Div. 4/3A Playoffs history


1960
Semifinals:
Arcadia-Kingman (34-19)
Douglas(bye)
Championship:
Arcadia-Douglas (21-13)
1964
Championship:
Winslow-Flowing Wells (7-0)
1965
Semifinals:
Santa Cruz-Flowing Wells (56-12)
Peoria-Winslow (33-7)
Championship:
Santa Cruz-Peoria (27-7)
1966
Semifinals:
Santa Cruz-Safford (23-7)
Agua Fria-Kingman (19-0)
Championship:
Santa Cruz-Agua Fria (16-13)
1967
Semifinals:
Coolidge-Canyon del Oro (13-12)
Snowflake-Agua Fria (26-6)
Championship:
Coolidge-Snowflake (7-6)
1968
Semifinals:
Peoria-Snowflake (45-0)
Coolidge(bye)
Championship:
Coolidge-Peoria (27-20)
1969
Semifinals:
Santa Cruz-Snowflake (62-12)
Ajo(bye)
Championship:
Santa Cruz-Ajo (22-13)
1970
Semifinals:
Parker-Morenci ()
Snowflake (bye)
Championship:
Parker-Snowflake (16-13)
1971
Semifinals:
Ajo-Coolidge (40-0)
Parker-Holbrook (34-12)
Championship:
Parker-Ajo (41-19)
1972
Semifinals:
Santa Cruz-Bourgade (35-14)
Miami-Holbrook (17-0)
Championship:
Miami-Santa Cruz (22-21)
1973:
Semifinals:
Morenci-Bourgade (15-7)
Gilbert-Holbrook (7-6)
Championship:
Gilbert-Morenci (27-6)
1974:
Semifinals:
Lake Havasu-Page (29-0)
Gerard-Safford (42-6)
Championship:
Gerard-Lake Havasu (13-12)
1975:
Semifinals:
Gilbert-Lake Havasu (13-12)
Page-Morenci (26-0)
Championship:
Gilbert-Page (17-0)
1976:
Semifinals:
Page-Window Rock (34-14)
Morenci-Ajo (21-18)
Championship:
Morenci-Page (39-7)
1977:
Semifinals:
Willcox-Tuba City (26-16)
Coolidge-Window Rock (75-13)
Championship:
Coolidge-Willcox (28-0)
1978:
Quarterfinals:
Santa Cruz-Sahuarita (45-6)
Willcox-Monument Valley (61-8)
Mohave-Page (6-0)
Coolidge-Morenci (26-14)
Semifinals:
Santa Cruz-Mohave (30-7)
Willcox-Coolidge (34-6)
Championship:
Santa Cruz-Willcox (40-36)
1979:
Round 1:
Quarterfinals:
Santa Cruz-Morenci (31-7)
Ray-Coolidge (20-14)
Apache Junction-Monument Valley (25-0)
Page-Sahuarita (21-20)
Semifinals:
Santa Cruz-Apache Junction (26-0)
Ray-Page (18-7)
Championship:
Santa Cruz-Ray (13-7)
1980:
Quarterfinals:
Buckeye-Page (12-0)
Holbrook-San Manuel (14-7)
Santa Cruz-Snowflake (28-12)
Miami-Parker (26-17)
Semifinals:
Santa Cruz-Holbrook (21-0)
Buckeye-Miami ()
Championship:
Santa Cruz-Buckeye (33-12)
1981:
Quarterfinals:
Page-Apache Junction (32-12)
Santa Cruz-Miami (14-12)
San Manuel-Holbrook (22-0)
Buckeye-Snowflake (10-0)
Semifinals:
San Manuel-Page (20-7)
Buckeye-Santa Cruz (15-0)
Championship:
San Manuel-Buckeye (14-7)
1982:
Quarterfinals:
Safford-Mohave (17-12)
Snowflake-Parker (26-22)
Page-Payson (14-3)
Santa Cruz-Ganado (61-0)
Semifinals:
Safford-Page(35-13)
Snowflake-Santa Cruz (19-9)
Championship:
Snowflake-Safford (19-13)
1983:
Quarterfinals:
Coolidge-Snowflake (37-6)
Mohave-Ganado (22-0)
Parker-Page (25-24)
Santa Cruz-Show Low (47-7)
Semifinals:
Coolidge-Parker (26-6)
Mohave-Santa Cruz (15-14)
Championship:
Coolidge-Mohave (6-0)
1984:
Quarterfinals:
Coolidge-Ganado (47-6)
Page-Miami (41-6)
Parker-Snowflake (24-22)
Round Valley-Apache Junction (27-6)
Semifinals:
Coolidge-Parker (40-30)
Round Valley-Page (14-7)
Championship:
Coolidge-Round Valley (28-20)
1985:
Quarterfinals:
Miami-Buckeye (22-15)
Round Valley-Page (35-7)
Safford-Wickenburg (21-0)
Snowflake-Window Rock (30-14)
Semifinals:
Round Valley-Safford (14-7)
Snowflake-Miami (26-6)
Championship:
Snowflake-Round Valley (21-21 tie)
1986:
Quarterfinals:
Buckeye-Tuba City (35-0)
Payson-Page (23-7)
Round Valley-Miami (28-21)
Snowflake-Safford (14-10)
Semifinals:
Payson-Round Valley (15-3)
Snowflake-Buckeye (14-13)
Championship:
Snowflake-Payson (7-0)
1987:
Quarterfinals:
Blue Ridge-Safford (28-19)
Snowflake-Miami (37-2)
Round Valley-Wickenburg (48-14)
Payson-Holbrook (14-7)
Semifinals:
Blue Ridge-Payson (9-0)
Snowflake-Round Valley (3-2)
Championship:
Blue Ridge-Snowflake (16-14)
1988:
Quarterfinals:
Blue Ridge-Show Low (55-9)
Bradshaw Mountain-San Manuel (19-12)
Parker-Safford (19-12)
Snowflake-Winslow (32-7)
Semifinals:
Parker-Blue Ridge (47-37)
Snowflake-Bradshaw Mountain (34-7)
Championship:
Snowflake-Parker (21-0)
1989:
Round 1:
Coolidge-Parker (40-21)
Blue Ridge-Chinle (49-6)
Bradshaw Mountain-Globe (35-20)
Dysart-Safford (15-14)
Holbrook-Ganado (10-7)
Round Valley-Window Rock (55-19)
San Manuel-Buckeye (29-7)
Show Low-Tuba City (44-10)
Quarterfinals:
Show Low-Coolidge (21-20)
Blue Ridge-San Manuel (22-17)
Dysart-Holbrook (28-9)
Bradshaw Mountain-Round Valley (24-6)
Semifinals:
Show Low-Dysart (15-7)
Blue Ridge-Bradshaw Mountain (34-13)
Championship:
Blue Ridge-Show Low (37-27)
1990:
Round 1:
Blue Ridge-Buckeye (14-0)
Dysart-Window Rock (33-0)
Snowflake-Parker (10-6)
Show Low-Round Valley (20-14)
San Manuel-Ganado (51-7)
Miami-Tuba City (8-0)
Globe-Bradshaw Mountain ()
Safford-Monument Valley ()
Quarterfinals:
Blue Ridge-Safford (23-21)
Miami-Dysart (19-13)
Show Low-San Manuel (50-21)
Snowflake-Globe (14-0)
Semifinals:
Miami-Show Low (25-20)
Blue Ridge-Snowflake (21-16)
Championship:
Blue Ridge-Miami (39-17)
1991:
Round 1:
Blue Ridge-San Manuel (55-26)
Miami-Round Valley (36-28)
Parker-Chinle (45-0)
Coolidge-Show Low (34-12)
Snowflake-Safford (28-0)
Glendale-Monument Valley ()
Lake Havasu-Tuba City (23-0)
Bradshaw Mountain-Window Rock (62-27)
Quarterfinals:
Parker-Coolidge (18-13)
Miami-Lake Havasu (12-0)
Bradshaw Mountain-Blue Ridge (18-6)
Snowflake-Glendale (19-0)
Semifinals:
Snowflake-Parker (33-14)
Miami-Bradshaw Mountain (41-27)
Championship:
Snowflake-Miami (33-10)
1992:
Round 1:
Safford-Tuba City (37-0)
San Manuel-Chinle (48-0)
Miami-Monument Valley (48-30)
Coolidge-Ganado (32-0)
Blue Ridge-Bradshaw Mountain (34-13)
Show Low-Lake Havasu (13-7)
Round Valley-Glendale (28-0)
Snowflake-Parker (31-14)
Quarterfinals:
Snowflake-Coolidge (34-0)
Miami-Show Low (20-19)
Safford-Blue Ridge (39-28)
Round Valley-San Manuel (26-10)
Semifinals:
Miami-Round Valley (33-0)
Snowflake-Safford (33-0)
Championship:
Snowflake-Miami (33-8)
1993:
Round 1:
Show Low-Ganado (39-6)
Coolidge-Dysart (24-14)
Blue Ridge-Monument Valley (53-8)
Holbrook- Window Rock (14-6)
Snowflake-Tuba City (34-6)
San Manuel-Parker (40-14)
Buckeye-Safford (12-7)
Bradshaw Mountain-Miami (41-19)
Quarterfinals:
Blue Ridge-Coolidge (20-20)
Bradshaw Mountain-Holbrook (33-14)
Show Low-Buckeye (27-6)
Snowflake-San Manuel (53-14)
Semifinals:
Snowflake-Bradshaw Mountain (46-28)
Show Low-Blue Ridge (27-26)
Championship:
Snowflake-Show Low (30-7)
1994:
Round 1:
Dysart-Monument Valley (13-8)
Winstow-San Manuel (22-6)
Snowflake-Safford (35-14)
Blue Ridge-Coolidge (52-0)
Fountain Hills-Tuba City (17-0)
Ganado-Cactus Shadows (30-24)
Payson-Globe (17-0)
Bradshaw Mountain-Window Rock (60-12)
Quarterfinals:
Blue Ridge-Fountain Hills (52-6)
Winslow-Dysart (26-20)
Bradshaw Mountain-snowflake (15-14)
Payson-Ganado (55-20)
Semifinals:
Winslow-Bradshaw Mountain (26-6)
Blue Ridge-Payson (61-6)
Championship:
Blue Ridge-Winslow (28-6)
1995:
Round 1:
Blue Ridge-Buckeye (55-0)
Boys Ranch-Bradshaw Mountain (21-20)
Coolidge-Saint Johns (21-18)
Globe-Ganado (43-26)
Monument Valley-Sahuarita (32-10)
Safford-Dysart (49-6)
Snowflake-Fountain Hills (14-0)
Winslow-Cactus Shadows (15-10)
Quarterfinals:
Blue Ridge-Coolidge (33-0)
Boys Ranch-Monument Valley (12-0)
Globe-Winslow (36-16)
Safford-Snowflake (32-12)
Semifinals:
Blue Ridge-Globe (60-8)
Boys Ranch-Safford (28-27)
Championship:
Blue Ridge-Boys Ranch (41-13)

1996:
Round 1:
Boys Ranch-Monument Valley (19-12)
Cactus Shadows-Coolidge (33-7)
Globe-Buckeye (51-6)
Blue Ridge-Fountain Hills (62-6)
Parker-Sahuarita (21-14)
Safford-Bradshaw Mountain (48-13)
Show Low-Ganado (56-12)
Snowlake-Saint Johns (46-20)
Quarterfinals:
Boys Ranch-Cactus Shadows (44-0)
Blue Ridge-Globe (13-6)
Show Low-Safford (17-14)
Snowflake-Parker (44-26)
Semifinals:
Blue Ridge-Snowflake (22-20)
Boys Ranch-Show Low (26-0)
Championship:
Blue Ridge-Boys Ranch (21-20)
1997:
Round 1:
Blue Ridge-Camp Verde (58-0)
Sahuarita-Window Rock (41-0)
Coolidge-River Valley (28-21)
Monument Valley-Cactus Shadows (14-7)
Snowflake-Safford (46-6)
Boys Ranch-San Manuel (75-0)
Show Low-Chino Valley (48-6)
Payson-Ganado (28-7)
Quarterfinals:
Blue Ridge- Payson (20-14)
Coolidge-Sahuarita (21-14)
Show Low- Monument Valley (56-0)
Boys Ranch-Snowflake (33-8)
Semifinals:
Boys Ranch-Show Low (40-7)
Blue Ridge-Coolidge (44-7)
Championship:
Blue Ridge-Boys Ranch (27-21)
1998:
Round 1:
Payson-Wickenburg (53-13)
Show Low-Monument Valley (21-13)
Parker-Window Rock (29-0)
Safford-Saint Johns (30-20)
Cactus Shadows-Benson (41-19)
Coolidge-River Valley (49-33)
Blue Ridge-San Manuel (54-7)
Ganado-Round Valley (30-20)
Quarterfinals:
Payson-Show Low (22-14)
Safford-Parker (36-7)
Cactus shadows-Ganado (34-6)
Blue Ridge-coolidge (19-16)
Semifinals:
Payson-Safford (27-6)
Blue Ridge-Cactus Shadows (46-7)
Championship:
Payson-Blue Ridge (29-20)
1999:
Round 1:
Coolidge-Round Valley (11-3)
Globe-Payson (30-28)
Show Low-Safford (40-0)
Blue Ridge-Santa Cruz (42-0)
Wickenburg-Tuba City (41-6)
Seton-Monument Valley (34-7)
Parker-Winslow (45-28)
Ganado-Fountain Hills (41-36)
Quarterfinals:
Globe-Ganado (37-18)
Show Low-wickenburg (21-20)
Coolidge-Parker (77-28)
Blue Ridge-Seton (42-8)
Semifinals:
Blue Ridge-Coolidge (28-19)
Show Low-Globe (44-0)
Championship:
Show Low-Blue Ridge (26-25)
2000:
Round 1:
Parker-Santa Cruz (56-14)
Round Valley-Winslow (14-7)
Show Low-Window Rock (50-8)
Globe-River Valley (31-15)
Snowflake-Ganado (20-14)
wickenburg-Safford (14-6)
Seton-Coolidge (13-11)
Blue Ridge-Tuba City (40-13)
Quarterfinals:
Parker-Round Valley (27-20)
Show Low-Globe (27-7)
Wickenburg-Snowflake (28-19)
Blue Ridge-Seton (56-6)
Semifinals:
Blue Ridge-Wickenburg (37-7)
Parker-Show Low (28-24)
Championship:
Blue Ridge-Parker (67-19)
2001:
Round 1:
(1)Blue Ridge-(16)Monument Valley (62-0)
(2)Coolidge-(15)Holbrook (74-0)
(3)Snowflake-(14)Seton (34-0)
(4)Wickenburg-(13)Fountain Hills (24-14)
(12)Ganado-(5)Winslow (20-9)
(6)Willcox-(11)Show Low (30-0)
(7)Parker-(10)River Valley (26-13)
(8)Payson-(9)Santa Cruz (62-41)
Quarterfinals:
Wickenburg-Ganado (32-7)
Blue Ridge-Payson (19-6)
Snowflake-Willcox (29-23)
Coolidge-Parker (27-21)
Semifinals:
Blue Ridge-Wickenburg (28-0)
Coolidge-Snowflake (24-18)
Championship:
Blue Ridge-Coolidge (58-8)
2002:
Round 1:
(1)Snowflake-(16)Window Rock (71-0)
(2)Winslow-(15)Camp Verde (20-14)
(3)Globe-(14)Higley (40-7)
(4)Coolidge-(13)Holbrook (63-0)
(12)Seton-(5)Wickenburg (32-14)
(11)Willcox-(6)Hopi (44-6)
(7)Blue Ridge-(10)Payson (21-0)
(8)Show Low-(9)Red Rock (35-14)
Quarterfinals:
Winslow-Blue Ridge (7-6)
Snowflake-Show Low (52-23)
Globe-Willcox (34-0)
Coolidge-Seton (47-8)
Semifinals:
Coolidge-Snowflake (40-38)
Globe-Winslow (34-8)
Championship:
Globe-Coolidge (34-19)
2003:
Round 1:
(1)Seton-(16)Red Rock (54-0)
(2)Winslow-(15)Parker (56-0)
(3)Show Low-(14)Sahuarita (44-18)
(4)Coolidge-(13)Window Rock (72-12)
(5)Snowflake-(12)Hopi (65-8)
(6)Santa Cruz-(11)Safford (21-7)
(7)Blue Ridge-(10)Wickeburg (42-14)
(8)Queen Creek-(9)Tuba City (61-13)
Quarterfinals:
Winslow-Blue Ridge (13-6)
Show Low-Santa Cruz (21-0)
Seton-Queen Creek (17-7)
Snowflake-Coolidge (35-20)
Semifinals:
Show Low-Winslow (27-13)
Seton-Snowflake (27-6)
Championship:
Show Low-Seton (35-14)
2004:
Round 1:
(1)Blue Ridge-(16)Wickenburg (54-7)
(2)Coolidge-(15)Red Rock (48-0)
(3)Winslow-(14)Tuba City (42-19)
(4)River Valley-(13)Safford (42-21)
(5)Round Valley-(12)Willcox (32-12)
(11)Sahuarita-(6)Ganado (30-6)
(7)Show Low-(10)Greyhills (45-8)
(8)Queen Creek-(9)Fountain Hills (28-21)
Quarterfinals:
Sahuarita-Winslow (21-14)
Blue Ridge-Queen Creek (34-0)
Round Valley-River Valley (28-21)
Coolidge-Show Low (29-7)
Semifinals:
Blue Ridge- Round Valley (35-13)
Coolidge-Sahuarita (28-10)
Championship:
Blue Ridge-Coolidge (25-24)
2005:
Round 1:
Winslow-Red Rock (42-19)
River Valley-Tuba City (46-40)
Wickenburg-Window Rock (63-0)
Fountain Hills-Monument Valley (36-0)
Coolidge-Snowflake (48-0)
Safford-Payson (15-14)
Blue Ridge-Seton (41-0)
Round Valley-Florence (28-12)
Quarterfinals:
Winslow-Safford (21-14)
Blue Ridge-Fountain hills (14-6)
Wickenburg-Round Valley (34-7)
Coolidge-River Valley (55-7)
Semifinals:
Winslow-Blue Ridge (19-14)
Coolidge-Wickenburg (27-20)
Championship:
Coolidge-Winslow (34-19)
2006:
Round 1:
Winslow-Snowflake (39-21)
Blue Ridge-Monument Valley (35-14)
Show Low-Tuba City (56-8)
Round Valley-Window Rock (48-0)
Seton-Parker (56-6)
Coolidge-River Valley (50-7)
Fountain Hills-Safford (27-20)
Wickenburg-Sahuarita (21-12)
Quarterfinals:
Winslow-Fountain Hills (34-14)
Coolidge-Round Valley (50-21)
Seton-Show Low (20-19)
Wickenburg-Blue Ridge (26-23)
Semifinals:
Coolidge-Winslow (28-24)
Wickenburg-Seton (28-23)
Championship:
Coolidge-Wickenburg (28-21)
2007:
Round 1:
(1)Blue Ridge-(16)Fountain Hills (28-6)
(2)Wickenburg-(15)Ganado (56-0)
(3)Coolidge-(14)Santa Cruz (32-13)
(4)Winslow-(13)Maricopa (38-13)
(5)Show Low-(12)Holbrook (55-14)
(6)Payson-(11)Parker (58-26)
(7)Round Valley-(10)Chino Valley (21-7)
(9)River Valley-(8)Snowflake (23-12)
Quarterfinals:
Blue Ridge-River Valley (43-12)
Coolidge-Payson (16-14)
Show Low-Winslow (26-0)
Round Valley-Wickenburg (21-14)
Semifinals:
Show Low-Blue Ridge (17-7)
Coolidge-Round Valley (37-21)
Championship:
Show Low-Coolidge (26-0)
2008:
Round 1:
(1)Payson-(16)Holbrook (62-0)
(2)Blue Ridge-(15)Santa Cruz (40-0)
(3)Fountain Hills-(14)Show Low (20-17)
(4)Wickenburg-(13)Coolidge (28-7)
(5)Round Valley-(12)Chino Valley (36-7)
(6)Winslow-(11)Window Rock (68-28)
(7)Estrella Foothills-(10)Empire (14-7)
(9)snowflake-(8)Safford (34-21)
Quarterfinals:
Fountain Hills-Winslow (43-27)
Payson-Snowflake (36-19)
Blue Ridge-Estrella Foothills (46-7)
Wickenburg-Round Valley (37-13)
Semifinals:
Payson-Wickenburg (28-7)
Blue Ridge-Fountain hills (40-0)
Championship:
Payson-Blue Ridge (34-33)
2009:
Round 1:
(1)Fountain Hills-(16)Window Rock (55-0)
(2)Blue Ridge-(15)Parker (58-0)
(14)Florence-(3)Wickenburg (40-13)
(4)Winslow-(13)Monument Valley (56-28)
(12)Show Low-(5)Estrella Foothills (34-10)
(6)Empire-(11)Safford (44-18)
(7)Round Valley-(10)Holbrook (35-8)
(9)Snowflake-(8)Chino Valley (43-17)
Quarterfinals:
Show Low-Winslow (35-28)
Blue Ridge-Round Valley (34-0)
Florence-Empire (21-0)
Fountain Hills-Snowflake (23-20)
Semifinals:
Blue Ridge-Florence (53-7)
Show Low-Fountain Hills (31-7)
Championship:
Blue Ridge-Show Low (41-21)
2010:
Round 1:
(1)show low-(16)River Valley (47-13)
(2)Blue Ridge-(15)Parker (48-0)
(3)Florence-(14)Chinle (49-16)
(4)Snowflake-(13)Monument Valley (44-8)
(5)Coolidge-(12)Holbrook (61-12)
(6)Round Valley-(11)Payson (30-14)
(7)Fountain Hills-(10)wickenburg (31-28)
(8)Winslow-(9)Empire (32-17)
Quarterfinals:
Show Low-Winslow (62-42)
Florence-Round Valley (35-21)
Snowflake-Coolidge (29-28)
Blue Ridge-Fountain Hills (20-14)
Semifinals:
Blue Rige-Florence (49-7)
Show low-snowflake (42-21)
Championship:
Show Low-Blue Ridge (20-17)
2011:
Round 1:
(1)Blue Ridge-(16)Coolidge (54-14)
(2)Snowflake-(15)Window Rock (56-7)
(3)Show Low-(14)Mingus (49-6)
(4)Seton-(13)Chinle (72-18)
(12)Parker-(5)Winslow (21-18)
(11)Empire-(6)River Valley (17-13)
(7)Florence-(10)Monument Valley (74-14)
(8)Buckeye-(9)Fountain Hills (21-17)
Quarterfinals:
Blue Ridge-Buckeye (41-14)
Florence-Snowflake (42-28)
Show Low-Empire (28-14)
Seton-Parker (49-7)
Semifinals:
Blue Ridge-Seton (45-14)
Show Low-Florence (31-14)
Championship:
Blue Ridge-Show Low (35-14)
2012:
Round 1:
(1)Blue Ridge-(16)Globe (57-7)
(2)Show Low-(15)Fountain Hills (42-25)
(3)Seton-(14)Chinle (61-0)
(4)Snowflake-(13)Payson (43-8)
(12)Empire-(5)Estrella Foothills (28-21)
(6)Mingus-(11)Coolidge (17-14)
(10)Buckeye-(7)Winslow (28-7)
(9)River Valley-(8)Monument Valley (58-6)
Quarterfinals:
Blue Ridge-River Valley (49-0)
Show Low-Buckeye (29-6)
Snowflake-Empire (21-14)
Seton-Mingus (28-21)
Semifinals:
Blue Ridge-Snowflake (44-0)
Seton-Show Low (42-14)
Championship:
Seton-Blue Ridge (28-7)
2013:
Round 1:
(1)Show Low-(16)Payson (39-6)
(2)Seton-(15)Combs (55-17)
(3)Snowflake-(14)Rio Rico (50-20)
(4)Blue Ridge-(13)Monument Valley (59-7)
(5)Coolidge-(12)Fountain Hills- (37-34)
(6)River Valley-(11)Page (75-7)
(7)Winslow-(10)Sahuarita (38-14)
(9)Safford-(8)Estrella Foothills (49-42)
Quarterfinals:
Show Low-Safford (64-20)
Blue Ridge-Coolidge (49-0)
River Valley-Snowflake (28-14)
Seton-Winslow (27-20)
Semifinals:
Blue Ridge-Show Low (14-7)
River Valley-Seton (43-12)
Championship:
Blue Ridge-River Valley (17-7)
2014:
Round 1:
(1)Seton-(16)Page (70-0)
(2)Sahuarita-(15)Blue Ridge (42-0)
(3)River Valley-(14)Fountain Hills (60-14)
(4)Snowflake-(13)Combs (54-12)
(5)Coolidge-(12)Florence (41-35)
(6)Estrella Foothills-(11)Show Low (19-13)
(7)Safford-(10)Walden Grove (49-14)
(8)Winslow-(9)Parker (20-13)
Quarterfinals:
Seton-Winslow (69-19)
Snowflake-Coolidge (48-19)
River Valley-Estrella Foothills (21-14)
Sahuarita-Safford (42-21)
Semifinals:
Snowflake-Seton (33-20)
River Valley-Sahuarita (36-33)
Championship:
River Valley-Snowflake (28-21)
2015:
Round 1:
(1)Yuma Catholic-(16)Winslow (45-13)
(2)Show Low-(15)Combs (28-21)
(3)Pusch Ridge-(14)Payson (38-13)
(4)Estrella Foothills-(13)Pueblo (42-13)
(5)Snowflake-(12)Dysart (40-13)
(6)River Valley-(11)Blue Ridge (24-6)
(7)Lake Havasu-(10)Casa Grande (30-14)
(8)Northwest Chr.-(9)Flowing Wells (52-28)
Quarterfinals:
Northwest Chr.-Yuma Catholic (48-0)
Lake Havasu-Show Low (34-27)
Pusch Ridge-River Valley (13-10)
Snowflake-Estrella Foothills (27-6)
Semifinals:
Northwest-Snowflake (23-12)
Pusch Ridge-Lake Havasu (17-14)
Championship:
Pusch Ridge-Northwest Chr. (14-7)


© 2015, azfootballarchives.com,
All Rights Reserved,