3A/Div. 4 Champions
YEARCLASSCHAMPION(no playoffs)
1926BPrescott
1927B-
1928B-
1929B-
1930BChandler
1931BPrescott
1932BPeoria
1933BSnowflake
1934BFlagstaff
1935BFlagstaff
1936BSuperior
1937BBuckeye
1938BSuperior
1939BMiami
1940BNorth
1941BBisbee
1942B-
1943BCoolidge
1944BCoolidge
1945B
-
Coolidge
Yuma
1946BDouglas
1947BTempe
1948B
-
Superior
Winslow
1949B
-
Chandler
Winslow
1950BCasa Grande
1951BCarver
1952BCarver
1953B
-
-
Casa Grande
Globe
Carver
1954ABisbee
1955AMiami
1956A
-
-
Tempe
Buckeye
Globe
1957ADouglas
1958ACasa Grande
1959ASunnyslope
1960AArcadiaDouglas21-13
1961ADouglas
1962ASafford
1963ABisbee
YEARCLASSCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORE
1964AWinslowFlowing Wells7-0
1965ASanta CruzPeoria27-7
1966ASanta CruzAgua Fria16-13
1967ACoolidgeSnowflake7-6
1968ACoolidgePeoria27-20
1969ASanta CruzAjo22-13
1970AParkerSnowflake16-13
1971AParkerAjo41-19
1972AMiamiSanta Cruz22-21
1973AGilbertMorenci27-6
1974AGerardLake Havasu12-10
1975AGilbertPage17-0
1976AMorenciPage39-7
1977ACoolidgeWillcox28-0
1978ASanta CruzWillcox40-36
1979ASanta CruzRay13-7
1980ASanta CruzBuckeye33-12
1981ASan ManuelBuckeye14-7
1982ASnowflakeSafford19-13
1983ACoolidgeMohave6-0
1984ACoolidgeRound Valley28-20
1985A d1
-
Round Valley
Snowflake
-
-
21-21(T)
-
1986A d1SnowflakePayson7-0
1987A d1Blue RidgeSnowflake16-14
1988A d1SnowflakeParker21-0
19893ABlue RidgeShow Low37-27
19903ABlue RidgeMiami39-17
19913ASnowflakeMiami33-10
19923ASnowflakeMiami33-8
19933ASnowflakeShow Low30-7
19943ABlue RidgeWinslow28-6
19953ABlue RidgeBoys Ranch41-13
19963ABlue RidgeBoys Ranch22-20
19973ABlue RidgeBoys Ranch27-21
19983APaysonBlue Ridge29-20
19993AShow LowBlue Ridge26-25
20003ABlue RidgeParker67-19
20013ABlue RidgeCoolidge58-8
20023AGlobeCoolidge34-19
20033AShow LowSeton35-14
20043ABlue RidgeCoolidge25-24
20053ACoolidgeWinslow34-19
20063ACoolidgeWickenburg28-21
20073AShow LowCoolidge26-0
20083APaysonBlue Ridge34-33
20093ABlue RidgeShow Low41-21
20103AShow LowBlue Ridge20-17
2011Div. 4Blue RidgeShow Low35-14
2012Div. 4SetonBlue Ridge28-7
2013Div. 4Blue RidgeRiver Valley17-7
2014Div. 4River ValleySnowflake28-21
2015Div. 4Pusch RidgeNorthwest Chr.14-7


© 2016, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,