Div. 3/4A D1 Playoffs history


1968
Championship:
Coconino-Flowing Wells (6-0)
1969
Championship:
Safford-Winslow (26-24)
1970
Semifinals:
Safford-Flowing Wells(35-14)
Agua Fria(bye)
Championship:
Agua Fria-Safford (48-26)
1971
Semifinals:
Flowing Wells-Winslow (40-0)
Safford(bye)
Championship:
Safford-Flowing Wells (28-10)
1972
Championship:
Agua Fria-Flowing Wells (35-21)
1973
Championship:
Coconino-Flowing Wells (14-3)
1974
Championship:
Coconino-Douglas (21-14)
1975
Championship:
Flowing Wells-Snowflake (14-13)
1976
Semifinals:
Canyon del Oro-Winslow (27-0)
Douglas-Gilbert (22-14)
Championship:
Canyon del Oro-Douglas (24-15)
1977
Semifinals:
Gilbert-Winslow (15-0)
Canyon del Oro-Gerard (16-8)
Championship:
Canyon del Oro-Gilbert (9-7)
1978
Quarterfinals:
Gilbert-Flagstaff (14-13)
Tolleson-Gerard (21-7)
Kingman-Douglas (14-0)
Coconino-Canyon del Oro (9-6)
Semifinals:
Gilbert-Douglas (23-6)
Tolleson-Coconino (28-0)
Championship:
Gilbert-Tolleson (13-0)
1979
Quarterfinals:
Gilbert-Canyon del Oro (15-12)
Tolleson-Holbrook (27-9)
Douglas-Flagstaff (23-22)
Gerard-Kingman (23-0)
Semifinals:
Gilbert-Tolleson (24-3)
Gerard-Douglas (23-6)
Championship:
Gerard-Gilbert (14-0)
1980
Quarterfinals:
Gerard-Nogales (31-16)
Corona del Sol-Douglas (40-0)
Flagstaff-Kingman (27-15)
Cactus-Coconino (38-13)
Semifinals:
Gerard-Cactus (6-0)
Corona del Sol-Flagstaff (22-13)
Championship:
Corona del Sol-Gerard (23-14)
1981
Quarterfinals:
Gilbert-Flowing Wells (43-21)
Corona del Sol-Douglas (28-6)
Flagstaff-Cactus (41-28)
Kingman-Coconino (21-7)
Semifinals:
Flagstaff-Corona del Sol (42-30)
Gilbert-Kingman (15-12)
Championship:
Flagstaff-Gilbert (15-12)
1982:
Quarterfinals:
Flowing Wells-Buckeye (22-12)
Flagstaff-Marana (17-10)
Coconino-Douglas (17-7)
Independence-Winslow (44-0)
Semifinals:
Flowing Wells-Coconino (17-14)
Flagstaff-Independence (7-6)
Championship:
Flagstaff-Flowing Wells (10-7)
1983:
Quarterfinals:
Flowing Wells-Gerard (20-6)
Peoria-Gilbert (15-14)
Marana-Coconino (10-7)
Flagstaff-Lake Havasu (23-2)
Semifinals:
Flowing Wells-Marana (7-0)
Flagstaff-Peoria (21-6)
Championship:
Flagstaff-Flowing Wells (24-7)
1984:
Quarterfinals:
Gilbert-Flowing Wells (21-0)
Peoria-Marana (27-13)
Flagstaff-Kingman (31-7)
Coconino-Lake Havasu (17-7)
Semifinals:
Flagstaff-Gilbert (17-9)
Peoria-Coconino (27-7)
Championship:
Flagstaff-Peoria (7-0)
1985:
Round 1:
Flowing Wells-Palo Verde (43-0)
Nogales-Marana (20-6)
Prescott-Flagstaff (22-17)
Sunnyslope-Coconino (10-0)
Cactus-Casa Grande (48-13)
Gilbert-Arcadia (20-19)
Peoria-Kingman (12-0)
Agua Fria-Lake Havasu (21-0)
Quarterfinals:
Cactus-Flowing Wells (21-3)
Gilbert-Nogales (33-19)
Sunnyslope-Peoria ()
Agua Fria-Prescott (21-3)
Semifinals:
Gilbert-Agua Fria (21-6)
Cactus-Sunnyslope (26-21)
Championship:
Gilbert-Cactus (27-0)
1986:
Round 1:
Flowing Wells-Washington (14-2)
Prescott-Pueblo (34-20)
Cortez-Nogales (24-12)
Sunnyslope-Douglas (34-2)
North-Tolleson (35-7)
Gilbert-Kingman (35-7)
Peoria-Cactus (28-13)
Agua Fria-Paradise Valley (38-17)
Quarterfinals:
Peoria-Flowing Wells (17-7)
Gilbert-Prescott (32-13)
North-Cortez (22-21)
Agua Fria-Sunnyslope (23-22)
Semifinals:
Agua Fria-Gilbert (15-14)
Peoria-North (7-6)
Championship:
Peoria-Agua Fria (29-23)
1987:
Round 1:
Desert View-Coconino (19-14)
Cholla-Flagstaff (58-6)
Flowing Wells-Mohave (14-7)
Mingus-Pueblo (14-13)
Peoria-Tolleson (35-13)
Cactus-Cortez (42-13)
Agua Fria-North (56-0)
Prescott-Arcadia (20-14)
Quarterfinals:
Peoria-Desert View (47-12)
Cactus-Cholla (41-7)
Agua Fria-Flowing Wells (23-0)
Prescott-Mingus (27-10)
Semifinals:
Cactus-Prescott (14-10)
Peoria-Agua Fria (21-16)
Championship:
Peoria-Cactus (28-6)
1988:
Round 1:
Pueblo-Casa Grande (34-13)
Arcadia-Cholla (29-13)
Cactus-Nogales (50-0)
Peoria-Desert View (36-15)
Goldwater-Coconino (10-0)
Flagstaff-Washington (31-14)
Agua Fria-Mingus (31-21)
Prescott-Lake Havasu (43-3)
Quarterfinals:
Peoria-Flagstaff (16-6)
Agua Fria-Pueblo (27-6)
Cactus-Goldwater (38-3)
Prescott-Arcadia (41-7)
Semifinals:
Agua Fria-Cactus (43-26)
Peoria-Prescott (14-7)
Championship:
Agua Fria-Peoria (13-7)
1989:
Round 1:
Sabino-Flagstaff (7-0)
Peoria-Prescott (14-6)
Agua Fria-Sunnyslope (38-0)
Douglas-Kingman (8-6)
Tempe-Greenway (37-22)
Coronado-Page (35-18)
Washington-Rincon (41-3)
Cactus-Palo Verde (35-28)
Quarterfinals:
Sabino-Peoria (13-0)
Agua Fria-Douglas (34-8)
Tempe-Coronado (28-6)
Cactus-Washington (37-34)
Semifinals:
Agua Fria-Sabino (48-0)
Tempe-Cactus (35-3)
Championship:
Agua Fria-Tempe (10-10 tie)
1990:
Round 1:
(1)Peoria-(16)Douglas (41-8)
(2)Sabino-(15)Pueblo (31-12)
(3)Cactus-(14)Mountain View(t) (35-12)
(4)Mingus-(13)Casa Grande (48-14)
(5)Thunderbird-(12)Agua Fria (23-7)
(6)Flagstaff-(11)Coronado (17-6)
(10)Washington-(7)Tempe (27-21)
(8)Sunnyside-(9)Mohave (14-7)
Quarterfinals:
Peoria-Sunnyside (22-12)
Sabino-Washington (38-14)
Cactus-Flagstaff (41-16)
Thunderbird-Mingus (22-15)
Semifinals:
Sabino-Cactus (41-0)
Peoria-Thunderbird (31-17)
Championship:
Sabino-Peoria (31-28)
1991:
Round 1:
(1)Sahuaro-(16)Tolleson (40-0)
(2)Coronado-(15)Mingus (21-14)
(3)Peoria-(14)Greenway (20-10)
(4)Mountain View(t)-(13)Ironwood (17-13)
(5)Cactus-(12)Yuma (31-20)
(6)Agua Fria-(11)Sunnyside (35-21)
(10)Thunderbird-(7)Flagstaff (23-0)
(9)Washington-(8)Prescott (7-0)
Quarterfinals:
Sahuaro-Washington (35-10)
Agua Fria-Peoria (47-0)
Cactus-Mountain View(t) (42-15)
Coronado-Thunderbird (21-15)
Semifinals:
Sahuaro-Cactus (42-15)
Agua Fria-Coronado (23-14)
Championship:
Agua Fria-Sahuaro (28-0)
1992:
Round 1:
(1)Agua Fria-(16)Mingus (24-6)
(2)Sabino-(15)Sunnyslope (31-10)
(3)Greenway-(14)Westview (41-21)
(4)Washington-(13)Coronado (38-22)
(12)Sinagua-(5)Flagstaff (-F-)
(6)Sahuaro-(11)Ironwood (33-14)
(10)Mountain Pointe-(7)Mountain View(t) (56-20)
(8)Flowing Wells-(9)Coconino (38-15)
Quarterfinals:
Agua Fria-Flowing Wells (35-14)
Sabino-Mountain Pointe (36-0)
Greenway-Sahuaro (26-12)
Washington-Sinagua (41-0)
Semifinals:
Sabino-Agua Fria (34-14)
Washington-Greenway (29-0)
Championship:
Sabino-Washington (28-3)
1993:
Round 1:
(1)Mountain View(t)-(16)Paradise Valley (35-28)
(15)Westview-(2)Mingus (50-23)
(3)Prescott-(14)Coconino (34-19)
(4)Peoria-(13)Thunderbird (21-12)
(5)Sabino-(12)Sunnyside (21-15)
(11)Sahuaro-(6)Flowing Wells (14-7)
(7)Arcadia-(10)Coronado (21-6)
(9)Kingman-(8)Washington (14-3)
Quarterfinals:
Mountain View(t)-Kingman (34-13)
Sabino-Peoria (15-14)
Sahuaro-Prescott (14-3)
Arcadia-Westview (23-15)
Semifinals:
Mountain View(t)-Sabino (25-24)
Sahuaro-Arcadia (39-17)
Championship:
Mountain View(t)-Sahuaro (63-32)
1994:
Round 1:
(1)Highland-(16)Prescott (42-16)
(2)Cactus-(15)Mountain View(t) (56-21)
(3)Westview-(14)Santa Rita (29-8)
(4)Peoria-(13)Ironwood (29-10)
(12)Casa Grande-(5)Mingus (36-7)
(6)Sahuaro-(11)Coronado (21-12)
(7)Sabino-(10)Flagstaff (41-14)
(9)Flowing Wells-(8)Sunnyslope (43-12)
Quarterfinals:
Highland-Flowing Wells (31-28)
Cactus-Sabino (36-28)
Peoria-Casa Grande (40-7)
Sahuaro-Westview (14-13)
Semifinals:
Sahuaro-Cactus (26-21)
Peoria-Highland (14-13)
Championship:
Peoria-Sahuaro (17-17 tie)
1995:
Round 1:
(1)Saguaro-(16)Mountain View(t) (49-0)
(2)Ironwood-(15)Centennial (28-7)
(3)Peoria-(14)Page (42-3)
(4)Sahuaro-(13)Kingman (27-14)
(5)Sabino-(12)Prescott (34-13)
(6)Greenway-(11)Flowing Wells (14-13)
(7)Tempe-(10)Apollo (49-7)
(8)Cactus-(9)Chaparral (38-24)
Quarterfinals:
Saguaro-Cactus (56-14)
Ironwood-Tempe (21-14)
Peoria-Greenway (35-29)
Sabino-Sahuaro (24-0)
Semifinals:
Saguaro-Sabino (16-7)
Ironwood-Peoria (14-10)
Championship:
Saguaro-Ironwood (42-7)
1996:
Round 1:
(1)Tempe-(16)Greenway (35-13)
(2)Kingman-(15)Marana (48-22)
(14)Peoria-(3)Cactus (21-14)
(4)Sabino-(13)Desert View (69-14)
(5)Washington-(12)Paradise Valley (39-20)
(6)Ironwood-(11)Sahuaro (31-21)
(10)Agua Fria-(7)Mingus (30-17)
(8)Coronado-(9)Flowing Wells (14-0)
Quarterfinals:
Tempe-Coronado (7-0)
Sabino-Washington (24-21)
Kingman-Agua Fria (18-17)
Ironwood-Peoria (15-0)
Semifinals:
Ironwood-Kingman (21-12)
Tempe-Sabino (21-13)
Championship:
Tempe-Ironwood (20-17)

1997:
Round 1:
(1)Chaparral-(16)Saguaro (53-0)
(2)Sabino-(15)Tolleson (42-3)
(3)Cactus-(14)Coronado (42-27)
(4)Mingus-(13)Centennial (78-44)
(5)Apollo-(12)Cortez (51-28)
(11)Mountain View(t)-(6)Flowing Wells (20-10)
(7)Sahuaro-(10)Tempe (20-19)
(8)Nogales-(9)Sinagua (52-36)
Quarterfinals:
Chaparral-Nogales (32-19)
Cactus-Mountain View(t) (34-7)
Sabino-Sahuaro (49-35)
Mingus-Apollo (38-36)
Semifinals:
Sabino-Cactus (42-22)
Mingus-Chaparral (39-34)
Championship:
Mingus-Sabino (23-14)
1998:
Round 1:
(1)Cactus-(16)Moon Valley (28-21)
(2)Apollo-(15)Marana (28-0)
(3)Sabino-(14)Thunderbird (58-3)
(4)Agua Fria-(13)Flagstaff (56-7)
(5)Sahuaro-(12)Tolleson (34-20)
(6)Chaparral-(11)Greenway (41-26)
(10)Cortez-(7)Palo Verde (38-16)
(8)Sinagua-(9)Mountain View(t) (25-14)
Quarterfinals:
Sabino-Chapparral (30-0)
Agua Fria-Sahuaro (45-37)
Cortez-Apollo (37-21)
Sinagua-Cactus (44-14)
Semifinals:
Sabino-Cortez (69-26)
Agua Fria-Sinagua (20-6)
Championship:
Sabino-Agua Fria (27-9)
1999:
Round 1:
(1)Cactus-(16)Apollo (63-32)
(2)Sunnyside-(15)Cactus Shadows (34-20)
(3)Sunrise Mountain-(14)Palo Verde (22-0)
(4)Chaparral-(13)Thunderbird (13-3)
(5)Mountain View(t)-(12)Coconino (34-9)
(6)Sahuaro-(11)Washington (32-20)
(7)Sunnyslope-(10)Agua Fria (21-14)
(9)Greenway-(8)Sinagua (55-15)
Quarterfinals:
Chaparral-Mountain View(t) (37-17)
Sunnyslope-Sunnyside (14-0)
Sahuaro-Sunrise Mountain (49-21)
Cactus-Greenway (28-27)
Semifinals:
Sahuaro-Sunnyslope (35-21)
Chaparral-Cactus (21-42)
Championship:
Chaparral-Sahuaro (37-10)
2000:
Tiebreaker:
Mingus-Santa Rita (7-6)
Round 1:
(1)Chaparral-(16)Mingus (49-20)
(2)Sunnyside-(15)Flagstaff (45-0)
(14)Saguaro-(3)Mountain View(t) (34-28)
(4)Agua Fria-(13)Sahuaro (25-20)
(12)Sunnyslope-(5)Greenway (23-21)
(6)Tempe-(11)Buckeye (28-9)
(7)Coconino-(10)Palo Verde (27-12)
(8)Tolleson-(9)Prescott (21-0)
Quarterfinals:
Chaparral-Tolleson (22-21)
Sunnyside-Coconino (21-12)
Saguaro-Tempe (16-13)
Sunnyslope-Agua Fria (23-20)
Semifinals:
Sunnyside-Saguaro (21-17)
Chaparral-Sunnylope (48-28)
Championship:
Chaparral-Sunnyside (28-14)
2001:
Round 1:
(1)Saguaro-(16)Coronado (38-30)
(2)Sunnyslope-(15)Tolleson (55-14)
(3)Cactus-(14)Mingus (41-20)
(12)Millennium-(4)Catalina Foothills (24-17)
(5)Sunnyside-(12)Prescott (42-35)
(6)Tempe-(11)Agua Fria (33-14)
(10)Greenway-(7)Chaparral (38-37)
(9)McClintock-(8)Palo Verde (44-6)
Quarterfinals:
Saguaro-McClintock (35-7)
Sunnyside-Millennium (21-15)
Tempe-Cactus (42-35)
Greenway-Sunnyslope (27-24)
Semifinals:
Sunnyside-Saguaro (23-21)
Greenway-Tempe (20-13)
Championship:
Sunnyside-Greenway (28-6)
2002:
Round 1:
(1)Sunnyside-(16)Apollo (24-17)
(2)Tolleson-(15)Moon Valley (28-25)
(3)Saguaro-(14)Washington (22-6)
(4)Chaparral-(13)Mingus (42-28)
(5)Sinagua-(12)Coronado (57-27)
(6)Greenway-(11)Centennial (22-16)
(7)Cactus-(10)Millennium (31-6)
(8)Palo Verde-(9)Catalina Foothills (19-0)
Quarterfinals:
Sunnyside-Palo Verde (10-0)
Tolleson-Cactus (40-25)
Greenway-Saguaro (18-14)
Chaparral-Sinagua (20-12)
Semifinals:
Chaparral-Sunnyside (20-17)
Greenway-Tolleson (35-26)
Championship:
Chaparral-Greenway (21-14)
2003:
Round 1:
(1)Chaparral-(16)Arcadia (76-0)
(2)Centennial-(15)Santa Rita (42-14)
(3)Washington-(14)Millennium (33-14)
(13)Mingus-(4)Sabino (21-20)
(5)Sunnyside-(12)Cienega (21-20)
(6)Thunderbird-(11)Ironwood Ridge (44-22)
(7)Cactus-(10)Coconino (38-7)
(8)Moon Valley-(9)Greenway (44-32)
Quarterfinals:
Sunnyside-Mingus (55-7)
Cactus-Centennial (35-28)
Chaparral-Moon Valley (52-24)
Washington-Thunderbird (21-20)
Semifinals:
Sunnyside-Chaparral (16-7)
Cactus-Washington (31-8)
Championship:
Sunnyside-Cactus (21-13)
2004:
Round 1:
(1)Centennial-(16)McClintock (49-7)
(2)Cactus-(15)Millennium (27-14)
(3)Sunnyside-(14)Coconino (47-6)
(4)Moon Valley-(13)Sabino (47-12)
(5)Flagstaff-(12)Independence (33-6)
(6)Saguaro-(11)Amphi (35-10)
(7)Cienega-(10)Ironwood Ridge (30-7)
(8)Chaparral-(9)Prescott (36-7)
Quarterfinals:
Saguaro-Sunnyside (6-0)
Cactus-Cienega (29-7)
Centennial-Chaparral (30-0)
Moon Valley-Flagstaff (63-7)
Semifinals:
Cactus-Saguaro (9-0)
Moon Valley-Centennial (14-10)
Championship:
Moon Valley-Cactus (45-34)
2005:
Round 1:
(1)Cactus-(16)Catalina Foothills (42-0)
(2)Millenium-(15)Prescott (30-18)
(3)Canyon del Oro-(14)Rincon (47-7)
(4)Chaparral-(13)Ironwood Ridge (55-14)
(5)Cienega-(12)Saguaro (38-14)
(6)Sabino-(11)Independence (24-7)
(7)Greenway-(10)Lake Havasu (42-13)
(9)McClintock-(8)Pinnacle (31-27)
Quarterfinals:
Chaparral-Cienega (52-14)
Sabino-Canyon del Oro (28-7)
Cactus-McClintock (62-7)
Millennium-Greenway (38-19)
Semifinals:
Sabino-Millennium (28-21)
Cactus-Chaparral (9-6)
Championship:
Cactus-Sabino (30-7)
2006:
Round 1:
(1)Sabino-(16)McClintock (42-0)
(2)Agua Fria-(15)Rincon (49-17)
(3)Saguaro-(14)Nogales (42-14)
(4)Cienega-(13)Marana (41-27)
(5)Chaparral-(12)Apollo (35-28)
(6)Cactus-(11)Sahuaro (34-33)
(10)Prescott-(7)Independence (20-13)
(8)Ironwood Ridge-(9)Canyon del Oro (20-0)
Quarterfinals:
Chaparral-Cienega (44-12)
Sabino-Ironwood Ridge (42-3)
Saguaro-Cactus (38-15)
Agua Fria-Prescott (26-23)
Semifinals:
Sabino-Chaparral (24-14)
Saguaro-Agua Fria (56-20)
Championship:
Saguaro-Sabino (41-21)
2007:
Round 1:
(1)Saguaro-(16)Agua Fria (63-21)
(15)McClintock-(2)Cactus (30-28)
(14)Prescott-(3)Sabino (34-28)
(4)Millennium-(13)Apache Junction (41-7)
(5)Chaparral-(12)Lake Havasu (64-21)
(6)Canyon del Oro-(11)Cienega (38-7)
(7)Peoria-(10)Marana (30-12)
(8)Paradise Valley-(9)Nogales (42-29)
Quarterfinals:
Canyon del Oro-Prescott (34-0)
Chaparral-Millennium (7-0)
Peoria-McClintock (53-17)
Saguaro-Paradise Valley (27-14)
Semifinals:
Canyon del Oro-Peoria (20-0)
Saguaro-Chaparral (12-6)
Championship:
Saguaro-Canyon del Oro (23-21)
2008:
Round 1:
(1)Saguaro-(16)Lake Havasu (59-15)
(2)Chaparral-(15)Agua Fria (51-7)
(3)Paradise Valley-(14)Catalina Foothills (21-7)
(4)Peoria-(13)Sunnyslope (55-7)
(5)Millennium-(12)McClintock (45-21)
(6)Canyon del Oro-(11)Prescott (54-21)
(7)Cienega-(10)Apache Junction (31-7)
(9)Cactus-(8)Sabino (37-3)
Quarterfinals:
Chaparral-Cienega (35-21)
Canyon del Oro-Paradise Valley (27-20)
Saguaro-Cactus (28-10)
Peoria-Millennium (33-27)
Semifinals:
Chaparral-Canyon del Oro (13-7)
Saguaro-Peoria (17-14)
Championship:
Saguaro-Chaparral (38-0)
2009:
Round 1:
(1)Canyon del Oro-(16)McClintock (49-26)
(2)Cactus Shadows-(15)Sahuaro (63-16)
(3)Saguaro-(14)Agua Fria (49-12)
(4)Cienega-(13)Nogales (51-14)
(12)Bradshaw Mtn-(5)Peoria (31-28)
(11)Independence-(6)Apache Junction (35-34)
(7)Sabino-(10)Kellis (49-7)
(8)Apollo-(9)Queen Creek (51-20)
Quarterfinals:
Cienega-Bradshaw Mtn (50-7)
Sabino-Cactus Shadows (63-42)
Saguaro-Independence (38-23)
Canyon del Oro-Apollo (63-15)
Semifinals:
Canyon del Oro-Cienega (48-14)
Sabino-Saguaro (28-6)
Championship:
Canyon del Oro-Sabino (40-0)
2010:
Round 1:
(1)Canyon del Oro-(16)Sunrise Mountain (56-35)
(2)Cactus-(15)Page (49-0)
(3)Saguaro-(14)Moon Valley (56-28)
(4)Cienega-(13)Apache Junction (55-37)
(5)Peoria-(12)Nogales (42-28)
(6)Bradshaw Mtn-(11)Shadow Mountain (33-13)
(10)Catalina Foothills-(7)Sabino (34-28)
(8)Apollo-(9)Cactus Shadows (52-21)
Quarterfinals:
Cienega-Peoria (21-13)
Canyon del Oro-Apollo (28-9)
Queen Creek-Catalina Foothills (36-28)
Saguaro-Bradshaw Mtn (56-7)
Semifinals:
Canyon del Oro-Cienega (28-24)
Saguaro-Queen Creek (42-13)
Championship:
Saguaro-Canyon del Oro (41-34)
2011:
Round 1:
(1)Sabino-(16)Camp Verde (42-6)
(2)Libery-(15)Poston Butte (20-3)
(3)Cactus-(14)Desert Edge (33-6)
(4)Queen Creek-(13)Douglas (12-7)
(5)Saguaro-(12)Sunrise Mountain (81-48)
(6)Nogales-(11)Agua Fria (42-14)
(7)Arcadia-(10)Peoria (21-7)
(9)Thunderbird-(8)Williams Field (27-7)
Quarterfinals:
Sabino-Thunderbird (34-31)
Saguaro-Queen Creek (56-28)
Cactus-Nogales (48-7)
Arcadia-Liberty (35-34)
Semifinals:
Saguaro-Sabino (49-27)
Cactus-Arcadia (37-0)
Championship:
Saguaro-Cactus (31-23)
2012:
Round 1:
(1)Desert Edge-(16)Shadow Ridge (49-9)
(2)Queen Creek-(15)Agua Fria (63-27)
(14)Nogales-(3)Sabino (36-34)
(4)Liberty-(13)Paradise Vallley (46-28)
(5)Williams Field-(12)Camp Verde (20-14)
(11)Sunrise Mountain-(6)Sahuarita (62-21)
(10)Thunderbird-(7)Maricopa (34-28)
(9)Saguaro-(8)Cactus (42-14)
Quarterfinals:
Queen Creek-Thunderbird (28-17)
Desert Edge-Saguaro (38-35)
Williams Field-Liberty (53-30)
Nogales-Sunrise Mountain (22-8)
Semifinals:
Desert Edge-Williams Field (37-27)
Queen Creek-Nogales (35-0)
Championship:
Queen Creek-Desert Edge (9-7)
2013:
Round 1:
(1)Williams Field-(16)Agua Fria (56-21)
(2)Saguaro-(15)Washington (62-21)
(3)Desert Edge-(14)Thunderbird (56-26)
(4)Queen Creek-(13)Cactus (38-10)
(5)Peoria-(12)Bradshaw Mtn (50-23)
(6)Shadow Ridge-(11)Catalina Foothills (51-41)
(7)Sabino-(10)Tempe (56-49)
(8)Canyon del Oro-(9)Higley (34-31)
Quarterfinals:
Williams Field-Canyon del Oro (29-26)
Queen Creek-Peoria (42-14)
Desert Edge-Shadow Ridge (40-14)
Saguaro-Sabino (48-20)
Semifinals:
Saguaro-Desert Edge (77-48)
Queen Creek-Williams Field (31-28)
Championship:
Saguaro-Queen Creek (47-25)
2014:
Round 1:
(1)Saguaro-(16)Sabino (55-14)
(2)Williams Field-(15)Buckeye (49-14)
(3)Tempe-(14)Higley (28-14)
(4)Desert Edge-(13)Bradshaw Mtn (63-6)
(5)Queen Creek-(12)Catalina Foothills (51-0)
(11)Cactus-(6)Sunrise Mtn (52-38)
(10)Moon Valley-(7)Peoria (40-32)
(8)Canyon del Oro-(9)Verrado (38-21)
Quarterfinals:
Saguaro-Canyon del Oro (41-22)
Queen Creek-Desert Edge (49-14)
Tempe-Cactus (41-21)
Williams Field-Moon Valley (53-12)
Semifinals:
Saguaro-Queen Creek (49-21)
Williams Field-Tempe (45-3)
Championship:
Saguaro-Williams Field (45-21)
2015:
Round 1:
(1)Paradise Valley-(16)Tempe (55-17)
(2)Sunrise Mountain-(15)Cactus (50-6)
(3)Desert Edge-(14)Fairfax (49-6)
(4)Sunnyslope-(13)Vista Grande (35-8)
(12)Bradshaw Mountain-(5)Arcadia (21-15)
(11)Cesar Chavez-(6)Sabino (37-12)
(7)Verrado-(10)Mingus (20-14)
(8)Catalina Foothills-(9)Cibola (21-16)
Quarterfinals:
Paradise Valley-Catalina Foothills (62-35)
Verrado-Sunrise Mountain (41-21)
Desert Edge-Cesar Chavez (35-16)
Sunnyslope-Bradshaw Mountain (28-7)
Semifinals:
Desert Edge-Verrado (34-27)
Paradise Valley-Sunnyslope (26-19)
Championship:
Desert Edge-Paradise Valley (29-27)


© 2016, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,