez Washington Sunnyslope |
--
24-6 14-7 7-7 30-6 6-14 11-43 13-7 22-28 8-31 13-10 |
-
W W T W L L W L L W |
bye
Glendale Arcadia Mohave Greenway Washington Sunnyslope Ironwood Cortez Thunderbird Prescott |
--
27-29 25-35 14-25 16-41 6-34 22-7 11-40 22-32 0-42 6-28 |
-
L L L L L W L L L L |
bye
Glendale Arcadia Mohave Greenway Washington Sunnyslope Centennial Cortez Thunderbird Prescott |
--
-- 17-6 14-24 13-42 17-37 9-17 35-13 33-14 13-35 21-3 |
-
W W L L L L W W L W |
bye
Mohave Highland Arcadia Sunnyslope Washington Cortez Mingus Thunderbird Alhambra Glendale |
--
23-32 10-29 12-21 17-34 12-27 29-37 7-56 3-42 10-27 14-17 |
-
L L L L L L L L L L |
|||
Vs reg | 2-4 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 0-6 | |||||||||||
Record | 5-4-1 | 1-9 | 5-5 | 0-10 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1994(4A) Pat Lavin |
1995(4A) Pat Lavin |
1996(4A) Bill House |
1997(4A) Bill House |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
bye
Mohave Highland Arcadia Sunnyslope Washington Cortez Mingus Thunderbird Alhambra Glendale |
--
-- 0-41 12-21 27-28 12-0 29-12 13-14 14-21 22-43 16-18 |
-
W L L L W W L L L L |
Apache Junc.
Sunnyslope Tolleson Glendale Goldwater Kingman Greenway Moon Valley Cortez Washington -- |
17-6
13-10 26-10 6-37 21-33 0-48 8-34 3-0 9-7 11-43 -- |
W
W W L L L L W W L - |
Apache Junc.
Mtn Ridge Tolleson Glendale Goldwater Kingman Greenway Moon Valley Cortez Washington -- |
21-0
19-3 7-14 -- 0-18 0-36 13-22 7-49 7-39 0-37 -- |
W
W L W L L L L L L - |
Sinagua
Sunnyslope Thunderbird Lake Havasu Greenway Bradshaw Mtn Prescott bye Cortez Washington Moon Valley |
0-54
0-33 7-35 0-17 19-52 0-47 14-45 -- 0-72 20-36 8-55 |
L
L L L L L L - L L L |
|||
Vs reg | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-5 | 0-6 | |||||||||||
Record | 3-7 | 5-5 | 3-7 | 0-10 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 1998(4A) Kelly Epley |
1999(4A) Kelly Epley |
2000(4A) Kelly Epley |
2001(4A) KJ Anthony |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
Apache Junc.
Sunnyslope Thunderbird Lake Havasu Greenway Bradshaw Mtn Prescott bye Cortez Washington Moon Valley |
6-25
22-21 3-31 14-0 37-52 33-26 8-21 -- 14-64 6-34 0-41 |
L
W L W L W L - L L L |
Apache Junc.
Glendale Coronado Skyline Greenway Bradshaw Mtn bye Prescott Cortez Washington Moon Valley |
14-6
24-7 27-35 32-14 21-37 7-15 -- 14-21 41-13 10-27 35-21 |
W
W L W L L - L W L W |
Apache Junc.
Glendale Coronado Millenium Greenway Bradshaw Mtn bye Prescott Cortez Washington Moon Valley |
26-7
34-14 15-3 30-7 7-41 25-14 -- 21-42 7-26 0-38 19-41 |
W
W W W L W - L L L L |
bye
Santa Rita Dysart Coronado Coconino Millenium Apollo Cactus Shdws Cortez Greenway Lake Havasu |
--
6-7 13-21 0-34 6-21 0-45 12-34 18-34 20-14 6-64 3-21 |
-
L L L L L L L W L L |
|||
Vs reg | 1-5 | 2-4 | 1-5 | 1-4 | |||||||||||
Record | 3-7 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 1-9 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2002(4A) Kelley Moore |
2003(4A) Kelley Moore |
2004(4A) Kelley Moore |
2005(4A d1) Kelley Moore |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
bye
Santa Rita Dysart Coronado Coconino Millenium Apollo Cactus Shdws Cortez Greenway Lake Havasu |
--
22-19 29-8 3-18 7-6 6-42 11-10 27-30 60-0 16-52 35-0 |
-
W W L W L W L W L W |
Desert Ridge
Washington Flagstaff Apache Junc. Centennial Bradshaw Mtn Cactus Shdws Greenway Apollo Lake Havasu Cortez |
58-6
7-28 60-20 47-13 8-48 2-9 40-0 23-43 50-20 46-6 19-15 |
W
L W W L L W L W W W |
Desert Ridge
Washington Flagstaff Apache Junc. Centennial Bradshaw Mtn Cactus Shdows Greenway Apollo Lake Havasu Cortez |
44-0
42-0 0-23 21-0 6-54 39-20 62-35 14-13 26-10 27-13 49-13 |
W
W L W L W W W W W W |
Pinnacle
Sinagua Glendale Dysart Pueblo Greenway Moon Valley Prescott bye Cactus Apollo |
6-17
38-15 14-10 50-8 37-0 27-51 22-16 41-18 -- 0-41 38-35 |
L
W W W W L W W - L W |
|||
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Flagstaff | 6-33 | L | Sabino | 7-24 | L | |||
Vs reg | 3-2 | 4-1 | 5-0 | 3-2 | |||||||||||
Record | 6-4 | 7-4 | 9-2 | 7-3 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2006(4A d1) Kelley Moore |
2007(4A d1) Gary Bauer |
2008(4A d1) Gary Bauer |
2009(4A d1) Gary Bauer |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
Pinnacle
Sinagua Glendale Dysart Pueblo Greenway Moon Valley Prescott bye Cactus Apollo |
28-14
51-26 40-6 40-0 44-13 30-19 38-21 21-0 -- 22-29 51-27 |
W
W W W W W W W - L W |
bye
Sabino Peoria Notre Dame Greenway Apache Junc. O'Connor Sunnyslope Apollo Thunderbird Prescott |
--
6-31 0-41 25-49 13-32 7-28 16-35 17-10 14-22 17-22 14-35 |
-
L L L L L L W L L L |
bye
Sabino Peoria Notre Dame Greenway Apache Junc. O'Connor Sunnyslope Apollo Thunderbird Prescott |
--
0-55 0-41 6-54 14-54 16-47 24-38 21-50 0-40 34-32 3-49 |
-
L L L L L L L L W L |
bye
Liberty Seton Kellis Shadow Mtn Moon Valley Glendale Sunnyslope Prescott Apollo Copper Canyon |
--
21-55 22-52 24-56 40-7 23-24 56-0 44-22 37-21 31-14 33-8 |
-
L L L W L W W W W W |
|||
1 2 |
Prescott - |
13-20 - |
L - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | Apache Junc. Saguaro |
35-34 23-38 |
W L |
|||
Vs reg | 4-1 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 5-1 | |||||||||||
Record | 9-1 | 1-9 | 1-9 | 6-4 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2010(4A d1) Gary Bauer |
2011(div 2) Gary Bauer |
2012(div 2) Gary Bauer |
2013(div 3) Santiago Maldonado |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 |
Seton
Liberty bye Kellis Shadow Mtn Moon Valley Glendale Sunnyslope Prescott Apollo Copper Canyon |
10-28
6-55 -- 14-44 20-35 0-56 30-7 15-7 6-12 21-42 28-24 |
L
L - L L L W W L L W |
Ironwood
Greenway Washington Kellis C Chavez Apollo Millennium Centennial La Joya Fairfax -- |
12-42
14-38 13-28 6-34 14-56 7-55 0-50 6-46 45-7 29-49 -- |
L
L L L L L L L W L - |
Ironwood
Greenway Washington Kellis C Chavez Apollo Millennium Centennial La Joya Fairfax -- |
25-41
10-39 34-41 20-56 0-54 7-49 7-65 7-76 44-42 34-55 -- |
L
L L L L L L L W L - |
Youngker
Moon Valley Washington Goldwater Peoria Cactus Greenway Sunrise Mtn Arcadia Dysart -- |
26-27
42-47 17-48 32-54 0-42 12-54 7-50 2-45 12-47 20-30 -- |
L
L L L L L L L L L - |
|||
Vs reg | 2-4 | -- | -- | 0-6 | |||||||||||
Record | 3-7 | 1-9 | 1-9 | 0-10 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2014(div 3) Santiago Maldonado |
2015(div 3) Santiago Maldonado |
2016(5A) Santiago Maldonado |
2017(5A) Santiago Maldonado |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Youngker
Moon Valley Washington Goldwater Peoria Cactus Greenway Sunrise Mtn Arcadia Dysart |
21-7
25-40 25-14 35-39 13-43 21-69 34-42 13-76 21-62 20-52 |
W
L W L L L L L L L |
Maryvale
Kellis Ironwood Sierra Linda Desert Edge Moon Valley Thunderbird Washington Greenway Sunnyslope |
35-34
6-29 0-51 28-29 0-56 7-42 6-44 35-42 13-57 0-49 |
W
L L L L L L L L L |
Greenway
Poston Butte Kellis McClintock Lk Havasu C Hayden Camelback South Mtn Fairfax Glendale |
6-7
6-45 20-62 14-21 14-28 39-16 56-13 28-14 0-22 38-7 |
L
L L L L W W W L W |
Greenway
Poston Butte Kellis McClintock Lk Havasu C Hayden Camelback South Mtn Fairfax Glendale |
28-47
21-35 13-45 10-57 23-39 39-14 24-18 33-13 10-38 28-36 |
L
L L L L W W W L L |
|||
Vs reg | 0-6 | 0-5 | 4-1 | 3-2 | |||||||||||
Record | 2-8 | 1-9 | 4-6 | 3-7 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
Wk | 2018(5A) Santiago Maldonado |
2019(5A) Santiago Maldonado |
2020(5A) KJ Anthony |
2021(5A) KJ Anthony |
|||||||||||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 |
Ironwood
Glendale Sierra Linda Camelback Kellis Willow Cnyn Goldwater Verrado Agua Fria Millennium |
0-38
14-47 54-14 49-27 9-6 7-25 13-38 15-41 14-31 0-55 |
L
L W W W L L L L L |
Ironwood
Glendale Sierra Linda Camelback Kellis Willow Cnyn Goldwater Verrado Agua Fria Millennium |
14-39
21-48 57-18 7-14 6-20 7-42 33-74 13-53 10-31 8-62 |
L
L W L L L L L L L |
Washington
Sunnyslope Ironwood Willow Cnyn Kellis Canyon View Agua Fria Apollo -- -- |
26-33
0-40 0-42 35-45 28-19 16-21 7-52 0-68 -- -- |
L
L L L W L L L - - |
Apollo
bye Washington Glendale Kofa Willow Cnyn Kellis Canyon View Agua Fria West Point |
7-51
-- 6-32 0-46 20-6 0-70 0-46 0-63 0-50 0-50 |
L
- L L W L L L L L |
|||
Vs reg | 0-5 | 0-5 | 1-3 | 1-5 | |||||||||||
Record | 3-7 | 1-9 | 1-7 | 1-8 | |||||||||||
points for | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | |||||||||||
points against | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 | 0 - 0.0 |
©2022, azfootballarchives.com, All Rights Reserved, |